Event Director:
Angelica Riley
Course Design:
Sergei Ryzhkov

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 0:17:03 9:28 0:00 28.74 -11.9
2 Darina Pavlava F-12 0:22:10 12:18 5:07 22.11 -24.6
3 Neivayah Creager F-12 OCIN 0:24:50 13:47 7:47 19.74 +2.5
4 Steven Madden Jr. M-16 None 0:25:45 14:18 8:42 19.03 +4.0
5 Alma Gil F-12 0:31:11 17:19 14:08 15.72 -27.4
6 Team #2 Deptford G3 None 0:31:11 17:19 14:08    
7 Kevin Trejo Hernandez M-18 None 0:38:04 21:08 21:01 12.87 0.0
8 Wendy Olayo Hernandez F-18 None 0:38:09 21:11 21:06 12.85 0.0
9 Milagros Mil-Castro F-16 None 0:38:14 21:14 21:11 12.82 0.0
10 Emmanuel Urena Peralta F-16 None 0:42:47 23:46 25:44 11.46 0.0
11 Melani Ruiz Hernandez F-14 None 0:42:49 23:47 25:46 11.45 0.0
12 Team #7 Deptford G2 None 0:43:56 24:24 26:53    
13 Team #8 Deptford G3 None 0:45:58 25:32 28:55    
14 Nathan Brant M-16 None 0:46:25 25:47 29:22 10.56 0.0
15 David Rehmeyer M60+ None 0:48:30 26:56 31:27 10.10 -2.5
16 Zealand Shannon M-10 DVOA 0:49:02 27:14 31:59 10.00 -17.7
17 Team #3 Deptford G3 None 0:51:14 28:27 34:11    
18 Michael Joseph M-18 None 0:52:15 29:01 35:12 9.38 0.0
19 Melanie Henderson G3 None 0:57:48 32:06 40:45    
20 Svetlana Sunko F50+ None 0:59:32 33:04 42:29 8.23 -3.6
21 Team #6 Deptford G2 None 1:00:51 33:48 43:48    
22 Team #4 Deptford G2 None 1:01:19 34:03 44:16    
23 Stephanie DeMattheis G4 None 1:20:18 44:36 63:15    
24 Team #1 Deptford G3 None 1:30:02 50:01 72:59    
  Abdelrahman Asad M-16 None DNS --- ---    
  Forest McGrath M-10 DVOA DNS --- ---    
  David Hawkins G2 WCOC DNS --- ---    
  Colby Tyre M-14 None DNS --- ---    
  Maddison Gordon F-16 None DNS --- ---    
  Mariah Beard F-16 None DNS --- ---    
  Team #5 Deptford G3 None MP --- ---    
  William Malin M-16 None MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 45:48
Average Pace 25:26
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 18:40:46
Total Distance 91.80km
Total Climb 1530.0m
Total Controls 408
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Idan Gil M-14 0:20:44 9:00 0:00 46.03 +2.6
2 Ethan Tiedemann M-14 0:21:20 9:16 0:36 44.73 +8.4
3 Mateus Dalla Costa M-16 QOC 0:24:34 10:40 3:50 38.85 0.0
4 Vitor Dalla Costa M-14 QOC 0:30:00 13:02 9:16 31.81 +2.4
5 Charles Tappen M-16 0:32:46 14:14 12:02 29.12 -32.5
6 David Zarate M-16 0:32:55 14:18 12:11 28.99 +8.9
7 Rowan O Connor M-14 0:33:14 14:26 12:30 28.72 -9.6
8 Lauren Eanes F35+ None 0:37:48 16:26 17:04 25.25 +0.7
9 Cole Lotito M-14 0:39:06 17:00 18:22 24.41 -3.2
10 Peyton Creager M-14 OCIN 0:44:16 19:14 23:32 21.56 +4.2
11 Hayden Calloway M-16 None 0:48:01 20:52 27:17 19.87 0.0
12 Lucia Neal F-14 ICO 0:48:26 21:03 27:42 19.70 -6.2
13 Nathan Wesberry M-21+ None 0:48:30 21:05 27:46 19.68 0.0
14 Natalie Carley F60+ DVOA 0:50:50 22:06 30:06 18.77 +2.4
15 Nicole Aleksieva G2 QOC 0:52:47 22:56 32:03    
16 Tristan Ayars M-16 None 0:53:31 23:16 32:47 17.83 0.0
17 Angel Sanchez M-14 0:54:17 23:36 33:33 17.58 +1.3
