Warwick County Park April 3, 1999 |
Event Director: Clem McGrath
Course Designers: Clem McGrath
WHITE 2.5k / 50m / 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Brian Roberts M12 DVOA 37.42 15.05 0.00
2 Troy Menendez M9 DVOA 38.55 15.34 1.13
3 Daniel Miraski M10 DVOA 40.50 16.20 3.08
4 Alison Campbell FOpen DVOA 46.49 18.44 9.07
5 Mary Farron FOpen 52.11 20.52 14.29
6 C & S Gursky G2 OwenJ 53.10 21.16 15.28
7 Deysher and Parson G2 DVOA 53.22 21.21 15.40
8 John Cox MOpen DVOA 62.50 25.08 25.08
9 Jen and Karen Graffman G2 DVOA 65.50 26.20 28.08
10 Craig Smith G3 DVOA 75.15 30.06 37.33
11 Goforth Group G2 90.48 36.19 53.06
YELLOW 2.8k / 50m / 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Hunter Cornish M12 DVOA 41.12 14.43 0.00
2 Linda Chavez G3 DVOA 43.30 15.32 2.18
3 Jennifer Peterson G2 45.23 16.12 4.11
4 Nathan Menendez M12 DVOA 45.40 16.19 4.28
5 Sharon Dounce G2 DVOA 48.10 17.12 6.58
6 Kathleen Geist F45 DVOA 50.09 17.55 8.57
7 Nonquist Group G3 DVOA 50.26 18.01 9.14
8 Keim Group G2 51.42 18.28 10.30
9 Mike Malach G2 DVOA 52.10 18.38 10.58
10 Elizabeth Emlen F35 DVOA 52.26 18.44 11.14
11 Jane Nocera FOpen GSO 52.50 18.52 11.38
12 Deysher and Parson G2 DVOA 53.42 19.11 12.30
13 Grant Clark M20 DVOA 53.50 19.14 12.38
14 Billie Jo Miraski F35 DVOA 54.10 19.21 12.58
15 Brian Roberts M12 DVOA 55.31 19.50 14.19
16 Chris Gill F45 DVOA 57.34 20.34 16.22
17 Barbara Smyser G4 DVOA 57.47 20.38 16.35
18 Fay and Joe Clare G2 DVOA 59.37 21.18 18.25
19 Larry Geist M45 DVOA 59.57 21.25 18.45
20 Joanna Listino F10 62.39 22.23 21.27
21 Dick, Rob, Chuck G3 DVOA 63.09 22.33 21.57
22 Claire Steiman FOpen 63.10 22.34 21.58
23 Rosie Trumbull F10 63.25 22.39 22.13
24 Jen & Karen Graffman G2 DVOA 66.48 23.51 25.36
25 Kathy & Phil Parker G2 DVOA 69.13 24.43 28.01
26 Ted Byrne G3 BSA 77.20 27.37 36.08
27 Roland Jenni G10 DVOA 89.49 32.05 48.37
28 Chet Johnson G2 DVOA 94.02 33.35 52.50
29 Gloria & Jim Salveson G3 O&J 94.36 33.47 53.24
30 Chellman Group G3 DVOA 109.05 38.58 67.53
31 Rutter Group G3 120.20 42.59 79.08
32 Pohanish & Canter G2 142.55 51.03 101.43
Jethro Steiman G4 DVOA DNF
ORANGE 4.2k / 150m / 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Eric Menendez M14 DVOA 59.05 14.04 0.00
2 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 67.00 15.57 7.55
3 Julie Keim F18 SVO 75.10 17.54 16.05
4 Dave Rishel G2 75.18 17.56 16.13
5 Istvan Varga MOpen DVOA 75.25 17.57 16.20
6 Jim Roberts M45 DVOA 75.29 17.58 16.24
7 Bob Fink M45 DVOA 76.45 18.16 17.40
8 Russell Vallee M40 DVOA 79.00 18.49 19.55
9 James Schill M21 DVOA 80.19 19.07 21.14
10 Marsha Menendez F40 DVOA 81.00 19.17 21.55
11 Bridgette Budhlall F21 DVOA 86.02 20.29 26.57
12 Ken Miraski M45 DVOA 94.00 22.23 34.55
13 Monica Sweet G2 DVOA 96.55 23.05 37.50
14 Kai Muhlenberg G2 BSA 97.30 23.13 38.25
15 Karl Ahlsuede G2 99.47 23.45 40.42
16 Paul Kusko M55 DVOA 113.25 27.00 54.20
17 Sherri Meyer F45 DVOA 116.12 27.40 57.07
18 Janet Porter F45 DVOA 117.53 28.04 58.48
19 Carolyn Roberts FOpen DVOA 128.20 30.33 69.15
20 Eric Muhlenberg G2 BSA 145.48 34.43 86.43
