French Creek Central 5/2/99 |
Event Director: Ed Scott
Course Design: Ed Scott
WHITE / 2.21k / 25m / 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Carsten Garoan G3 35.24 16.01 0.00
2 Robert Frank G2 DVOA 46.32 21.03 11.08
3 T.Harris & Joe Campos G2 47.02 21.17 11.38
4 J Harris & Jose Campos G2 48.32 21.58 13.08
5 Lauren Kelly G3 DVOA 51.20 23.14 15.56
6 Frank Caputo G2 DVOA 53.36 24.15 18.12
7 Phong M13 DVOA 59.01 26.42 23.37
8 Cori Stough G4 DVOA 62.27 28.15 27.03
9 Neall & Van Beek G2 DVOA 75.36 34.12 40.12
YELLOW / 2.63k / 95m / 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 David Hanks M DVOA 38.37 14.41 0.00
2 David Klaus M55 DVOA 40.47 15.30 2.10
3 Anne Bartlett F35 DVOA 41.58 15.57 3.21
4 John Connelly M14 Troop79 47.30 18.04 8.53
5 D&E Eddy G2 DVOA 48.12 18.20 9.35
6 Rob Cornish G4 DVOA 52.36 20.00 13.59
7 Jason Mauser M DVOA 56.09 21.21 17.32
8 Kevin Sagui M12 Troop70 57.06 21.43 18.29
9 Bruce Zeidman G2 63.01 23.58 24.24
10 Allan Smith M13 DVOA 64.07 24.23 25.30
11 Gary Rock G3 66.51 25.25 28.14
12 Mark Rochon M21 67.50 25.48 29.13
13 G Webb M18 DVOA 70.42 26.53 32.05
14 Parsons & Hart G2 81.16 30.54 42.39
15 Richard Moyer M 81.54 31.08 43.17
16 Eric Brown G2 106.23 40.27 67.46
17 Beth Munkwitz G3 DVOA 122.16 46.29 83.39
18 Rich Franck G4 DVOA 125.26 47.42 86.49
19 Moyer G4 144.01 54.46 105.24
20 Susan Stirling F21 No Report
ORANGE / 4.07k / 125m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Mark Cornish M40 DVOA 43.11 10.37 0.00
2 Dave Prine M DVOA 50.05 12.18 6.54
3 Glenn Piper M DVOA 53.33 13.09 10.22
4 David Holmes M55 DVOA 55.25 13.37 12.14
5 Jerry Smith M40 DVOA 58.25 14.21 15.14
6 bob Fink M45 DVOA 56.05 13.47 12.54
7 Audree Supplee F40 DVOA 58.31 14.23 15.20
8 Ed Webb M50 DVOA 59.47 14.41 16.36
9 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 61.32 15.07 18.21
10 Linda Eck F45 DVOA 66.16 16.17 23.05
11 Karen Graffman F40 DVOA 67.39 16.37 24.28
12 Zach & Ben Lutz G2 DVOA 71.46 17.38 28.35
13 Jason Mauser M21 DVOA 72.45 17.52 29.34
14 Ann Kotz F40 DVOA 73.07 17.58 29.56
15 Donna Terefenko F45 DVOA 74.58 18.25 31.47
16 Pat Roush F55 DVOA 78.33 19.18 35.22
17 Matt Bib M21 DVOA 81.19 19.59 38.08
18 Malach M21 DVOA 82.19 20.14 39.08
19 Ken Miraski M45 DVOA 82.49 20.21 39.38
20 Philip Webb M21 DVOA 88.14 21.41 45.03
21 Linda Chanez G2 DVOA 90.55 22.20 47.44
22 Cathy Smith F40 91.14 22.25 48.03
23 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 91.26 22.28 48.15
24 Koniewitz & Claire G2 DVOA 92.57 22.50 49.46
25 Nyla Dookeran F21 DVOA 95.42 23.31 52.31
26 Gregg Davis M21 97.02 23.50 53.51
27 Rich Franck M40 DVOA 102.58 25.18 59.47
28 Gamble G4 DVOA 107.36 26.26 64.25
29 Lanny Geist M45 DVOA 118.18 29.04 75.07
30 Toni Torolonato F40 DVOA 128.39 31.37 85.28
31 Jim Ferguson G2 133.36 32.50 90.25
32 Curt Haring M 134.29 33.03 91.18
33 John Cox M55 DVOA 134.42 33.06 91.31
34 Carolyn Roberts F40 DVOA 136.37 33.34 93.26
35 Ann Reynolds F40 DVOA 141.37 34.48 98.26
36 Vicki Wooters F DVOA 142.46 35.05 99.35
37 Tim Neilson G2 168.38 41.26 125.27
ORANGE / 4.09k / 115m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Jon Prine M DVOA 41.48 10.13 0.00
2 Lauren Terefenko F16 DVOA 68.40 16.47 26.52
