Event Director:
Mark Cornish
Course Design:
Mark Cornish

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-14 DVOA 45.08 15:02 0:00 1356.14 -190.8
2 Jamie/James Whitney F-2 69.45 23:15 24:37    
3 Thatcher Group G4 PACK 133 74.49 24:56 29:41    
4 Vivian Goldblatt F-2 82.47 27:35 37:39    
5 Harold Colbert G5 JRROTC 101.50 33:56 56:42    
6 Steve Gilbert G2 106.52 35:37 61:44    
7 Jones Group F-4 PACK 133 107.58 35:59 62:50    
8 Maryellen Deramed F-2 121.10 40:23 76:02    
9 Bruce/Emily Focht G2 GS TR 513 132.08 44:02 87:00    
10 Jan Serenci F-0 133.08 44:22 88:00    
11 Robert Frank M-10 DVOA 142.52 47:37 97:44 4292.78 +2265.4
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 101:40
Average Pace 33:53
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 33:09:14
Total Distance 60.00km
Total Climb 1900.0m
Total Controls 180
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nikita Kourtchikov M-14 HVO 48.59 16:03 0:00 1475.00  
2 Audra Supplee F45+ 59.23 19:28 10:24 1788.16 -323.4
3 Josh/Michelle Kyler G3 61.00 20:00 12:01    
4 Ron & Val   67.05 21:59 18:06    
5 Ryan/Roger Broome G2 72.48 23:52 23:49    
6 Joe Jackovitz M-0 - 79.54 26:11 30:55    
7 Michelle Wenz F-12 SVO 82.08 26:55 33:09 2473.21  
8 Cindy Wenz F-0 SVO 88.02 28:51 39:03    
9 Ronald Hersh M-0 89.11 29:14 40:12    
10 Art Bond M40+ 91.53 30:07 42:54 2766.81 +137.1
11 Ronald T Hersh JR M-0 99.11 32:31 50:12    
12 Sharon Moser F-2 GS TR 728 108.53 35:41 59:54    
13 Joseph Hetrick M-16 113.13 37:07 64:14    
14 Joseph/Sandy Ward G2 119.17 39:06 70:18    
15 Kurr Group G4 141.15 46:18 92:16    
16 Maryann Cassidy F50+ 143.29 47:02 94:30 4320.60 +1816.9
17 Alicia ? F-0 162.22 53:14 113:23    
18 Theresa Jackson G4 168.40 55:18 119:41    
  Spuncion Family G2 DNF --- ---    
  Greg Pomian M40+ DNF --- ---    
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 3.05km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 89:50
Average Pace 32:43
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 50:40:33
Total Distance 85.40km
Total Climb 2660.0m
Total Controls 341
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Carla Vey F-21+ NEOC 84.17 15:03 0:00    
2 Michael Kishineusug M-21+ HVO 93.58 16:46 9:41    
3 Dick Eddy M45+ 99.17 17:43 15:00 1609.81 -419.5
4 Richard Miller M40+ BSA T-1 113.51 20:19 29:34    
5 Roger Broome M40+ 115.43 20:39 31:26 1876.26 -54.2
6 Samantha Celay Monica Davis G2 117.00 20:53 32:43    
7 Dawn Britton F-21+ 139.49 24:58 55:32 2267.02 +151.0
8 Team Vey G2 145.38 26:00 61:21    
9 Jon Cox M55+ 161.00 28:45 76:43 2610.50  
10 Pat Pruden   165.47 29:36 81:30    
11 Dan Smith G2 166.05 29:39 81:48 NC NC
12 Tory Linag F55+ 169.50 30:19 85:33 2753.72 +402.2
13 Mervin Group G3 235.28 42:02 151:11    
  Ruth Anderson G2 DNF --- ---    
  Pat Pomian M-14 DNF --- ---    
  Delia Vey F50+ DNF --- ---    
  Tim Cable M-17 DNF --- ---    
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 5.60km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 106:20
Average Pace 24:49
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 45:07:22
Total Distance 100.80km
Total Climb 3780.0m
Total Controls 253
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John/Patricia Zerfas G2 QOU 61.56 14:55 0:00    
2 Erik Eddy M-16 64.32 15:33 2:36 1242.92 -333.3
3 Steven Getz M35+ 91.36 22:04 29:40 1764.23 -93.2
4 Patrick Wilshire M-18 93.20 22:29 31:24 1797.62 -118.5
5 Jean OConor F55+ 95.41 23:03 33:45 1842.88 +186.8
6 Peg Edwards F60+ 102.35 24:43 40:39 1975.77 -94.7
7 Steve Reeps M45+ 111.30 26:52 49:34    
8 Jen Graffman Rachel Nichols G2 148.37 35:48 86:41    
9 Donna Terefenko F50+ 151.33 36:31 89:37 2918.88 +485.9
10 Janet Porter F50+ 177.59 42:53 116:03 3427.99 -297.2
  Jay Wilshire M40+ DNF --- ---    
  Shawn Piner M-17 JROTC DNF --- ---    
  Sue Dumler F-21+ NC --- ---    
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 4.15km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 84:33
Average Pace 26:29
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 21:49:52
Total Distance 49.80km
