Event Director:
Angelica Riley
Course Design:
Bob Agosta

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Darina Pavlava F-12 0:29:56 11:58 0:00 30.51 -16.2
2 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 0:40:39 16:15 10:43 22.47 -18.2
3 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 0:42:54 17:09 12:58    
4 Alma Gil F-12 0:45:17 18:06 15:21 20.17 -22.9
5 Neivayah Creager F-12 OCIN 1:02:09 24:51 32:13 14.69 -2.5
6 Melanie Henderson G3 None 1:04:40 25:52 34:44    
7 Amit Gil F-10 1:20:24 32:09 50:28 11.36 -0.4
8 Zealand Shannon M-10 DVOA 1:28:21 35:20 58:25 10.34 -17.3
  David Hawkins G2 WCOC DNS --- ---    
  Forest McGrath M-10 DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Simon Knight G4 None MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 56:47
Average Pace 22:43
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 8:51:10
Total Distance 47.50km
Total Climb 1235.0m
Total Controls 209
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Idan Gil M-14 0:36:39 9:23 0:00 37.19 -6.3
2 Lucia Neal F-14 ICO 0:42:23 10:52 5:44 32.16 +6.2
3 David Salgado G2 None 0:55:47 14:18 19:08    
4 Vitor Dalla Costa M-14 QOC 0:56:21 14:26 19:42 24.19 -5.2
5 Irina Pavlava F45+ 0:56:45 14:33 20:06 24.02 +5.4
6 Lauren Eanes F35+ None 0:58:50 15:05 22:11 23.17 -1.4
7 Dmitry Bondar G5 None 1:00:01 15:23 23:22    
8 Elizabeth Guindi F45+ DVOA 1:03:22 16:14 26:43 21.51 +2.6
9 Nicole Aleksieva G2 QOC 1:14:50 19:11 38:11    
10 Conor Pedrazzani M-16 None 1:20:52 20:44 44:13 16.86 0.0
11 Alexis Zagorski F-16 None 1:26:31 22:11 49:52 15.76 0.0
12 Evan Neal M-16 None 1:28:04 22:34 51:25 15.48 0.0
13 Peter Campbell M-16 NEOC 1:28:34 22:42 51:55 15.39 +0.3
14 Quan Qi F-21+ WCOC 1:29:42 23:00 53:03 15.20 +0.7
15 Logan Starret M-12 OCIN 1:32:20 23:40 55:41 14.76 +1.4
16 Maria Fleming F-14 None 1:42:07 26:11 65:28 13.35 0.0
17 Peyton Creager M-14 OCIN 1:44:05 26:41 67:26 13.10 -4.2
18 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:44:14 26:43 67:35 13.08 -9.1
19 Jolie Abreu F-14 None 1:47:54 27:40 71:15 12.63 0.0
20 Kevin Byrne M65+ None 1:47:58 27:41 71:19 12.63 -7.0
21 Benedict Bachstein G4 None 1:48:27 27:48 71:48    
22 Christian Gutierrez M-14 None 1:54:30 29:21 77:51 11.90 0.0
23 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 2:15:53 34:50 99:14 10.03 -15.5
24 Giovanni Lombardo M-14 None 2:16:18 34:56 99:39 10.00 0.0
  Trexlor Boyer M-16 None DNS --- ---    
  Richy Cetkowski M-14 None DNS --- ---    
  Michael Woods M70+ None DNS --- ---    
  Owen Slider M-18 None DNS --- ---    
  Joe Pierce M-14 None DNS --- ---    
  Frankie Starke M-18 None DNS --- ---    
  Tristan Pascal M-18 None DNS --- ---    
  David Rehmeyer M60+ DNS --- ---    
  Nathan Wesberry M-21+ None DNS --- ---    
  Andrew Arias M-18 None DNS --- ---    
  Alex Weber M-21+ None DNS --- ---    
  Luke Dodelin M-16 None DNS --- ---    
  Abe Kauffman M-18 None DNS --- ---    
  Sarah Komm G3 None DNF --- ---    
  Jayron Francis M-18 None MP --- ---    
  Emely Ortiz F-16 None MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 85:31
Average Pace 21:55
Num Maps 40
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 37:56:48
Total Distance 198.90km
Total Climb 4590.0m
Total Controls 561
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Josh Fike M-20 USMAOC 0:33:22 7:24 0:00 60.09 +3.6
2 Charlie Wagner M-20 USMAOC 0:38:00 8:26 4:38 52.76 +7.6
3 Reid Kidd M-20 USMAOC 0:38:06 8:28 4:44 52.62 +0.7
4 Colin Gulka M-16 0:40:15 8:56 6:53 49.81 +0.5
5 Samuel Sunko M-21+ HVO 0:43:22 9:38 10:00 46.23 -4.5
6 Cade Feddern M-18 USMAOC 0:47:06 10:28 13:44 42.57 +0.2
7 Owen Dunn M-20 USMAOC 0:50:14 11:09 16:52 39.91 -2.2
8 Aaron Jeronimo-Monarca M-20 USMAOC 0:51:24 11:25 18:02 39.01 -6.5
9 Joseph Thornhill M-18 USMAOC 0:56:09 12:28 22:47 35.71 -6.1
10 Joshua Dougan M-21+ None 0:57:41 12:49 24:19 34.76 +5.6
11 Lyndsey Fraser F-21+ None 0:59:41 13:15 26:19 33.59 +8.9
12 Martin Fleming M-14 RMOC 1:04:28 14:19 31:06 31.10 -4.4
13 Dylan Gonyer M-16 OCIN 1:05:14 14:29 31:52 30.74 +1.6
14 Cameron Guindi M-16 DVOA 1:06:17 14:43 32:55 30.25 -18.5
15 Michael Sit M-16 1:15:44 16:49 42:22 26.47 -6.5
16 Logan Raver M-16 1:16:05 16:54 42:43 26.35 -9.3
17 Reiko Rager M50+ None 1:33:07 20:41 59:45 21.53 -3.2
18 Nyah Hyers F-18 1:43:52 23:04 70:30 19.30 -16.6
19 Judith Martineau F60+ ICO 1:52:15 24:56 78:53 17.86 +0.0
  Julia Maldonado F-16 DNS --- ---    
  Miles Wilson M-16 None MP --- ---    
  Megan Jensen F-20 USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 61:42
Average Pace 13:42
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 22:31:14
Total Distance 99.00km
Total Climb 2750.0m
Total Controls 264
Orange Rankings