3 Erin Reynolds F16 DVOA 71.51 17.34 30.03
4 Katie Groffamn F16 DVOA 72.10 17.39 30.22
(Course 4 listing is of DVOA members on 5/1/99 for ranking
BROWN / 3.7k / 60m / 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Fred Ayres M50 QOC 44.20 11.59 0.00
2 Broadley F45 DVOA 53.07 14.21 8.47
3 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 56.52 15.22 12.32
4 Greg Retacco M45 BSA 70 65.52 17.48 21.32
5 Pete F & Megan Bailey G2 DVOA 67.11 18.09 22.51
6 Michael Young M40 DVOA 70.34 19.04 26.14
7 Faye & Joe Claire G2 DVOA 76.23 20.39 32.03
8 Flo Williams F DVOA 77.14 20.52 32.54
9 Bauer & Smith G2 DVOA 82.42 22.21 38.22
10 Williams & Sinnon G2 DVOA 84.39 22.53 40.19
11 Kenny Smith M16 DVOA 91.39 24.46 47.19
12 Tumelty & Rapp G2 DVOA 95.39 25.51 51.19
13 Seaman & Carabello G2 DVOA 100.19 27.07 55.59
14 Sime & Shaffer G2 DVOA 113.55 30.47 69.35
15 Cathy Smith F40 DVOA DNF
GREEN / 5.05k / 105m / 14 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Joshua George M21 SVO 52.47 10.27 0.00
2 Mark Cornish M40 DVOA 53.45 10.39 0.58
3 Steve Reeps M45 DVOA 58.37 11.36 5.50
4 Mike Stephens M40 DVOA 58.44 11.38 5.57
5 Al Dotts M55 DVOA 59.47 11.50 7.00
6 Glenn Bykowski M35 DVOA 59.56 11.52 7.09
7 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 62.46 12.26 9.59
8 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 62.56 12.28 10.09
9 Dale Parson M45 DVOA 63.38 12.36 10.51
10 Bob Meyer M45 DVOA 64.01 12.41 11.14
11 Paul Kusko M55 DVOA 65.05 12.53 12.18
12 Steve Aronson M40 DVOA 72.43 14.24 19.56
13 Valery Roy M35 DVOA 72.15 14.18 19.28
14 Bruce Wentworth M45 DVOA 77.14 15.18 24.27
15 Jerry Smith M40 DVOA 81.08 16.04 28.21
16 Joe MacNicholas M40 DVOA 83.28 16.32 30.41
17 Kovacs G2 DVOA 89.08 17.39 36.21
18 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 92.41 18.21 39.54
19 Ken Blackledge M35 DVOA 92.41 18.21 39.54
20 Peg Edwards F60 DVOA 96.23 19.05 43.36
21 Elisabeth Otvos-Papp F40 DVOA 97.38 19.20 44.51
22 Jeff Hanlon M35 DVOA 100.48 19.58 48.01
23 Giddines M45 DVOA 101.03 20.01 48.16
24 Doug Reece M50 DVOA 102.07 20.13 49.20
25 Vincent G4 DVOA 118.17 23.25 65.30
26 Amanda & Jess G2 DVOA 136.17 26.59 83.30
27 Anna Vincent G4 DVOA 136.21 27.00 83.34
28 Robinson & Ives G2 DVOA 138.14 27.22 85.27
29 D & E Eddy G2 DVOA 139.19 27.35 86.32
30 Liwak & Borovicka G2 DVOA 139.57 27.43 87.10
31 Tory Linng F50 DVOA 147.26 29.12 94.39
32 Tom Waniewski M21 DVOA MSP
RED / 6.76k / 200m / 16 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Tom Delaney M35 QOC/DVOA 72.37 10.45 0.00
2 Ed MacDonald M55 DVOA 77.00 11.23 4.23
3 Mary Frank F40 DVOA 85.04 12.35 12.27
4 John Edwards M60 DVOA 86.38 12.49 14.01
5 Steve Barr M21 DVOA 90.56 13.27 18.19
6 Ben Summers M40 DVOA 91.33 13.33 18.56
7 Tom Egolf M35 DVOA 93.40 13.51 21.03
8 Ed Guldin M21 163.00 24.07 90.23
BLUE / 8.69k / 285m / 18 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Andras Revejz M35 DVOA 69.31 7.60 0.00
2 Istvan Nagy M35 DVOA 72.55 8.23 3.24
3 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 85.34 9.51 16.03
4 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 96.33 11.07 27.02
5 Francis Hogle M55 DVOA 106.57 12.18 37.26
6 Roland Jenni M35 DVOA 142.45 16.26 73.14