Total Climb 1740.0m
Total Controls 120
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F-21+ 70.55 12:39 0:00 1258.97 -122.9
2 Karl Ahlswede M40+ DVOA 73.34 13:08 2:39 1306.02 -7.9
3 Blake Stoffers M40+ 75.12 13:25 4:17 1335.01 -95.3
4 Bob Gross M45+ 81.12 14:30 10:17 1441.53 -239.2
5 John Donaldson M55+ DVOA/HKF 81.23 14:31 10:28 1444.78 -362.7
6 Bill Shannon M60+ 83.48 14:57 12:53 1487.69 -238.8
7 Ed Scott M55+ 85.10 15:12 14:15 1511.95 -86.9
8 Ralph Tolbert M50+ 85.55 15:20 15:00 1525.26 -67.3
9 K Lennon F35+ QOC 97.38 17:26 26:43 1733.27 -7.9
10 Mary Frank F40+ 97.40 17:26 26:45 1733.86 +29.2
11 Sandra McMahan F-21+ 98.31 17:35 27:36 1748.95 -165.9
12 Ben Ahlswede M-18 DVOA 99.52 17:50 28:57 1772.92 -252.4
13 Steve Aronson M40+ 101.44 18:10 30:49 1806.05 +2.7
14 Shawn/Chad Dyffalo G2 103.51 18:32 32:56    
15 Ed Nieman M50+ 104.32 18:40 33:37 1855.76 -294.1
16 James Wilk M-21+ 106.14 18:58 35:19    
17 Karen Graffman F45+ 106.40 19:02 35:45 1893.63 -232.5
18 Dave Prine M45+ 107.37 19:13 36:42    
19 Bob Fink M50+ 108.33 19:23 37:38 1927.07 +171.1
20 Dave Darrah M55+ 110.26 19:43 39:31 1960.50 +407.9
21 Sharon Siegler F55+ 110.30 19:43 39:35 1961.69 -868.5
22 Nancy Sharp F45+ 119.02 21:15 48:07 2113.18 -21.3
23 Patricia Zerfas F-21+ QOC 119.26 21:19 48:31 2120.28  
24 Leo Kolshorn M-21+ 121.04 21:37 50:09 2149.28 +278.9
25 Bob Rosenberger M45+ 121.20 21:40 50:25 2154.01 -299.6
26 Davis Holmes M55+ 121.50 21:45 50:55 2162.89 +3.7
27 Joe Hamer M45+ 124.33 22:14 53:38 2211.11 +196.9
28 Ed Hause M40+ 128.00 22:51 57:05 2272.36 +111.0
29 John Edwards M65+ 130.56 23:22 60:01 2324.44 +501.5
30 Charles Robinson M50+ 131.36 23:30 60:41 2336.27 +255.4
31 Jane Nocera F50+ 135.14 24:08 64:19 2400.77 +193.7
32 Barry Landis M55+ 135.49 24:15 64:54 2411.13 -89.2
33 Sue Harford G2 150.58 26:57 80:03    
34 Larry Geist M50+ 154.11 27:31 83:16 2737.19 +155.2
35 Chris Vag M50+ 212.45 37:59 141:50    
36 Manny Avalon G2 229.35 40:59 158:40    
  Tom Meyer M-21+ DNF --- ---    
  Roger Martin M55+ DNF --- ---    
  Roy Valery M35+ DNF --- ---    
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 5.60km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 105:49
Average Pace 20:28
Num Maps 39
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 76:51:40
Total Distance 218.40km
Total Climb 8190.0m
Total Controls 336
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M50+ 85.27 10:48 0:00 906.24 -300.4
2 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 102.55 13:01 17:28 1091.48 -294.0
3 Greg Lennon M45+ QOC 108.39 13:45 23:12 1152.28 -375.4
4 Dennis Porter M45+ 122.36 15:31 37:09 1300.23 -447.9
5 Jon Prine M-20 145.25 18:24 59:58    
6 Michael Metzger M40+ 154.20 19:32 68:53 1636.78 -376.0
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 7.90km
Climb 290.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 119:53
Average Pace 15:10
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 11:59:22
Total Distance 47.40km
Total Climb 1740.0m
Total Controls 84
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

UnknownCourse

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mihai Veres M40+ 79.53 7:38 0:00 839.28 -76.3
2 Jon Torrance M-21+ QOC 91.37 8:46 11:44 962.55 -100.1
3 Florin Tencariu M-21+ 99.46 9:32 19:53 1048.18 -95.1
4 David Pruden M-21+ QOC 102.06 9:46 22:13    
5 Dmitriy Kourtchikov M45+ HVO 107.36 10:17 27:43    
6 Jon Torrance M-21+ QOC 122.26 11:42 42:33 1286.32 +223.7
7 Brian Supplee M45+ 137.25 13:08 57:32 1443.74 +46.4
8 Francis Hogle M55+ 159.51 15:17 79:58 1679.43 +78.2
9 Dave Pruden M-21+ QOC 168.49 16:09 88:56    
    
UnknownCourse Summary
Length 10.45km
Climb 435.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 118:49
Average Pace 11:22
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 17:49:29
Total Distance 94.05km
Total Climb 3915.0m
Total Controls 126
UnknownCourse Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:115
Orienteers:146
Time:257:27:32
Distance:655.85 km
Climb:23925.0 m
Ctrls:1304
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.