 

Brown X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Walter Siegenthaler M70+ COK 0:53:17 11:35 0:00 60.54 +3.6
2 Stephen Tarry M70+ UNO 0:55:11 11:59 1:54 58.46 +2.5
3 Peter Gagarin M75+ WCOC 0:57:11 12:25 3:54 56.41 -0.5
4 Peggy Dickison F60+ OK 0:58:19 12:40 5:02 55.32 -2.0
5 Phil Bricker M65+ NEOC 1:00:39 13:11 7:22 53.19 +0.8
6 Shin Shimizu M65+ COO 1:00:50 13:13 7:33 53.03 +6.5
7 Jim Arsenault M65+ UNO 1:02:04 13:29 8:47 51.98 -4.0
8 Kris Beecroft M60+ QOC 1:13:49 16:02 20:32 43.70 +3.5
9 Chiori Shimizu F65+ COO 1:15:55 16:30 22:38 42.49 +1.6
10 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:19:36 17:18 26:19 40.53 +2.4
11 Stephanie Maclean F55+ BAOC 1:23:48 18:13 30:31 38.50 -0.5
12 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 1:26:14 18:44 32:57 37.41 -6.1
13 Tom Nolan M70+ QOC 1:28:33 19:15 35:16 36.43 -9.7
14 Pat Meehan M65+ OCIN 1:29:50 19:31 36:33 35.91 -1.2
15 Sandy Fillebrown F65+ DVOA 1:30:50 19:44 37:33 35.51 +0.7
16 Keg Good F65+ QOC 1:34:05 20:27 40:48 34.29 +2.1
17 Ken Walker Sr M70+ CSU 1:34:42 20:35 41:25 34.06 +0.1
18 Helen Doherty F60+ QOC 1:35:11 20:41 41:54 33.89 +0.8
19 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 1:35:21 20:43 42:04 33.83 -4.6
20 Francis Hogle M75+ QOC 1:40:31 21:51 47:14 32.09 +1.2
21 Jim Eagleton M65+ DVOA 1:45:48 23:00 52:31 30.49 +0.4
22 Guy Olsen M65+ HVO 1:52:57 24:33 59:40 28.56 -4.7
23 Florence Tan M55+ QOC 2:10:01 28:15 76:44 24.81 -1.1
24 Rich Parker M80+ BAOC 2:13:00 28:54 79:43 24.26 -3.2
25 Franklin Fish M65+ QOC 2:16:13 29:36 82:56 23.68 -3.5
26 Eric Bressler M70+ LIOC 2:17:05 29:48 83:48 23.53 +3.3
27 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 2:19:39 30:21 86:22 23.10 -1.5
28 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 2:19:58 30:25 86:41 23.05 -1.1
29 Samantha Flynn F-18 2:46:15 36:08 112:58 19.40 -8.8
  Amy Louden F55+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Brian Supplee M65+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  David Urban M75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.60km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 95:03
Average Pace 20:39
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 47:22:31
Total Distance 151.80km
Total Climb 4455.0m
Total Controls 330
Brown Rankings

