Event Director:
 
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Zealand Shannon M-10 None 0:22:58 12:05 0:00 19.56 +0.3
2 Eden Gray F-14 Bensalem 0:25:01 13:10 2:03 17.95 +0.0
3 Rukhshona U and Abdulaziz U G2 Bensalem 0:25:27 13:23 2:29    
4 Valentina Varenya F70+ 0:25:37 13:28 2:39 17.53 -3.6
5 Anthony Glukhov M-10 HVO 0:25:44 13:32 2:46 17.45  
6 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 0:31:03 16:20 8:05 14.46 -16.8
7 Everett Dobeck M-14 None 0:35:34 18:43 12:36 12.63 0.0
8 Long Family G2 None 0:52:26 27:35 29:28    
9 Ian Clowes G3 None 1:00:33 31:52 37:35    
10 Yaretzi Ortega and Paolo Pincione G2 Bensalem 2:00:16 63:17 97:18    
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 42:27
Average Pace 22:21
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 7:04:39
Total Distance 28.50km
Total Climb 975.0m
Total Controls 195
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Darina Pavlava F-12 0:49:12 16:24 0:00 29.49 -6.0
2 Jack Pike M35+ None 0:49:41 16:33 0:29 29.20 -19.7
3 Nicholas Donnelly M-18 Bensalem 0:51:46 17:15 2:34 28.03 -3.6
4 Jim Kershner M60+ DVOA 0:56:36 18:52 7:24 25.63 -8.0
5 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 1:08:37 22:52 19:25    
6 Matthew O'Grady and Sylas Hazlett G2 Bensalem 1:10:32 23:30 21:20    
  Rukhshona U and Abdulaziz U G2 Bensalem 1:15:16 25:05 26:04 NC  
7 Hazel Dobeck F-16 None 1:17:26 25:48 28:14 18.74 0.0
8 Carl Fortner M-16 Bensalem 1:23:22 27:47 34:10 17.40 -17.3
9 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 1:34:31 31:30 45:19 15.35 -3.2
10 Nikki Lafontano F-18 Bensalem 1:37:37 32:32 48:25 14.86 +3.3
11 David Urban M75+ DVOA 1:38:57 32:59 49:45 14.66 -4.4
12 Gina Mertz G2 None 1:41:13 33:44 52:01    
13 Ricardo V and Freddy Z G2 Bensalem 1:46:38 35:32 57:26    
14 Guy Pistilli M65+ 1:48:24 36:08 59:12 13.38 -0.7
15 Pari Patel and Jasmine Morrison G2 Bensalem 1:53:03 37:41 63:51    
16 Norah Vey G2 1:54:28 38:09 65:16    
17 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 2:03:10 41:03 73:58 11.78 -6.3
  Eden Gray F-14 Bensalem 2:12:07 44:02 82:55 NC  
18 Jhon Als-Brannan M-16 Bensalem 2:17:22 45:47 88:10 10.56 0.0
19 Carl Peterson M80+ 2:33:00 51:00 103:48 9.48 0.0
20 Kevin Byrne M65+ 2:52:45 57:35 123:33 8.40 -5.0
  Aiden Mertz M-12 None DNF --- ---    
  Saba A and Sophio O G2 Bensalem DNF --- ---    
  Aziz Manonov and Mohammad Barekzai G2 Bensalem MP --- ---    
  Michael Koch M-14 Bensalem MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 97:04
Average Pace 32:21
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 43:34:54
Total Distance 108.00km
Total Climb 4500.0m
Total Controls 612
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jason Mertz M35+ None 1:20:47 19:42 0:00 34.49 -15.8
2 Cameron Guindi M-16 DVOA 1:22:32 20:07 1:45 33.76 -15.1
3 Michael Sit M-16 Bensalem 1:33:24 22:46 12:37 29.83 -3.5
4 Erich Odenweller M-21+ 1:34:45 23:06 13:58 29.41 0.0
5 Logan Raver M-16 Bensalem 1:43:54 25:20 23:07 26.82 -9.4
6 Felicity Flynn F-16 Bensalem 1:49:15 26:38 28:28 25.51 +1.0
7 Jennifer Kochert G2 None 2:10:10 31:44 49:23    
8 Laura Adduci F35+ DVOA 2:33:55 37:32 73:08 18.10 -10.1
  Patty Policelli F55+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 106:05
Average Pace 25:52
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 15:38:50
Total Distance 41.00km
Total Climb 1300.0m
Total Controls 160
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joe Ridgeway M-21+ DVOA 0:47:14 12:45 0:00 59.87 -1.4
2 Nikolay Frolenko M55+ DVOA 0:56:54 15:22 9:40 49.70 +4.7
3 Bob Agosta M70+ DVOA 1:05:07 17:35 17:53 43.43 +4.1
4 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 1:09:24 18:45 22:10 40.75 +2.1
5 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:15:07 20:18 27:53 37.65 -10.4
