Event Director:
Bob Rycharski
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Frolenko F-12 0:33:21 15:52 0:00 30.24 +10.9
2 Paul Stankus M-21+ none 0:39:01 18:34 5:40 25.85 -0.7
3 T133C G3 T331 BSA 1:03:52 30:24 30:31    
4 T331A G3 T331 BSA 1:11:08 33:52 37:47    
5 T173-6 G4 BSA T173 1:11:55 34:14 38:34    
6 T173-8 G3 BSA T173 1:13:15 34:52 39:54    
7 T331B G3 T331 BSA 2:08:59 61:25 95:38    
  Matthew Mentonis G2 COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
  T173-9 G3 BSA T173 MP --- ---    
  Cheetahs G3 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 68:47
Average Pace 32:45
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 9:56:46
Total Distance 54.60km
Total Climb 1300.0m
Total Controls 312
White Rankings

 

Yellow-Short

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 MAST-1B G4 MAST 0:22:15 10:06 0:00    
2 CAP C G2 CAP 0:23:00 10:27 0:45    
3 Noah Poline M-12 COLTS NECK 0:30:49 14:00 8:34 55.09 0.0
4 MAST-1C G3 MAST 0:34:17 15:34 12:02    
5 CAP B G3 CAP 0:44:29 20:13 22:14    
6 Emily Saffaya F-12 COLTS NECK 0:52:30 23:51 30:15 32.33 +3.5
7 MAST-1E G3 MAST 0:52:33 23:53 30:18    
8 Tyler Higley M-12 COLTS NECK 0:53:25 24:16 31:10 31.78 0.0
9 Nicole Dado F-16 COLTS NECK 0:53:45 24:25 31:30 31.58 0.0
10 Sarah Heeb F-16 COLTS NECK 0:55:27 25:12 33:12 30.61 0.0
11 MAST-1A G2 MAST 0:58:12 26:27 35:57    
12 Carmela Apostle F-16 COLTS NECK 0:58:28 26:34 36:13 29.03 -0.1
  Louis Crocker G2 DVOA 1:01:35 27:59 39:20 NC  
13 George Zemlanicky M-16 COLTS NECK 1:25:14 38:44 62:59 19.92 -1.2
14 Marykate McNamara F-12 COLTS NECK 1:25:22 38:48 63:07 19.89 0.0
15 T125A G2 T125 BSA 1:28:08 40:03 65:53    
16 CAP A G3 CAP 1:28:29 40:13 66:14    
17 LINDEN E G3 LINDEN JROTC 2:06:46 57:37 104:31    
  Brendon Reese M-12 COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
  Ashley Caulfield F-12 COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
  MAST-1D G3 MAST MP --- ---    
  Forester A G4 MAST MP --- ---    
  Connor Smith M-12 COLTS NECK MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 63.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 59:42
Average Pace 27:08
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 24:08:31
Total Distance 99.00km
Total Climb 2835.0m
Total Controls 495
Yellow Rankings

 