 

Brown Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Thomas Martineau M55+ ICO 1:05:10 16:17 0:00 37.65 +3.0
2 Matthew Robbins M55+ OCIN 1:06:04 16:31 0:54 37.14 +1.5
3 Janet Tryson F70+ DVOA 1:09:54 17:28 4:44 35.10 -4.9
4 Gail Gagarin F75+ WCOC 1:10:24 17:36 5:14 34.85 +0.4
5 Sharon Crawford F75+ RMOC 1:10:24 17:36 5:14 34.85 -5.5
6 Judith Dickinson F80+ HVO 1:28:18 22:04 23:08 27.79 +1.9
7 Geoffrey Connor M85+ HVO 1:32:14 23:03 27:04 26.60 +2.8
8 Kathy Bannister F75+ ROC 1:32:43 23:10 27:33 26.46 +1.5
9 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F70+ EMPO 2:02:51 30:42 57:41 19.97 -2.5
10 Valentina Grigoryeva F80+ HVO 2:18:24 34:36 73:14 17.73 0.0
11 Donna Terefenko F70+ 3:02:50 45:42 117:40 13.42 -2.2
  Deb Samans F70+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Bradley Hall M60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Carl Marcus M80+ DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 96:17
Average Pace 24:04
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 17:39:16
Total Distance 56.00km
Total Climb 1470.0m
Total Controls 154
Brown Rankings

 