6 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:18:17 21:09 31:03 36.12 -4.0
7 Janet Tryson F70+ DVOA 1:19:19 21:26 32:05 35.65 -4.6
8 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 1:23:53 22:40 36:39 33.71 -5.0
9 Mary Frank F60+ DVOA 1:27:52 23:44 40:38 32.18 -12.2
10 Kelly Dobeck F45+ None 1:36:22 26:02 49:08 29.35 -1.0
11 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 1:38:34 26:38 51:20 28.69 -9.0
12 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:39:08 26:47 51:54 28.53 -9.8
13 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:46:31 28:47 59:17 26.55 -7.8
14 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 2:23:54 38:53 96:40 19.65 -3.1
15 Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 2:57:16 47:54 130:02 15.95 -6.0
  Brian Supplee M65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Mike Borovicka M70+ DNF --- ---    
  Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 90:59
Average Pace 24:35
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 26:13:57
Total Distance 70.30km
Total Climb 2185.0m
Total Controls 190
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 1:04:09 11:52 18:26 69.82 -0.7
2 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 1:05:01 12:02 19:18 68.89 +1.7
3 David Radspinner M55+ DVOA 1:13:22 13:35 27:39 61.05 -1.7
4 Glen Tryson M70+ DVOA 1:20:19 14:52 34:36 55.77 -6.0
5 Yekaterina Dvinyaninova F45+ HVO 1:35:48 17:44 50:05 46.76  
6 Paige Suhocki F-16 DVOA 1:38:04 18:09 52:21 45.68 -15.9
7 Julie Keim F40+ DVOA 1:58:21 21:55 72:38 37.85 -9.2
8 Ronald Barron M65+ DVOA 2:02:27 22:40 76:44 36.58 -0.3
9 Bruce Kuo M60+ DVOA 2:02:38 22:42 76:55 36.53 -4.2
10 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 2:10:50 24:13 85:07 34.24 -10.7
11 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 2:18:53 25:43 93:10 32.25 -2.1
12 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 Bensalem 2:24:35 26:46 98:52 30.98 -29.1
13 Andrew Fisher G2 None 2:41:56 29:59 116:13    
14 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 2:56:50 32:44 131:07 25.33 -6.6
15 Andrew Glukhov M-21+ HVO 3:05:38 34:22 139:55 24.13  
  Noah Houtz G4 None DNF --- ---    
  Svetlana Frolenko F50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 118:35
Average Pace 21:57
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 31:47:19
Total Distance 124.20km
Total Climb 3910.0m
Total Controls 299
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M50+ DVOA 1:06:13 9:35 0:00 82.24 -8.6
2 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 1:07:51 9:50 1:38 80.26 -0.6
3 Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 1:25:32 12:23 19:19 63.67 -5.6
4 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:41:29 14:42 35:16 53.66 -11.0
5 Dan Mayland M55+ DVOA 1:43:13 14:57 37:00 52.76 -4.9
    
Red Summary
Length 6.90km
Climb 245.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 84:51
Average Pace 12:17
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 7:04:18
Total Distance 34.50km
Total Climb 1225.0m
Total Controls 75
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 1:42:36 10:41 22:28 78.43 +2.6
2 Erik Eddy M35+ DVOA 2:13:57 13:57 53:49 60.07 -21.2
3 Len Policelli M55+ DVOA 2:40:13 16:41 80:05 50.23 -12.1
  Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.60km
Climb 355.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 132:15
Average Pace 13:46
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 7:56:54
Total Distance 38.40km
Total Climb 1420.0m
Total Controls 84
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:92
Orienteers:112
Time:139:20:51
Distance:444.90 km
Climb:15515.0 m
Ctrls:1615
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.