18 Domnic Hayward M-16 None 1:00:00 26:05 39:16 15.91 0.0
19 David Rehmeyer M60+ 1:02:55 27:21 42:11 15.17 +2.5
20 Frankie Starke M-18 None 1:06:59 29:07 46:15 14.25 0.0
21 Quan Qi F-21+ WCOC 1:09:24 30:10 48:40 13.75 -0.7
22 Irina Pavlava F45+ 1:09:57 30:24 49:13 13.64 -5.0
23 Jeremy Sher M-21+ None 1:13:48 32:05 53:04 12.93 0.0
24 Meadow Mirabello F-14 1:16:26 33:13 55:42 12.49 -4.6
25 Thomas Rasa M-21+ None 1:18:01 33:55 57:17 12.23 0.0
26 Logan Starret M-12 OCIN 1:19:23 34:30 58:39 12.02 -1.4
27 Gabriella Saveriano F-16 1:20:18 34:54 59:34 11.88 -1.1
28 Catrina Condie F-16 1:21:22 35:22 60:38 11.73 -2.2
29 Sofia Scullari F-14 1:24:00 36:31 63:16 11.36 0.0
30 Sarah Komm G3 None 1:25:13 37:03 64:29    
31 Andrew Arias M-18 None 1:36:29 41:56 75:45 9.89 0.0
32 Bartelli Silvana F-14 1:37:21 42:19 76:37 9.80 0.0
33 Kevin Byrne M65+ None 2:02:39 53:19 101:55 7.78 -11.8
34 Alexander Riehl M-16 None 2:14:19 58:23 113:35 7.10 0.0
35 Mae Cox F70+ None 3:31:33 91:58 190:49 4.51 -7.4
  Cassidy Stott F-16 None DNS --- ---    
  Dmitry Smorodin G2 None DNS --- ---    
  Brady Tormy M-16 DNS --- ---    
  Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Leslie Verdugo Altamirano F-18 None DNS --- ---    
  Alex Weber M-21+ None DNF --- ---    
  Jackson Corbin M-18 None MP --- ---    
  Tristan Pascal M-18 None MP --- ---    
  Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 65:48
Average Pace 28:36
Num Maps 44
Num Orienteers 48
Total Time 42:23:01
Total Distance 110.40km
Total Climb 2640.0m
Total Controls 384
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Josh Fike M-20 USMAOC 0:34:58 10:35 0:00 63.12 +6.7
2 Aaron Jeronimo-Monarca M-20 USMAOC 0:42:25 12:51 7:27 52.04 +6.5
3 Charlie Wagner M-20 USMAOC 0:43:29 13:10 8:31 50.76 +5.6
4 Colin Gulka M-16 0:44:42 13:32 9:44 49.38 +0.1
5 Samuel Sunko M-21+ HVO 0:45:48 13:52 10:50 48.19 -2.6
6 Reid Kidd M-20 USMAOC 0:46:09 13:59 11:11 47.83 -4.1
7 Owen Dunn M-20 USMAOC 0:49:07 14:53 14:09 44.94 +2.9
8 Cade Feddern M-18 USMAOC 0:50:03 15:10 15:05 44.10 +1.7
9 Miles Wilson M-16 None 0:52:30 15:54 17:32 42.04 +2.5
10 Tommy Rocco M-16 0:52:35 15:56 17:37 41.98 +4.8
11 Martin Fleming M-14 RMOC 0:55:13 16:43 20:15 39.97 +4.4
12 Kyle Schandall M-16 0:56:55 17:14 21:57 38.78 -12.5
13 Matthew Monchinski M-16 1:01:15 18:33 26:17 36.04 -19.1
14 Ben Morris M-16 1:05:49 19:56 30:51 33.54 -1.7
15 Cameron Guindi M-16 DVOA 1:10:14 21:16 35:16 31.43 -17.3
16 Tyler Mah M-16 1:18:47 23:52 43:49 28.02 +2.7
17 Dylan Gonyer M-16 OCIN 1:19:56 24:13 44:58 27.61 -1.6
18 Lyndsey Fraser F-21+ None 1:30:32 27:26 55:34 24.38 -0.3
19 Vincenzo Leggio M-16 1:30:51 27:31 55:53 24.30 -15.2
20 Joshua Dougan M-21+ None 1:33:29 28:19 58:31 23.61 -5.6
21 Cameron Lubin M-16 1:39:50 30:15 64:52 22.11 -5.3
22 Megan Jensen F-20 USMAOC 1:57:21 35:33 82:23 18.81 0.0
23 AJ Bookman M-16 1:59:36 36:14 84:38 18.45 0.0
24 Michael Sit M-16 2:00:23 36:28 85:25 18.33 -14.7