Green X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek M55+ EMPO 0:56:11 8:55 0:00 81.33 -2.8
2 Joe Brautigam M60+ WCOC 0:56:18 8:56 0:07 81.16 -1.8
3 Alex Azarov M50+ QOC 0:56:49 9:01 0:38 80.42 +1.3
4 Kai Casler M-14 None 1:05:44 10:26 9:33 69.51 +3.6
5 Ted Good M55+ QOC 1:08:22 10:51 12:11 66.84 -4.7
6 Alex Eriksson M-14 ICO 1:08:43 10:54 12:32 66.50 +4.7
7 Mark Walmsley M50+ QOC 1:10:37 11:12 14:26 64.71 +1.8
8 Dennis Doherty M60+ QOC 1:16:10 12:05 19:59 59.99 +0.0
9 Ethan Johnson M-21+ GAOC 1:16:55 12:12 20:44 59.41 -6.4
10 Donovan Allen M-18 USMAOC 1:20:07 12:43 23:56 57.03 +11.0
11 Dan Mayland M55+ DVOA 1:21:46 12:58 25:35 55.88 -1.8
12 David Oxenstierna M60+ HVO 1:22:01 13:01 25:50 55.71 -4.0
13 Clinton Morse M60+ WCOC 1:22:04 13:01 25:53 55.68 +0.5
14 Andras Revesz M60+ 1:23:23 13:14 27:12 54.80 -6.7
15 Michael Cooper M60+ NEOC 1:24:13 13:22 28:02 54.26 +4.6
16 Derek Maclean M55+ BAOC 1:33:34 14:51 37:23 48.84 -3.0
17 Michael Minium M60+ OCIN 1:34:27 14:59 38:16 48.38 +2.1
18 Dmitry Lavrov M60+ DVOA 1:42:27 16:15 46:16 44.60 -4.9
19 Jonathan Blake M-21+ USMAOC 1:51:26 17:41 55:15 41.01 +1.7
20 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 1:55:10 18:16 58:59 39.68 -20.1
21 Csaba Tiszttarto M50+ 1:56:14 18:26 60:03 39.31 -3.4
22 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 2:05:36 19:56 69:25 36.38 -2.9
23 David Rager M50+ QOC 2:06:49 20:07 70:38 36.03 -0.5
24 Kyle Sullivan M-21+ DVOA 2:12:02 20:57 75:51 34.61 -0.3
25 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 2:54:43 27:43 118:32 26.15 -8.6
  Edward Buck M55+ None DNS --- ---    
  Steve Camp M-21+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Emerson Da Silva M50+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Nadim Ahmed M60+ QOC DNS --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 6.30km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 91:16
Average Pace 14:29
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 38:01:51
Total Distance 189.00km
Total Climb 5550.0m
Total Controls 480
Green Rankings

 

