Warwick County Park- 10/18/97
Event Director: Dale Parson
Course Designer: Dale Parson
RED 15 controls 7.2km length 125 m climb
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 54.33 7.35 0.00
2 Mike Ball M40 SVO 73.27 10.12 18.54
3 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 75.38 10.30 21.05
4 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 90.54 12.38 36.21
5 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 93.33 12.60 39.00
6 Mary Frank F21 DVOA 95.27 13.15 40.54
7 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 99.59 13.53 45.26
8 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 105.54 14.43 51.21
9 Steve Stutheit M40 DVOA 122.49 17.03 68.16
10 Marilee Ball F40 SVO 168.12 23.22 113.39
GREEN 11 controls 4.8 km length 100 m climb
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 M. CmcIvor M55 IOF 58.29 12.11 0.00
2 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 69.53 14.34 11.24
3 Dave Zador M38 DVOA 75.36 15.45 17.07
4 Bob Gross M40 DVOA 76.01 15.50 17.32
5 Ron Wood M55A DVOA 79.30 16.34 21.01
6 Ed Niemann M45 DVOA 83.46 17.27 25.17
7 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 85.17 17.46 26.48
8 Gene Opdyke M55 DVOA 89.07 18.34 30.38
9 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 92.25 19.15 33.56
10 Mitch Zimmer M40 DVOA 94.19 19.39 35.50
11 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 142.19 29.39 83.50
12 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 146.56 30.37 88.27
ORANGE 10 controls 4.0 km length 75 m climb
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 George Treisner M40 DVOA 55.59 13.60 0.00
2 Bruce Boyd M50 DVOA 63.08 15.47 7.09
3 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 69.06 17.17 13.07
4 Chuck Wright M40 DVOA 70.16 17.34 14.17
5 Kip Frasso G2 DVOA 78.59 19.45 23.00
6 Lynn Rothrock M50 none 87.29 21.52 31.30
7 Stephen Boyack G3 DVOA 117.34 29.24 61.35
8 Bill Pollock M50 DVOA 178.07 44.32 122.08
YELLOW 11 controls 3.5 km length 80 m climb
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Eric Menendez M12 DVOA 46.38 13.19 0.00
2 Elizabeth Emlen F35 DVOA 66.28 18.59 19.50
3 Lee Ruslander G2 DVOA 106.03 30.18 59.25
4 H&E Frysinger G2 DVOA 108.25 30.59 61.47
5 Toni Tordonato F40 DVOA 120.20 34.23 73.42
Greg Lynch G3 none DNF
WHITE 10 controls 2.8 km length 50 m climb
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Jeremy Parson M8 DVOA 54.30 19.28 0.60
2 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 62.20 22.16 7.50
3 Jerry Culin G2 DVOA 67.07 23.58 12.37
4 Zimmer Group G3 DVOA 79.13 28.18 24.43
5 Kamuga Group G4 none 79.43 28.28 25.13
6 Ann & Laura Kotz G2 DVOA 81.44 29.11 27.14
7 Sharon Kotz F12 DVOA 83.44 29.54 29.14
8 Beatty Family G4 none 96.10 34.21 41.40
9 Sierra Parson F11 DVOA 103.07 36.50 48.37
10 Gill Group G3 DVOA DNF