25 Logan Raver M-16 2:00:57 36:39 85:59 18.25 -17.4
26 Judith Martineau F60+ ICO 2:04:01 37:34 89:03 17.80 -0.0
27 Nyah Hyers F-18 2:16:10 41:15 101:12 16.21 -19.7
28 Peter Campbell M-16 NEOC 2:29:26 45:16 114:28 14.77 -0.3
  Julia Maldonado F-16 DNS --- ---    
  Reiko Rager M50+ None DNS --- ---    
  Morgan Van Mater F-16 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Joseph Thornhill M-18 USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Alyssa Caminiti-Kollar F-16 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 78:18
Average Pace 23:43
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 38:26:07
Total Distance 108.90km
Total Climb 2310.0m
Total Controls 396
Orange Rankings

 

Brown Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sharon Crawford F75+ RMOC 0:39:21 14:03 0:00 45.82 +5.5
2 Janet Tryson F70+ DVOA 0:46:54 16:45 7:33 38.44 -1.6
3 Nikolay Frolenko M55+ DVOA 0:50:52 18:10 11:31 35.44 -11.6
4 Matthew Robbins M55+ OCIN 0:52:43 18:49 13:22 34.20 -1.5
5 Gail Gagarin F75+ WCOC 0:52:51 18:52 13:30 34.11 -0.4
6 Kelly Dobeck F45+ None 0:53:01 18:56 13:40 34.01 +3.6
7 Samantha Zipp F40+ None 0:54:08 19:20 14:47 33.30 0.0
8 David Smith M55+ None 0:54:40 19:31 15:19 32.98 0.0
9 Thomas Martineau M55+ ICO 0:56:52 20:18 17:31 31.70 -3.0
10 Judith Dickinson F80+ HVO 1:05:04 23:14 25:43 27.71 +1.8
11 Carl Marcus M80+ 1:05:04 23:14 25:43 27.71 -1.2
12 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F70+ EMPO 1:12:22 25:50 33:01 24.91 +2.5
13 Kathy Bannister F75+ ROC 1:16:31 27:19 37:10 23.56 -1.5
14 Geoffrey Connor M85+ HVO 1:25:36 30:34 46:15 21.06 -2.8
15 Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 1:32:11 32:55 52:50 19.56 -2.1
16 Donna Terefenko F70+ 1:54:28 40:52 75:07 15.75 +0.1
  Deb Samans F70+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Bradley Hall M60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Valentina Grigoryeva F80+ HVO MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 64:32
Average Pace 23:02
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 21:21:51
Total Distance 53.20km
Total Climb 855.0m
Total Controls 171
Brown Rankings

 

Brown X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peggy Dickison F60+ OK 0:32:33 10:10 0:00 63.88 +6.6
2 Jim Arsenault M65+ UNO 0:34:42 10:50 2:09 59.92 +4.0
3 Peter Gagarin M75+ WCOC 0:36:13 11:19 3:40 57.41 +0.5
4 Tom Nolan M70+ QOC 0:37:18 11:39 4:45 55.74 +9.7
5 Stephen Tarry M70+ UNO 0:38:52 12:08 6:19 53.50 -2.5
6 Walter Siegenthaler M70+ COK 0:38:55 12:09 6:22 53.43 -3.6
7 Phil Bricker M65+ NEOC 0:40:14 12:34 7:41 51.68 -0.8
8 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 0:47:23 14:48 14:50 43.88 +0.4
9 Shin Shimizu M65+ COO 0:51:52 16:12 19:19 40.09 -6.5
10 Stephanie Maclean F55+ BAOC 0:52:45 16:29 20:12 39.42 +0.5
11 Chiori Shimizu F65+ COO 0:52:49 16:30 20:16 39.37 -1.6
12 Kris Beecroft M60+ QOC 0:53:15 16:38 20:42 39.05 -1.2
