Warwick County Park April 4,1998 |
Event Directors: Janet & Dennis Porter
Course Design: Dennis Porter
RED 7.0 km, 135m 14 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Mike Ball M45 62.36 7.30 0.00
2 Brian Supplee M40 69.27 8.19 6.51
3 David Levine M35 69.27 8.19 6.51
4 Mark Frank M40 70.19 8.25 7.43
5 Francis Hogle M50 80.23 9.38 17.47
6 Steve Reeps M40 80.38 9.39 18.02
7 Fred Kruesi M45 80.53 9.41 18.17
8 Steve Fillebrown M40 86.00 10.18 23.24
9 Sandy Fillebrown F40 87.23 10.28 24.47
10 Benjamin Summers M35 102.09 12.14 39.33
11 Bob Gaunt M51 113.38 13.37 51.02
12 Steve Stutheit M42 123.13 14.45 60.37
GREEN 4.1 KM, 100 m 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Ron Bortz M45 32.25 6.21 0.00
2 Kent Shaw M45 37.07 7.17 4.42
3 Mark Cole M 42.48 8.24 10.23
4 Michael Endicott M 44.38 8.45 12.13
5 Antonia Zambori F 46.13 9.04 13.48
6 Ed Scott M50 47.52 9.23 15.27
7 G.Gnnolcy M21 48.05 9.26 15.40
8 Chris Cimini M38 48.18 9.28 15.53
9 Dale Parson M40 49.47 9.46 17.22
10 Ed Niemann M45 55 10.47 22.35
11 John Williams M55 57.1 11.13 24.45
12 Corinne Porter F14 58.15 11.25 25.50
13 Ed Webb M50 59.43 11.43 27.18
14 Marilee Ball F40 65.17 12.48 32.52
15 Steve Irwin M45 73.1 14.21 40.45
16 Roger Martin M50 74.16 14.34 41.51
17 Patricia Roush F55 80.31 15.47 48.06
18 Linda Eck F45 84.25 16.33 52.00
19 J. Gaunt F35 93.45 18.23 61.20
20 Mike Mayau M 96.53 18.60 64.28
21 Mike Crone M27 DQ
22 Dave Prine M40 DNF
23 Ann Reynolds F45 DNF
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Jean O'Conor F50 49.10 12.18 0.00
2 Karen Graffman F 66.04 16.31 16.54
3 Chuck & Bill Wright G2 70.47 17.42 21.37
4 Flo Williams F 87.59 21.60 38.49
5 Donna Terefenko F40 142.27 35.37 93.17
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Audra Supplee F40 44.14 9.19 0.00
2 Jon Prine G2 50.49 10.42 6.35
3 Bruce Boyd M50 51.35 10.52 7.21
4 Matt Prine M16 56.40 11.56 12.26
5 Eva Snyder F21 58.47 12.23 14.33
6 Lauren Terefenko F14 68.08 14.21 23.54
7 Mary Vincent G5 68.08 14.21 23.54
8 Sue Harford FOpen 72.47 15.19 28.33
9 Judy Scott F50 75.50 15.58 31.36
10 Steve Irwin G3 76.58 16.12 32.44
11 Stan Cramer MOpen 78.25 16.31 34.11
12 Carolyn Roberts FOpen 83.12 17.31 38.58
13 Erin Reynolds F14 95.51 20.11 51.37
14 William Kalb M50 102.26 21.34 58.12
15 Nick Gagliardi M45 102.50 21.39 58.36
16 Lou DiNunzio M55 102.50 21.39 58.36
17 Jill Pearson F30 102.50 21.39 58.36
18 Bob & Becky Meyer G2 102.50 21.39 58.36
19 Marlene Whyte FOpen 106.02 22.19 61.48
20 Douglas Wenger G2 106.48 22.29 62.34
21 Peggy Kratz FOpen 108.28 22.50 64.14
22 Toni Tordonato FOpen 111.20 23.26 67.06
23 Katey Graffman F14 112.18 23.39 68.04
24 Tracy Williams G3 132.30 27.54 88.16
25 Steve Berman G2 147.43 31.06 103.29
26 Zach Vincent G4 DNF
YELLOW 3.5k 80m 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 David McCurney M14 29.47 6.56 0.00
2 Jon Prine M14 30.17 7.03 0.30
3 David R. Black MOpen 36.44 8.33 6.57
4 JonNez/PeteDalkner G2 42.20 9.51 12.33
5 Greg Webb M14 43.44 10.10 13.57
6 Amy Roberts F14 45.59 10.42 16.12
7 Keith Terefenko MOpen 48.08 11.12 18.21
8 Curtis Michael G2 49.45 11.34 19.58
9 David & John Flann G2 53.12 12.22 23.25
10 S. Pinciotti MOpen 58.12 13.32 28.25
11 Chris Pinciotti MOpen 58.12 13.32 28.25
12 Scott Fillebrown M14 59.07 13.45 29.20
13 Linda Chavez G3 59.08 13.45 29.21
14 Mark Harding G2 60.31 14.04 30.44
15 Bill Walsh G2 60.38 14.06 30.51
16 Mark Walsh G3 60.38 14.06 30.51
17 Ethel Natow FOpen 60.40 14.07 30.53
18 Daryl Martish G2 62.40 14.34 32.53
19 Megan D'Arcy G2 65.53 15.19 36.06
20 John Bicknell G2 67.28 15.41 37.41
21 Marie Cole FOpen 68.19 15.53 38.32
22 Asmode Azurak G4 68.37 15.57 38.50
23 Sharon Kotz F12 83.33 19.26 53.46
24 Amanda Wright G3 85.40 19.55 55.53
25 Tom Hazzard MOpen 89.03 20.43 59.16
26 Ed Renshaw G7 91.28 21.16 61.41
27 Chris DePaolis G7 91.28 21.16 61.41
28 Kathie Gundrum G7 91.28 21.16 61.41
29 Pam Renshaw G7 91.28 21.16 61.41
30 Linda Fragale G7 91.28 21.16 61.41
31 Brain Reynolds MOpen 107.44 25.03 77.57
32 Stricker/Smith G2 113.34 26.25 83.47
33 Martin/Stanley/
Dobbins G3 113.12 26.20 83.25
34 Kratz/Creamer G2 DNF
35 Ann Vincent G5 DNF
36 Jeanne Rudolph FOpen DNF
WHITE 2.8k 50m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 Keith Terefenko MOpen 25.44 7.48 0.00
2 Jeremy Parson M8 31.52 9.39 6.08
3 Dennis Fillebrown M10 45.17 13.43 19.33
4 Laura Kotz F10 49.20 14.57 23.36
5 NMenendez/NHoffman G2 52.13 15.49 26.29
6 Jonathan/Francis/
Matthew G2 54.23 16.29 28.39
7 Jean Eross G2 60.20 18.17 34.36
8 T Menendez/D Marion G2 66.07 20.02 40.23
9 Becker Group G5 69.04 20.56 43.20
10 Charles Ebersole G4 70.09 21.15 44.25
11 Susan Rudy G5 74.30 22.35 48.46
12 Michael/Danny/
Christopher G3 83.49 25.24 58.05
13 Donna Ferron FOpen 102.23 31.02 76.39