Pinchot State Park April 5,1998 |
Event Directors: Jim Browne & Paul Grubbs
Course Design: Jim Browne & Paul Grubbs
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Brad Whitmore M SVO 59.35 7.27 0.00
2 Mihai Veres M SVO 65.46 8.13 6.11
3 Ted Good M QOC 71.16 8.55 11.41
4 Istvan Nagy M35 DVOA 71.24 8.55 11.49
5 Michael Ball M45 SVO 72.45 9.06 13.10
6 Eddie Bergeron M21 SVO 83.16 10.25 23.41
7 Mark Frank M DVOA 85.15 10.39 25.40
8 Ronald Bortz M45 DVOA 88.30 11.04 28.55
9 Tim Gilbert M50 IUPOC 95.49 11.59 36.14
10 Fred Kruesi M DVOA 111.01 13.53 51.26
11 Brian Foster M SVO 176.40 22.05 117.05
12 Andrew Griner M 254.45 31.51 195.10
Tom Cannon M50 SVO DNF
Greg Sotler M Shippensburg ROTC DNF
Tyler Schaffer M Shippensburg ROTC DNF
Thomas Zlackie M Shippensburg ROTC DNF
Jennifer Bowersox F Shippensburg ROTC DNF
Barrett Emenheiser M Shippensburg ROTC DNF
Monica Rubino F Shippensburg ROTC DNF
(Some maps were misdrawn - course does not count for rankings)
Name Class Club Time (no order)
----------------- ----- ---- ----
Mary Frank F35 DVOA 65.20
Tom Payne M SVO 101.22
Gene Opdyke M DVOA 99.49
Christine Ritchie F SVO 99.58
John Williams M55 DVOA 95.18
Ed Webb M50 DVOA 95.16
Russ Laucks M43 SVO 152.30
Richard March M SVO 180.28
Kent Shaw M DVOA 105.15
Roy Valery M DVOA 118.08
Jess Newell M SVO 125.08
Kent Ringo M80 DVOA 135.30
Tory Lingg F DVOA 151.50
Reid Smalley M SVO 174.59
Ken Heck M 196.21
Seth Tucker M DNF
Sandy Fillebrown F DVOA 68.13
Dale Parson M40 DVOA 72.20
Bob Gross M40 DVOA 74.08
Joe/Brian Haines G2 SVO 75.15
Ed Scott M50 DVOA 84.25
Ed Niemann M45 SVO 88.42
Rob Wilkison M DVOA 89.25
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Roger Fry M SVO 60.51 13.50 0.00
2 Paul Grubbs M SVO 82.18 18.42 21.27
3 Diane Gilmore F SVO 85.50 19.30 24.59
4 Smith/Richardson G2 SVO 93.10 21.10 32.19
5 Scott Reed M 111.14 25.17 50.23
6 Spencer Downing M SVO 120.58 27.30 60.07
7 Jeff Strayer M SVO 123.42 28.07 62.51
8 Caroline Ringo F70 DVOA 134.09 30.29 73.18
9 Michael Kaehler M SVO 146.20 33.15 85.29
10 Deborah Steinberger F DVOA 157.50 35.52 96.59
11 Jeff Johnson M 162.50 37.00 101.59
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Greg Webb M14 DVOA 43.22 13.46 0.00
2 Hurshel Shank M SVO 55.46 17.42 12.24
3 Rayburn/Perry G2 60.57 19.21 17.35
4 Dave Ball G3 SVO 62.00 19.41 18.38
5 Ed Bartakovits G2 65.51 20.54 22.29
6 Nathalie Borozny F SVO 79.58 25.23 36.36
7 Bradford G 132.02 41.55 88.40
8 Tucker/Heck G2 134.50 42.48 91.28
Parson G2 SVO DNF
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Dennis Fillebrown M10 DVOA 29.14 13.36 0.00
2 Addison Cole M12 DVOA 32.32 15.08 3.18
3 Brad Gibson G4 SVO 35.48 16.39 6.34
4 Sarah Levine G2 SVO 38.08 17.44 8.54
5 Nicole Clary F K.U. 49.40 23.06 20.26
6 Iolanthe Good G2 QOC 100.14 46.37 71.00