White Clay Creek- 4/6/97
Event Director: Doug Reece
Course Design: Cynthia Reece
Blue 8.3km 270m 19 Ctrls
1 Mihai Veres M35 59.42 7.12
2 Matt Scott M21 61.51 7.27
3 Istvan Nagy M35 72.00 8.40
4 Mark Dominie M100 77.28 9.20
5 Laszlo Orosz M21 74.41 8.60
Red 6.4km 245m 14 Ctrls
1 Clem McGrath M21 50.47 7.56
2 Ed White M21 57.07 8.55
3 Angelica Kisel F21 67.56 10.37
4 Keith Franiz G2 73.34 11.30
5 JR Edwards M60 78.05 12.12
6 Rob Wilkison M45 85.25 13.21
7 Dave Darrah M50 86.07 13.27
8 Robert Buraczynski M40 86.38 13.32
9 Sandy Fillebrown F40 87.16 13.38
10 Bob Gross M40 92.32 14.27
11 Jim Bullit M35 97.19 15.12
12 Steve Fillebrown M40 98.17 15.21
13 Benjamin T. Summers M35 103.38 16.12
14 Brian Supplee M40 105.58 16.33
15 Fred Kruesi M45 109.21 17.05
16 Steve Stutheit M40 132.19 20.40
17 J. Steinman M21 133.23 20.50
18 Bob Gaunt M50 166.52 26.04
Anne Buraczynski F40 DNF
Green 4.2km 165m 8 Ctrls
1 Harvey Lape M50 49.41 11.50
2 David Zador M35 50.51 12.06
3 Bob Meyer M40 54.33 12.59
4 Manny Menedez M40 56.10 13.22
5 Rick Turner M45 58.03 13.49
6 Ed Scott M50 59.55 14.16
7 Tim Walsh M45 62.28 14.52
8 Tufa Nicolat M60 64.53 15.27
9 Kent Ringo M75 66.02 15.43
10 Kenneth Blackledge M35 70.08 16.42
11 Al Dotts M50 72.53 17.21
12 Steve Aronson M35 75.14 17.55
13 Tory Lingg F50 78.25 18.40
14 Jeff Hanlon M21 79.11 18.51
15 Peg Edwards F55 85.38 20.23
16 Rick Reynolds M45 85.55 20.27
17 John Williams M55 88.41 21.07
18 Roger Martin M50 89.00 21.11
19 Jean O'Conner F50 90.41 21.35
20 Robert Smith M35 94.04 22.24
21 Cornish G2 98.05 23.21
22 C. Stephens 106.31 25.22
23 J. Gaunt G2 110.20 26.16
24 Reynolds/Aronson G2 116.41 27.47
25 Borovicka/Liwak G2 118.03 28.06
26 Hoffman, Gruno G3 141.31 33.42
Kent Shaw M45 DNF
Orange 4.0km 145m 9 Ctrls
1 Mary Vincent G6 59.20 14.50
2 Charlie Parhen M40 66.06 16.32
3 Bel Broadley F40 68.04 17.01
4 Keith Hutchinson M35 80.09 20.02
5 Tom Chambers M45 88.20 22.05
6 Audra Supplee F40 92.27 23.07
7 Ed Webb M50 103.38 25.55
8 Craing Kennerly M55 103.43 25.56
9 Michael Young M40 111.19 27.50
10 Pete Evans/Tina HassG2 119.57 29.59
11 Jeff Mayell G3 125.27 31.22
12 Caroline Ringo F70 129.36 32.24
13 Harder F55 131.31 32.53
14 Ken Vincent G3 133.11 33.18
15 Dougherty Family G3 153.57 38.29
16 Zadar Group G9 156.00 39.00
Brandi Mayall G3 DNF
Yellow 3.5 km 140m 8 Ctrls
1 Eric Menendez M12 43.44 12.30
2 Karen Weldon G2 50.00 14.17
3 Ian Young 55.04 15.44
4 Wm. Brennan G3 57.01 16.17
5 Sandi Veres F45 68.41 19.37
6 Josh Tresiner G2 72.28 20.42
7 Tara McLaren F21 73.22 20.58
8 C. Heckman G2 77.40 22.11
9 Jackie Dukes G2 77.40 22.11
10 Ahsleigh Young F12 83.31 23.52
11 Barbara Smyser G3 83.45 23.56
12 Bill Aronson M10 86.20 24.40
13 Delbert Goff G2 90.27 25.51
14 Pallatronj/Golesti G2 98.42 28.12
15 KleinDiamondVogel G3 99.19 28.23
16 Robin Ryan G4 116.01 33.09
Richard Steinman M70 DNF
Edward Schneider M45 DNF
White 3.1km 110m 11 Ctrls
1 Mary/Robert Frank G2 56.33 18.15
2 Gregg Webb M13 58.52 18.59
3 Andy Kennerly M11 63.29 20.29
4 Nathan Menendes M10 66.19 21.24
5 Becky/Sherri Meyer G2 68.06 21.58
6 Zarir Irani M21 71.27 23.03
7 Addison Cole M10 75.29 24.21
8 Fred Callbeck M35 83.30 26.56
9 T/M Menendez G2 87.04 28.05
10 DeSante G5 93.36 30.12
11 Patty Hoffman G2 106.48 34.27
Robert Gardo DNF