13 Pat Meehan M65+ OCIN 0:54:17 16:57 21:44 38.30 +1.2
14 Guy Olsen M65+ HVO 0:54:46 17:06 22:13 37.96 +4.7
15 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 0:55:07 17:13 22:34 37.72 -0.4
16 Francis Hogle M75+ QOC 1:00:01 18:45 27:28 34.64 +3.7
17 Ken Walker Sr M70+ CSU 1:01:17 19:09 28:44 33.93 -0.1
18 Helen Doherty F60+ QOC 1:04:25 20:07 31:52 32.28 -0.8
19 Sandy Fillebrown F65+ DVOA 1:04:52 20:16 32:19 32.05 -2.8
20 Keg Good F65+ QOC 1:06:23 20:44 33:50 31.32 -0.9
21 Rich Parker M80+ BAOC 1:07:52 21:12 35:19 30.64 +3.2
22 Jim Eagleton M65+ DVOA 1:11:36 22:22 39:03 29.04 -1.0
23 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 1:12:37 22:41 40:04 28.63 -9.8
24 Franklin Fish M65+ QOC 1:15:38 23:38 43:05 27.49 +0.3
25 Florence Tan M55+ QOC 1:17:01 24:04 44:28 27.00 +1.1
26 Eric Bressler M70+ LIOC 2:03:11 38:29 90:38 16.88 -3.3
27 Samantha Flynn F-18 2:04:02 38:45 91:29 16.76 -11.4
28 Steve Mones M65+ DVOA 2:06:56 39:40 94:23 16.38 -10.2
29 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 2:23:34 44:51 111:01 14.48 -10.1
  David Urban M75+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Amy Louden F55+ QOC DNS --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 64:50
Average Pace 20:15
Num Maps 31
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 31:20:26
Total Distance 99.20km
Total Climb 1860.0m
Total Controls 341
Brown Rankings

 

Green X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Laszlo Kolyvek M55+ EMPO 0:37:17 7:55 0:00 86.86 +2.8
2 Joe Brautigam M60+ WCOC 0:38:11 8:07 0:54 84.81 +1.8
3 Alex Azarov M50+ QOC 0:40:10 8:32 2:53 80.63 +1.5
4 Ted Good M55+ QOC 0:41:10 8:45 3:53 78.67 +7.1
5 Ethan Johnson M-21+ GAOC 0:44:48 9:31 7:31 72.29 +6.4
6 Glenn Pastel M-21+ QOC 0:50:03 10:38 12:46 64.70 0.0
7 William Stapleton M-16 0:50:29 10:44 13:12 64.15 +12.7
8 Kai Casler M-14 None 0:51:57 11:03 14:40 62.34 -3.6
9 Mark Walmsley M50+ QOC 0:53:02 11:17 15:45 61.06 -1.8
10 Dennis Doherty M60+ QOC 0:54:00 11:29 16:43 59.97 -0.0
11 William Sette M-16 0:54:11 11:31 16:54 59.77 +3.6
12 Andras Revesz M60+ 0:56:00 11:54 18:43 57.83 -3.6
13 Alex Eriksson M-14 ICO 0:56:44 12:04 19:27 57.08 -4.7
14 Derek Maclean M55+ BAOC 0:58:59 12:32 21:42 54.90 +3.0
15 Clinton Morse M60+ WCOC 0:59:12 12:35 21:55 54.70 -0.5
16 Dmitry Lavrov M60+ DVOA 1:09:00 14:40 31:43 46.93 -2.6
17 Csaba Tiszttarto M50+ 1:10:18 14:57 33:01 46.07 +3.4
18 Michael Cooper M60+ NEOC 1:12:00 15:19 34:43 44.98 -4.6
19 Michael Minium M60+ OCIN 1:13:17 15:35 36:00 44.19 -2.1
20 Jonathan Blake M-21+ USMAOC 1:13:36 15:39 36:19 44.00 +4.7
21 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 1:14:25 15:50 37:08 43.52 -16.3
22 Emerson Da Silva M50+ QOC 1:24:04 17:53 46:47 38.52 0.0
23 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 1:30:49 19:19 53:32 35.66 +0.9
24 Donovan Allen M-18 USMAOC 1:32:15 19:37 54:58 35.11 -11.0
25 David Rager M50+ QOC 1:32:37 19:42 55:20 34.97 -1.6
26 Nadim Ahmed M60+ QOC 1:33:14 19:50 55:57 34.73 -7.2
