Event Director:
Kyle Sullivan
Course Design:
Wyatt Riley

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nathanael Grant M-12 DVOA 43:20 16:40 0:00 18.02 -3.6
2 Blythe Moehrle F45+ 50:59 19:36 7:39 15.32 0.0
3 Austin Hough / Anna Weber G2 Deptford Twnshp NJROTC 58:38 22:33 15:18    
4 Julian Britt / Jamison Britt G2 Deptford Twnshp NJROTC 59:48 23:00 16:28    
5 Greta Peck G5 Girl Scout Troop 4466 1:02:36 24:04 19:16    
6 Aprille Kronmuller G5 Girl Scout Troop 4466 1:15:44 29:07 32:24    
7 Andrew Arias / Nathaniel Foster G2 Deptford Twnshp NJROTC 1:23:34 32:08 40:14    
8 Dasha Ford G2 DVOA 1:31:45 35:17 48:25    
9 Tristan Pascal / Brianna D'Annun G2 Deptford Twnshp NJROTC 1:31:56 35:21 48:36    
  Jacob Rieger / Leena Rieger G2 Deptford Twnshp NJROTC DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 68:42
Average Pace 26:25
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 10:18:20
Total Distance 62.40km
Total Climb 2880.0m
Total Controls 216
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Darina Pavlava F-10 36:50 13:09 0:00 40.54 +14.2
2 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 49:28 17:40 12:38    
3 Maria Puka G3 None 56:09 20:03 19:19    
4 Felicity Flynn F-14 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:03:15 22:35 26:25 23.61 -0.9
5 Nikki Lafontano F-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:04:42 23:06 27:52 23.08 +11.5
6 Logan Raver M-14 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:06:28 23:44 29:38 22.46 -3.1
7 Deb Samans F70+ DVOA 1:12:26 25:52 35:36 20.61 +4.0
8 Suellen Riffkin F60+ None 1:16:53 27:27 40:03 19.42 0.0
9 James Radyn M-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:21:11 28:59 44:21 18.39  
10 Forest Arlo & Co. G5 DVOA 1:27:42 31:19 50:52    
11 Susan Berg F65+ DVOA 1:28:19 31:32 51:29 16.91 -2.9
12 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 1:31:46 32:46 54:56 16.27 +2.5
13 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:34:27 33:43 57:37 15.81 +3.2
14 Azucena Bamaca Ramos / Dylan Can G2 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 2:31:34 54:07 114:44    
  Charlie Helfinstine G2 None DNF --- ---    
  Beville May G3 None MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 77:13
Average Pace 27:34
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 19:18:34
Total Distance 78.40km
Total Climb 3920.0m
Total Controls 252
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Lena Kushleyeva F40+ 1:05:03 16:15 0:00 43.04 +5.4
2 Rodger Grant M-16 DVOA 1:08:22 17:05 3:19 40.95 +1.0
3 Lenny Dragwa G2 DVOA 1:23:00 20:45 17:57    
4 Jeff Berman G2 DVOA 1:25:39 21:24 20:36    
5 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:27:05 21:46 22:02 32.15 +2.8
6 Drew Slater G3 DVOA 1:28:13 22:03 23:10    
7 Zhenyu Fan M50+ 1:42:05 25:31 37:02 27.43 -2.9
8 Ken Allen M50+ 1:44:09 26:02 39:06 26.88 +2.5
9 Nyah Hyers M-16 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:53:45 28:26 48:42 24.61 +0.2
  Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 88:35
Average Pace 22:08
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 13:17:21
Total Distance 56.00km
Total Climb 2450.0m
Total Controls 210
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Shawn Worthen M40+ Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:06:09 22:48 0:00 50.53 +14.2
2 Sandy Fillebrown F65+ DVOA 1:16:25 26:21 10:16 43.74 +10.8
3 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 1:17:24 26:41 11:15 43.18 +9.0
4 Derek Vill M-21+ 1:18:14 26:58 12:05 42.72 -11.3
5 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:21:32 28:06 15:23 40.99 +2.6
6 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:24:41 29:12 18:32 39.47 +9.0
7 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:25:01 29:18 18:52 39.31 +1.9
8 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:26:09 29:42 20:00 38.80 +6.8
9 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:27:42 30:14 21:33 38.11 +9.9
10 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 1:44:34 36:03 38:25 31.96 -3.9
11 Mitchell Berlin M-21+ None 1:58:08 40:44 51:59 28.29 +2.2
12 Kim McCane M70+ 2:05:36 43:18 59:27 26.61 -6.8
13 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 2:30:46 51:59 84:37 22.17 +2.7
14 David Urban M75+ DVOA 2:33:53 53:03 87:44 21.72 +7.1
  Liam Robinson M-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Peter Hiland M60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 98:18
Average Pace 33:53
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 26:26:36
Total Distance 46.40km
Total Climb 2480.0m
Total Controls 192
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 1:07:32 11:04 0:00 69.19 +4.7
2 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 1:15:02 12:18 7:30 62.28 +9.9
3 Oriana Riley F-20 DVOA 1:20:35 13:12 13:03 57.99 +2.7
4 Dmitry Lavrov M60+ 1:21:28 13:21 13:56 57.36 +13.4
5 Philip Grant M60+ DVOA 1:37:44 16:01 30:12 47.81 -3.7
6 Rebecca Lamont F40+ 1:52:43 18:28 45:11 41.46 +5.4
7 Bruce Zeidman M80+ 1:59:37 19:36 52:05 39.06 +8.1
8 Anton Klett G2 None 2:37:03 25:44 89:31    
  Ron Cook M60+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Tom Hooper G2 None DNF --- ---    
  Francis Hogle M75+ QOC MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 6.10km
Climb 215.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 98:58
Average Pace 16:13
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 18:55:55
Total Distance 79.30km
Total Climb 2795.0m
Total Controls 234
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joseph Barrett M-21+ QOC 1:03:19 7:43 7:13 97.17 +3.8
2 AJ Riley M-21+ DVOA 1:05:16 7:57 9:10 94.27 -4.6
3 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 1:11:38 8:44 15:32 85.89 +8.3
4 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 1:15:28 9:12 19:22 81.53 +8.5
5 Margaret Hammond F45+ 2:22:11 17:20 86:05 43.27 +3.1
  Victor Frolenko M-20 DNF --- ---    
  Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA OT --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 8.20km
Climb 320.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 83:34
Average Pace 10:11
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 12:10:04
Total Distance 57.40km
Total Climb 2240.0m
Total Controls 154
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:70
Orienteers:102
Time:100:26:50
Distance:379.90 km
Climb:16765.0 m
Ctrls:1258
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.