Green Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Lily Addicott F-20 GAOC 0:47:45 9:00 0:00 73.12 +1.1
2 Ioana Fleming F45+ RMOC 0:57:21 10:49 9:36 60.88 -3.9
3 Paige Suhocki F-16 DVOA 1:03:35 11:59 15:50 54.91 +3.1
4 Samantha Walker F-20 QOC 1:06:34 12:33 18:49 52.45 -4.1
5 Kate deBlonk F-18 NEOC 1:09:21 13:05 21:36 50.34 +2.0
6 Victoria Campbell F45+ NEOC 1:10:56 13:23 23:11 49.22 +1.3
7 Albina Zakrevski F55+ HVO 1:18:16 14:46 30:31 44.61 +0.0
8 Lydia Andrews F35+ QOC 1:18:43 14:51 30:58 44.35 +5.4
9 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:19:30 15:00 31:45 43.92 -3.4
10 Svetlana Frolenko F50+ DVOA 1:20:15 15:08 32:30 43.50 -5.6
11 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:23:09 15:41 35:24 41.99 +2.3
12 Ava Suhocki F-20 DVOA 1:23:16 15:42 35:31 41.93 -0.3
13 Trinity Stenger F-21+ USMAOC 1:26:25 16:18 38:40 40.40 +0.1
14 Julie Keim F40+ DVOA 1:28:16 16:39 40:31 39.55 -7.5
15 Grace Suhocki F-21+ DVOA 1:34:00 17:44 46:15 37.14 -8.8
16 Lexie Brown F40+ QOC 1:38:03 18:30 50:18 35.61 +3.9
17 Sydney Dixon F-21+ QOC 2:14:26 25:21 86:41 25.97 0.0
  Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 79:59
Average Pace 15:05
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 23:52:14
Total Distance 95.40km
Total Climb 2430.0m
Total Controls 252
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ken Walker Jr M45+ CSU 1:09:38 8:29 0:00 81.93 +2.5
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk M55+ HVO 1:11:22 8:42 1:44 79.95 -0.9
3 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 1:11:56 8:46 2:18 79.32 -8.7
4 Stephen Pepe M40+ DVOA 1:17:52 9:29 8:14 73.27 +7.6
5 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 1:19:08 9:39 9:30 72.10 +0.7
6 Collin Thompson M-20 USMAOC 1:20:03 9:45 10:25 71.27 +5.0
7 Andis Vitolins M50+ HVO 1:22:10 10:01 12:32 69.44 -4.2
8 Tatyana Rvacheva F35+ None 1:23:04 10:07 13:26 68.68 -3.3
9 Francielo Dalla Costa M45+ QOC 1:27:17 10:38 17:39 65.37 -2.1
10 Brian Whitfield M-20 USMAOC 1:31:59 11:13 22:21 62.03 +6.7
11 Ethan Leonovich M-21+ USMAOC 1:32:51 11:19 23:13 61.45 -5.0
  Jonathan Campbell M45+ NEOC 1:35:32 11:39 25:54 NC  
12 Kenta Shimizu M-21+ None 1:40:46 12:17 31:08 56.62 -0.8
13 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:40:47 12:17 31:09 56.61 -6.4
14 Hugh Baldwin M-20 USMAOC 1:41:16 12:20 31:38 56.34 +0.8
15 Ryan Knecht M50+ WPOC 1:42:51 12:32 33:13 55.47 -2.0
16 J-J Cote M60+ LROC 1:51:58 13:39 42:20 50.96 -5.3
17 Videlin Aleksiev M55+ QOC 1:52:12 13:40 42:34 50.85 -2.3
18 Hana Myers F-20 USMAOC 1:52:19 13:41 42:41 50.80 +1.2
19 Noa Dannaker M-21+ OCIN 1:55:44 14:06 46:06 49.30 +3.5
20 Justin Brown M45+ QOC 1:59:13 14:32 49:35 47.86 -0.9
21 Diana Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 2:00:56 14:44 51:18 47.18 +3.3
22 Matthew Smith M45+ QOC 2:01:46 14:50 52:08 46.86 -5.7
23 Jonathan Carey M35+ NEOC 2:08:26 15:39 58:48 44.42 -1.7
24 Shawn Worthen M40+ DVOA 2:28:42 18:08 79:04 38.37 -12.6
25 Steven Barnhart M55+ MVOC 2:29:14 18:11 79:36 38.23 -1.3
26 David Cynamon M40+ QOC 2:34:11 18:48 84:33 37.00 +7.5
  Brice Wilson M45+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Henry Porter M-20 USMAOC DNS --- ---    
  Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Carson Kellogg M-20 USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Ethan Weisner M-20 USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 8.20km
Climb 295.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 103:04
Average Pace 12:34
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 50:22:19
Total Distance 262.40km
Total Climb 9440.0m
Total Controls 704
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 1:30:08 7:30 0:00 94.52 -11.6
2 William Hawkins M45+ WCOC 1:33:01 7:45 2:53 91.59 -5.1
3 Mattias Eriksson M40+ ICO 1:39:00 8:15 8:52 86.05 +0.7
4 Tyler Wilson M-21+ USMAOC 1:40:12 8:21 10:04 85.02 +8.0
5 Tristan Smith M-21+ NEOC 1:48:16 9:01 18:08 78.69 +5.8
6 Dylan Poe M-21+ OCIN 1:52:49 9:24 22:41 75.51 -2.8
7 Neal Anderson M-21+ USMAOC 1:58:45 9:53 28:37 71.74 +0.2
8 Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 2:25:36 12:08 55:28 58.51 -16.1
9 Zhendong Li M-21+ WCOC 2:31:18 12:36 61:10 56.31 +8.6
10 Brendan King M-21+ RMOC 2:33:49 12:49 63:41 55.38 -3.5
11 Derek Vill M-21+ DVOA 2:40:26 13:22 70:18 53.10 -0.9
12 Rob Field M55+ QOC 2:57:41 14:48 87:33 47.95 -6.4
  Holden Sopoti M-20 USMAOC DNS --- ---    
  Taras Kashchuk M35+ None MP --- ---    
  Paul Bruce M-21+ USMAOC MP --- ---    
  Victor Frolenko M-21+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 12.00km
Climb 385.0m
Num Controls 30
Average Time 125:55
Average Pace 10:29
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 31:08:43
Total Distance 192.00km
Total Climb 6160.0m
Total Controls 480
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:216
Orienteers:235
Time:277:46:06
Distance:1292.00 km
Climb:38080.0 m
Ctrls:3434
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.