Yellow-Long

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 MAST-2F G3 MAST 0:30:24 10:51 0:00    
2 Michael Fluck M-16 COLTS NECK 0:40:15 14:22 9:51 21.19 -15.7
3 MAST-2H G4 MAST 0:41:56 14:58 11:32    
4 TR86B G3 T86 BSA 0:44:21 15:50 13:57    
5 Tobias B G3 MAST 0:51:43 18:28 21:19    
6 MAST2B M-12 MAST 0:53:34 19:07 23:10 15.92 0.0
7 MAST-2G G3 MAST 0:56:20 20:07 25:56    
8 LINDEN A G2 LINDEN JROTC 0:57:35 20:33 27:11    
9 Michael Whitehead M-12 COLTS NECK 1:00:04 21:27 29:40 14.20 0.0
10 MAST-2A G4 MAST 1:01:29 21:57 31:05    
11 Patrick Lundrigan G2 none 1:04:44 23:07 34:20    
12 LINDEN B G2 LINDEN JROTC 1:14:16 26:31 43:52    
13 Shawn Megill G2 T300 1:18:06 27:53 47:42    
14 T173-7 G3 BSA T173 1:18:35 28:03 48:11    
15 TR86C G3 T86 BSA 1:22:47 29:33 52:23    
16 TR80 G3 T80 BSA 1:29:42 32:02 59:18    
17 Patrick Guilmette M-16 T258 BSA 1:33:45 33:28 63:21 9.10 0.0
18 T173-5 G4 BSA T173 1:39:21 35:28 68:57    
19 TR86A G3 T86 BSA 1:40:00 35:42 69:36    
20 MAST-2D G3 MAST 1:40:08 35:45 69:44    
21 T173-2 G3 BSA T173 1:40:22 35:50 69:58    
22 T300A G5 T300 BSA 1:40:25 35:51 70:01    
23 T173-3 G3 BSA T173 1:49:20 39:02 78:56    
24 T173-4 G4 BSA T173 2:01:34 43:25 91:10    
25 T173-1 G3 BSA T173 2:05:51 44:56 95:27    
  Chris Cipriani G3 COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
  T125B G2 T125 BSA DNF --- ---    
  T125C G2 T125 BSA DNF --- ---    
  John Pezzolinti M-12 COLTS NECK MP --- ---    
  LINDEN D G2 LINDEN JROTC MP --- ---    
  LINDEN C G2 LINDEN JROTC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 76:39
Average Pace 27:22
Num Maps 31
Num Orienteers 81
Total Time 42:37:31
Total Distance 226.80km
Total Climb 6480.0m
Total Controls 1053
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alex Weber M-16 COLTS NECK 0:46:07 11:31 0:00 41.81  
2 Lucas Albaladejo M-16 COLTS NECK 0:46:38 11:39 0:31 41.34 +2.7
3 William Dean M-16 COLTS NECK 0:51:10 12:47 5:03 37.68 +14.9
4 Rory Perkins 2 M-21+ none 0:51:57 12:59 5:50 37.11 0.0
5 Victor Frolenko M-14 0:56:27 14:06 10:20 34.15 -34.0
6 MAST-3B G2 MAST 1:01:50 15:27 15:43    
7 MAST-3C G4 MAST 1:15:33 18:53 29:26    
8 John Gillette M50+ 1:16:53 19:13 30:46 25.08 +4.0
9 MAST-3D G3 MAST 1:18:28 19:37 32:21    
10 Michael Metzger M50+ 1:18:42 19:40 32:35 24.50 -0.1
11 Jim Puzo M55+ 1:20:25 20:06 34:18 23.98 0.0
12 Patty Policelli F45+ 1:23:03 20:45 36:56 23.22 +0.8
13 Nicholas Alviggi M-16 COLTS NECK 1:26:48 21:42 40:41 22.21 -4.2
14 Brendan Wei M-16 COLTS NECK 1:26:57 21:44 40:50 22.17 +0.1
15 Garrett Henn M-14 COLTS NECK 1:27:31 21:52 41:24 22.03 +6.3
16 MAST-3A G2 MAST 1:30:58 22:44 44:51    
17 Miriam Kim G3 none 1:33:17 23:19 47:10    
18 Emily Fluck G3 COLTS NECK 1:41:50 25:27 55:43    
19 Pat Burton F60+ DVOA 1:50:23 27:35 64:16 17.47 +2.7
20 Vhan Ng G3 none 1:53:57 28:29 67:50    
21 Matt Szapacs G4 none 1:56:39 29:09 70:32    
22 Gerald Dalzell G3 none 2:00:01 30:00 73:54    
23 Matthew Filosa M-16 COLTS NECK 2:06:51 31:42 80:44 15.20 -11.3
24 Dave Medrow M45+ T125 BSA 2:18:40 34:40 92:33 13.90 0.0
25 Michel Zadoroznyj G4 DVOA 2:30:05 37:31 103:58    
26 David Dong M-16 COLTS NECK 2:40:14 40:03 114:07 12.03 -2.0
  Gergia Blair F70+ DNF --- ---    
  Tom Breslin G4 T240 BSA DNF --- ---    
  Charles Stemler G2 none MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 108.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 91:12
Average Pace 22:48
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 54
Total Time 43:10:23
Total Distance 216.00km
Total Climb 5832.0m
Total Controls 756
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Burg M70+ DVOA 0:40:01 10:31 0:00 53.34  
2 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ 0:53:45 14:08 13:44 39.71 -1.6