27 Gavin Proscia M-20 1:38:38 20:59 61:21 32.83 +1.7
28 Kyle Sullivan M-21+ DVOA 1:41:41 21:38 64:24 31.85 -3.1
29 Alex Mancino M-20 1:44:34 22:14 67:17 30.97 -4.4
30 Vladimir Mackanic M-18 1:46:21 22:37 69:04 30.45 -5.2
31 Matthew DeGennaro M-18 2:02:45 26:07 85:28 26.38 -1.6
32 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 2:05:23 26:40 88:06 25.83 -5.7
33 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 2:10:50 27:50 93:33 24.75 -14.5
34 Edward Buck M55+ None 2:23:10 30:27 105:53 22.62 0.0
  Jason Mentonis M-18 DNS --- ---    
  Steve Camp M-21+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Michael Petruzzi M-16 DNS --- ---    
  David Oxenstierna M60+ HVO MP --- ---    
  Dan Mayland M55+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 75:26
Average Pace 16:03
Num Maps 39
Num Orienteers 39
Total Time 45:01:39
Total Distance 183.30km
Total Climb 3900.0m
Total Controls 624
Green Rankings

 

Green Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Lily Addicott F-20 GAOC 0:40:48 9:29 0:00 70.82 -1.1
2 Ioana Fleming F45+ RMOC 0:42:02 9:46 1:14 68.74 +3.9
3 Paige Suhocki F-16 DVOA 0:48:14 11:13 7:26 59.91 +8.1
4 Samantha Walker F-20 QOC 0:51:14 11:54 10:26 56.40 -0.2
5 Grace Suhocki F-21+ DVOA 0:54:06 12:34 13:18 53.41 +7.5
6 Victoria Campbell F45+ NEOC 1:01:51 14:23 21:03 46.72 -1.3
7 Svetlana Frolenko F50+ DVOA 1:02:00 14:25 21:12 46.60 -2.5
8 Kate deBlonk F-18 NEOC 1:02:20 14:29 21:32 46.36 -2.0
9 Lydia Andrews F35+ QOC 1:07:49 15:46 27:01 42.61 +3.6
10 Julie Keim F40+ DVOA 1:08:14 15:52 27:26 42.35 -4.7
11 Albina Zakrevski F55+ HVO 1:10:05 16:17 29:17 41.23 -3.4
12 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:10:45 16:27 29:57 40.84 -2.8
13 Ava Suhocki F-20 DVOA 1:10:59 16:30 30:11 40.71 -1.5
14 Trinity Stenger F-21+ USMAOC 1:11:50 16:42 31:02 40.22 -0.1
15 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:19:23 18:27 38:35 36.40 -3.3
16 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:29:46 20:52 48:58 32.19 -15.1
17 Lexie Brown F40+ QOC 1:46:22 24:44 65:34 27.17 -4.5
    
Green Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 65:45
Average Pace 15:17
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 18:37:48
Total Distance 73.10km
Total Climb 1870.0m
Total Controls 255
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 0:58:31 8:07 0:00 88.05 +0.0
2 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 1:04:15 8:55 5:44 80.20 +0.2
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk M55+ HVO 1:04:43 8:59 6:12 79.62 -1.3
4 Jonathan Campbell M45+ NEOC 1:05:18 9:04 6:47 78.91 0.0
5 Ken Walker Jr M45+ CSU 1:06:28 9:13 7:57 77.52 -1.9
6 Tatyana Rvacheva F35+ None 1:08:31 9:30 10:00 75.20 +3.3
7 Francielo Dalla Costa M45+ QOC 1:09:27 9:38 10:56 74.19 +6.7
8 Ethan Leonovich M-21+ USMAOC 1:12:01 10:00 13:30 71.55 +5.0
9 Stephen Pepe M40+ DVOA 1:12:54 10:07 14:23 70.68 +5.0