21 George Schwartz MOpen DVOA 148.03 35.15 88.58
22 Caroline Ringo F70 DVOA 149.39 35.38 90.34
23 Daniel Ford G2 160.04 38.07 100.59
24 Ben & Adrianne Ahnsuede G2 DNF
25 Ron Fizz M40 DNF
GREEN 4.5k / 130m / 17 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Mary Frank F35 DVOA 53.01 11.47 0.00
2 Dale Parson M45 DVOA 53.38 11.55 0.37
3 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 53.51 11.58 0.50
4 Rob Wilkinson M45 DVOA 54.09 12.02 1.08
5 Steve Campanelli MOpen DVOA 55.10 12.16 2.09
6 Al Dotts M55 DVOA 56.10 12.29 3.09
7 Bob Meyer M45 DVOA 56.35 12.34 3.34
8 Bill Shannon M60 HVO/DVOA 57.14 12.43 4.13
9 Bob Gross M40 DVOA 58.35 13.01 5.34
10 Mark Cornish M40 DVOA 59.59 13.20 6.58
11 Sandy Heath M65 DVOA 63.15 14.03 10.14
12 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 63.28 14.06 10.27
13 Ron Wood M55 DVOA 65.42 14.36 12.41
14 Steve Aronson M40 DVOA 66.12 14.43 13.11
15 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 71.38 15.55 18.37
16 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 72.04 16.01 19.03
17 Ed Niemann M45 DVOA/SVO 72.29 16.06 19.28
18 Valery Roy M35 DVOA 74.55 16.39 21.54
19 Mike Stephens M40 DVOA 76.00 16.53 22.59
20 Rob Broussard M45 DVOA 76.20 16.58 23.19
21 Joe McNicholas M40 DVOA 77.12 17.09 24.11
22 Tim Dreby M21 DVOA 77.22 17.12 24.21
23 Jeff Hanlon M35 DVOA 78.21 17.25 25.20
24 Corinne Porter F16 DVOA 90.05 20.01 37.04
25 Kent Ringo M80 DVOA 92.04 20.28 39.03
26 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 92.27 20.33 39.26
27 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 102.48 22.04 49.47
28 J. Gaunt F40 DVOA 108.46 24.10 55.45
29 Eric Mayer M45 DVOA 109.37 24.22 56.36
30 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 110.24 24.32 57.23
31 Deborah Samans F45 DVOA 113.42 25.16 60.41
32 Patricia Roush F55 DVOA 116.25 25.52 63.24
33 Erin & Ann Reynolds G2 DVOA 117.50 26.11 64.49
34 Barry Muhlenberg G2 BSA 119.18 26.31 66.17
35 Stephen Lisko G2 BSA 136.27 30.19 83.26
Pfiffer & Ferri G2 DNF
RED 6.8km / 270m / 22 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 John Campbell M40 DVOA 64.23 9.28 0.00
2 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 72.49 10.42 8.26
3 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 75.56 11.10 11.33
4 Tim Good M40 QOC/DVOA 79.17 11.40 14.54
5 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 80.42 11.52 16.19
6 Ted McDonald M55 DVOA 81.39 12.00 17.16
7 Anne Fitch F35 DVOA 84.56 12.29 20.33
8 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 87.30 12.52 23.07
9 Dennis Porter M40 DVOA 90.04 13.15 25.41
10 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 91.51 13.30 27.28
11 Steve Barr M21 DVOA 94.00 13.49 29.37
12 Randy Hall M21 DVOA 94.56 13.58 30.33
13 Harvey Lape M50 DVOA 99.47 14.40 35.24
14 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 101.39 14.57 37.16
15 Kent Shaw M50 DVOA 110.42 16.17 46.19
16 Roland Jenni M35 DVOA 126.09 18.33 61.46
17 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 130.42 19.13 66.19
18 Ananda Ranasinghe F Open 149.37 22.00 85.14
19 Brian Barr M21 DVOA 153.28 22.34 89.05