|
White Clay Creek 11/21/99
|
Event Director: Ralph Tolbert
Course Design: Ralph Tolbert
Course Consultant: Doug Reece
|
WHITE / 2.0k / 40m / 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Aaron Beall M14 QOC 21.57 10.59 0.00
2 Jimmy Leh M10 BSA 24.41 12.21 2.44
3 Daniel Miraski M11 DVOA 29.09 14.35 7.12
4 Megan Maroney G3 none 32.16 16.08 10.19
5 Bobby Shaw M13 QOC 35.10 17.35 13.13
6 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 35.27 17.44 13.30
7 Frank Caputo M55 DVOA 43.10 21.35 21.13
8 Will Spurgen G3 DVOA 46.19 23.10 24.22
9 Ben & Greg Ahlswede G2 DVOA 46.24 23.12 24.27
10 Michael Wentworth M10 DVOA 51.01 25.31 29.04
11 Ben & Sandy Berk G2 none 53.07 26.34 31.10
12 Kathy Carpenter G4 GSA 53.35 26.48 31.38
13 Ian Chalmers G3 QOC 55.03 27.32 33.06
14 Bobbie Lewis G2 none 56.04 28.02 34.07
15 Philippa & Linus G2 none 66.11 33.06 44.14
16 B, K, C, T Scheidt G4 QOC 80.34 40.17 58.37
YELLOW / 3.5k / 45m / 8 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Hunter Cornish M12 DVOA 39.10 11.11 0.00
2 Jim Leh M40 BSA 41.42 11.55 2.32
3 Billie Jo Miraski F35 DVOA 45.14 12.55 6.04
4 John Gilmore - none 45.58 13.08 6.48
5 Andrew Blaisdell M14 QOC 47.28 13.34 8.18
6 B. David Saunder G2 none 51.24 14.41 12.14
7 Jim Weaver G2 DVOA 52.26 14.59 13.16
8 Mike Thomas M16 BSA 52.37 15.02 13.27
9 Pat Gallagher M15 BSA 54.39 15.37 15.29
10 Earl Davis M40 DVOA 59.55 17.07 20.45
11 Sara Wentworth F14 DVOA 62.44 17.55 23.34
12 Bel Broadley G3 DVOA 64.24 18.24 25.14
13 E Barr & M Young G2 DVOA 70.15 20.04 31.05
14 McQuail family G4 none 73.55 21.07 34.45
15 Ward / Landers G3 none 82.49 23.40 43.39
16 Butler family G4 DVOA 88.14 25.13 49.04
17 D. Steinberger G3 DVOA 88.47 25.22 49.37
18 Daniela Carletti G2 SVO 107.41 30.46 68.31
ORANGE / 4.6k / 60m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Richard Fray M40 QOC 70.29 15.19 0.00
2 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 76.51 16.42 6.22
3 Bernie Beall M41 QOC 80.10 17.26 9.41
4 Heidi Onkst F35 QOC 82.08 17.51 11.39
5 Jason Tong M40 DVOA 85.20 18.33 14.51
6 Rob Broussard M45 DVOA 87.21 18.59 16.52
7 Bruce Boyd M50 DVOA 101.16 22.01 30.47
8 Tim Marino M45 BSA 107.24 23.21 36.55
9 Marmie Schuster Walker - QOC 108.20 23.33 37.51
10 Paul Roberts - QOC 109.31 23.48 39.02
11 Robert Smith - DVOA 115.33 25.07 45.04
12 Kathleen Geist F45 DVOA 119.00 25.52 48.31
13 Barb & Bob Rhodes G2 none 125.14 27.13 54.45
14 Frank Sigwart - QOC 125.28 27.17 54.59
15 Barb & Randi G2 DVOA 150.04 32.37 79.35
16 F / S Litcofsky G2 DVOA 150.28 32.43 79.59
17 James Taylor M65 QOC 158.47 34.31 88.18
18 Cheryl Pavlovsky F-open SVO 159.07 34.35 88.38
19 Brenda Harder F60 DVOA 200.08 43.30 129.39
20 Kenichiro Tsushima G4 none 213.36 46.26 143.07
21 Mike Lynch M21 GMU 219.50 47.47 149.21
BROWN / 3.3k / 45m / 7 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Patricia Zerfas F35 QOC 33.05 10.02 0.00
2 Mike Stephens M44 DVOA 33.13 10.04 0.08
3 Kathleen Lemmon F35 QOC 45.35 13.49 12.30
4 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 46.22 14.03 13.17
5 Fred Ayres M50 QOC 47.16 14.19 14.11
6 John De Wolf M40 DVOA 48.03 14.34 14.58
7 Russell Vallee M40 DVOA 55.55 16.57 22.50
8 Mike Brooks - QOC 58.17 17.40 25.12
9 Robert Chalmers M35 QOC 63.38 19.17 30.33
10 John Blaisdell M40 QOC 88.23 26.47 55.18
GREEN / 5.1k / 50m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Brad Whitmore M45 SVO 45.12 8.52 0.00
2 Rob Favorite M45 DVOA 49.18 9.40 4.06
3 Don Davis M55 QOC 52.06 10.13 6.54
4 David Scheidt M35 QOC 54.00 10.35 8.48