10 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 1:13:53 10:15 15:22 69.74 -1.7
11 Andis Vitolins M50+ HVO 1:15:44 10:31 17:13 68.04 -5.6
12 Collin Thompson M-20 USMAOC 1:23:37 11:36 25:06 61.62 -4.6
13 J-J Cote M60+ LROC 1:23:49 11:38 25:18 61.47 +5.3
14 Ryan Knecht M50+ WPOC 1:26:42 12:02 28:11 59.43 +2.0
15 Videlin Aleksiev M55+ QOC 1:28:10 12:14 29:39 58.44 +5.3
16 Kenta Shimizu M-21+ None 1:28:36 12:18 30:05 58.16 +0.8
17 Ethan Weisner M-20 USMAOC 1:29:58 12:29 31:27 57.27 0.0
18 Matthew Smith M45+ QOC 1:32:42 12:52 34:11 55.58 +3.0
19 Corinne Mayland F50+ DVOA 1:43:03 14:18 44:32 50.00 -0.1
20 Hana Myers F-20 USMAOC 1:43:14 14:20 44:43 49.91 +0.3
21 Justin Brown M45+ QOC 1:43:14 14:20 44:43 49.91 +1.1
22 Carson Kellogg M-20 USMAOC 1:46:25 14:46 47:54 48.42 +4.6
23 Jonathan Carey M35+ NEOC 1:47:43 14:57 49:12 47.83 +1.7
24 Hugh Baldwin M-20 USMAOC 1:48:07 15:00 49:36 47.66 -7.9
25 Brian Whitfield M-20 USMAOC 1:55:25 16:01 56:54 44.64 -10.6
26 Addie Nolan F-21+ QOC 1:56:53 16:14 58:22 44.08 0.0
27 Brice Wilson M45+ HVO 2:01:13 16:50 62:42 42.51 -8.5
28 Noa Dannaker M-21+ OCIN 2:01:35 16:53 63:04 42.38 -3.5
29 Diana Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 2:05:31 17:25 67:00 41.05 -2.8
30 Steven Barnhart M55+ MVOC 2:06:03 17:30 67:32 40.88 +1.3
31 Shawn Worthen M40+ DVOA 2:37:27 21:52 98:56 32.72 -18.3
  Henry Porter M-20 USMAOC DNS --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.20km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 28
Average Time 92:56
Average Pace 12:54
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 48:01:12
Total Distance 230.40km
Total Climb 6080.0m
Total Controls 896
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 William Hawkins M45+ WCOC 1:04:42 6:44 0:00 101.79 +5.1
2 Mattias Eriksson M40+ ICO 1:17:43 8:05 13:01 84.74 -0.7
3 Dylan Poe M-21+ OCIN 1:21:12 8:27 16:30 81.11 +2.8
4 Taras Kashchuk M35+ None 1:22:05 8:33 17:23 80.23 0.0
5 Neal Anderson M-21+ USMAOC 1:24:50 8:50 20:08 77.63 +6.1
6 Victor Frolenko M-21+ DVOA 1:29:20 9:18 24:38 73.72 +8.2
7 Tyler Wilson M-21+ USMAOC 1:35:17 9:55 30:35 69.12 -8.0
8 Tristan Smith M-21+ NEOC 1:38:03 10:12 33:21 67.17 -5.8
9 Brendan King M-21+ RMOC 1:45:36 11:00 40:54 62.37 +3.5
10 Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 1:47:39 11:12 42:57 61.18 -13.4
11 Paul Bruce M-21+ USMAOC 1:52:32 11:43 47:50 58.52 -2.1
12 Derek Vill M-21+ DVOA 2:08:10 13:21 63:28 51.38 -2.6
13 Zhendong Li M-21+ WCOC 2:48:31 17:33 103:49 39.08 -8.6
  Holden Sopoti M-20 USMAOC DNS --- ---    
  Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.60km
Climb 225.0m
Num Controls 33
Average Time 99:40
Average Pace 10:22
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 23:48:47
Total Distance 144.00km
Total Climb 3375.0m
Total Controls 495
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:262
Orienteers:285
Time:287:41:37
Distance:1094.30 km
Climb:24420.0 m
Ctrls:3970
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.