3 Louis Crocker M55+ 0:56:03 14:45 16:02 38.08 +2.4
4 Bob Rycharski M55+ 0:56:54 14:58 16:53 37.51 +7.5
5 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:03:08 16:36 23:07    
6 Alan Lopez M75+ 1:08:15 17:57 28:14 31.27 +2.5
7 Matt Dalzell M-16 T86 BSA 1:14:53 19:42 34:52 28.50 0.0
8 Andrei Labar M-21+ 1:40:19 26:23 60:18 21.28 0.0
9 Bryan Butler G2 DVOA 1:45:24 27:44 65:23    
10 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:05:50 33:06 85:49 16.96 +4.4
11 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 2:10:45 34:24 90:44 16.32 +1.7
  Jack Mason M75+ DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 79:34
Average Pace 20:56
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 16:44:00
Total Distance 53.20km
Total Climb 1470.0m
Total Controls 168
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 0:40:07 7:42 0:00 60.87 +10.9
2 Kanstantin Paulau M-18 DVOA 0:44:41 8:35 4:34 54.65 +4.3
3 Len Policelli M50+ 0:46:38 8:58 6:31 52.37 -3.2
4 Alex Giessler M-16 COLTS NECK 0:47:22 9:06 7:15 51.55 +1.4
5 Brad A'Antuono M-16 COLTS NECK 0:51:03 9:49 10:56 47.83 0.0
6 Jack Zemlanicky M-16 COLTS NECK 0:56:49 10:55 16:42 42.98 +4.1
7 Robert Schandall M-16 COLTS NECK 0:57:51 11:07 17:44 42.21 +2.2
8 James Clarke M-18 COLTS NECK 0:58:40 11:16 18:33 41.62 +3.6
9 Zach Alagna M-16 COLTS NECK 0:59:25 11:25 19:18 41.10 -3.1
10 Jason Lorenz M-21+ HVO 1:01:42 11:51 21:35 39.58 -2.0
11 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 1:02:15 11:58 22:08 39.23 -5.7
12 Halimah Marcus F-21+ 1:02:38 12:02 22:31 38.99 +16.6
13 Billy Allaband M50+ 1:06:32 12:47 26:25 36.70 +0.3
14 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:06:39 12:49 26:32 36.64 -13.7
15 Ann MacMullan F45+ DVOA 1:10:00 13:27 29:53 34.89 -3.2
16 MAST-4A M-16 MAST 1:14:42 14:21 34:35 32.69 0.0
17 Rory Perkins M-21+ none 1:16:35 14:43 36:28 31.89 0.0
18 Kerry Shannon F35+ HVO 1:20:09 15:24 40:02 30.47 -2.1
19 Carol Kluchinski F50+ 1:20:41 15:30 40:34 30.27 +0.5
20 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:24:42 16:17 44:35 28.83 +1.0
21 Olga Baranova G2 DVOA 1:25:26 16:25 45:19    
22 Alexander Postovskiy M-12 1:31:23 17:34 51:16 26.72 -5.3
23 Artem Lavrov M-12 1:31:38 17:37 51:31 26.65 -10.0
24 Rick Whiffen M65+ 1:34:14 18:07 54:07 25.91 +8.9
25 Michaell Heck M-18 COLTS NECK 1:37:01 18:39 56:54 25.17 0.0
26 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:42:14 19:39 62:07 23.89 +2.3
27 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:46:35 20:29 66:28 22.91 +0.3
28 Alyssa Caulfield F-18 COLTS NECK 1:53:08 21:45 73:01 21.58 -4.2
29 Mike Borovicka M65+ 1:54:52 22:05 74:45 21.26 -1.6
  Taylor Schandall F-16 COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 133.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 73:59
Average Pace 14:13
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 37:27:24
Total Distance 161.20km
Total Climb 4123.0m
Total Controls 465
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mikhail Lipatov M35+ none 1:03:04 7:47 0:00 74.29 0.0
2 Patrick Shannon M35+ HVO 1:18:10 9:39 15:06 59.94 -13.1
3 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ 1:37:16 12:00 34:12 48.17 +4.3
4 Dennis Rozhjov M35+ none 2:03:07 15:11 60:03 38.05 0.0
  David Nieves M-21+ none DNF --- ---    
  Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 8.10km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 90:24
Average Pace 11:09
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 7:05:09
Total Distance 48.60km
Total Climb 1200.0m
Total Controls 120
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:141
Orienteers:257
Time:181:09:44
Distance:859.40 km
Climb:23240.0 m
Ctrls:3369
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.