5 Sandy Fillebrown F45 DVOA 54.51 10.45 9.39
6 Elliott Hamilton M34 QOC 55.10 10.49 9.58
7 Ted Russell M50 QOC 55.50 10.57 10.38
8 Jody Landers M46 DVOA 57.01 11.11 11.49
9 Rob Wilkison M49 DVOA 58.14 11.25 13.02
10 Kent Shaw M50 DVOA 59.47 11.43 14.35
11 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 61.26 12.03 16.14
12 Valery Roy M35 DVOA 61.29 12.03 16.17
13 Mary Frank F40 DVOA 61.34 12.04 16.22
14 James Bullitt M40 DVOA 61.52 12.08 16.40
15 Jim Rayburn M35 SVO 63.51 12.31 18.39
16 Harvey Lape M50 DVOA 64.02 12.33 18.50
17 David Holmes M55 DVOA 66.16 12.60 21.04
18 Dorina Nimigean F40 QOC 67.03 13.09 21.51
19 Bob Gross M40 DVOA 68.04 13.21 22.52
20 Takashi Onuki M21 GMUOC 69.23 13.36 24.11
21 Chris Spurgeon M40 DVOA 69.49 13.41 24.37
22 Al Dotts M35 DVOA 70.44 13.52 25.32
23 Steve Aronson M40 DVOA 71.30 14.01 26.18
24 Dave Zador M40 DVOA 74.00 14.31 28.48
25 Jeff Hanlon M35 DVOA 74.15 14.34 29.03
26 Dick Mariani M60 DVOA 75.43 14.51 30.31
27 Tom Chambers M50 DVOA 76.58 15.05 31.46
28 Megan Donahue F35 SVO 77.25 15.11 32.13
29 Kanaizuka Tomohito M20 GMUOC 77.55 15.17 32.43
30 Jim Browne M70 SVO 78.28 15.23 33.16
31 Pat Trongo M35 DVOA 84.07 16.30 38.55
32 Dwight Johnson M QOC 84.27 16.34 39.15
33 Bruce Wentworth M45 DVOA 86.06 16.53 40.54
34 Van Anthony M- QOC 85.52 16.50 40.40
35 Ralph Curchill M55 DVOA 93.39 18.22 48.27
36 Marit Davis F60 QOC 94.29 18.32 49.17
37 Jeff Haskell M- QOC 96.51 18.59 51.39
38 Ken Miraski M45 DVOA 98.41 19.21 53.29
39 Doug Reece M52 DVOA 98.49 19.23 53.37
40 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 100.25 19.41 55.13
41 Mark Cichonski M32 DVOA 106.28 20.53 61.16
42 Deborah Samans F45 DVOA 107.16 21.02 62.04
43 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 124.08 24.20 78.56
44 Kota Shimizu M26 GMUOC 127.52 25.04 82.40
45 Larry Geist M45 DVOA 141.33 27.45 96.21
RED / 6.1k / 90m / 12 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Clem McGarth M21 DVOA 48.24 7.56 0.00
2 Ted Good M35 QOC 51.38 8.28 3.14
3 Chris Gross M18 DVOA 53.37 8.47 5.13
4 Marek Filicko M21 QOC 54.09 8.53 5.45
5 Mark Voit M35 SVO 54.22 8.55 5.58
6 Tom Overbaugh M35 DVOA 55.28 9.06 7.04
7 Tim Good M40 QOC 56.07 9.12 7.43
8 Jon Torrence M28 QOC 56.54 9.20 8.30
9 Tom Strat M40 QOC 58.15 9.33 9.51
10 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 58.44 9.38 10.20
11 Randy Hall M21 DVOA 62.09 10.11 13.45
12 David Onkst M35 QOC 63.24 10.24 15.00
13 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 63.40 10.26 15.16
14 Scott Shaw M41 QOC 64.05 10.30 15.41
15 Hugh MacMullan IV M21 DVOA 65.38 10.46 17.14
16 Francis Hogle M55 QOC 66.30 10.54 18.06
17 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 67.05 10.60 18.41
18 Jim Yentz M36 QOC 67.41 11.06 19.17
19 Tom Delaney M35 QOC 68.00 11.09 19.36
20 James Linqar M40 QOC 69.16 11.21 20.52
21 Benjamin Summers M40 DVOA 69.19 11.22 20.55
22 Hugh MacMullan III M60 DVOA 70.22 11.32 21.58
23 Greg Lennon M40 QOC 71.06 11.39 22.42
24 Bob Shaw M42 QOC 72.48 11.56 24.24
25 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 74.47 12.16 26.23
26 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 75.29 12.22 27.05
27 David Shaw M35 QOC 75.42 12.25 27.18
28 Kean Williams M21 COC 77.29 12.42 29.05
29 Anne Fitch F35 DVOA 81.37 13.23 33.13
30 Karl Ahlswede M35 DVOA 84.03 13.47 35.39
31 Brian Kelly M- DVOA 84.34 13.52 36.10
32 Matt Savage M30 DVOA 93.38 15.21 45.14
33 Mark Cornish M40 DVOA 95.20 15.38 46.56
34 Bruce Zeidman M55 DVOA 120.13 19.42 71.49
35 Christine Richie F30 SVO 128.39 21.05 80.15
36 Jenn & Ken Kenton G2 DVOA DNF