Iron Hill Park- 6/1/97
Event Director: Tom Overbaugh
Course Design: Tom Overbaugh
WHITE COURSE 2.1KM / 35M Climb / 8 Controls
1 S Dumler/S Edwards G-2 DVOA 39.02 18.35 0.00
2 Nathan Menendez M-10 DVOA 41.37 19.49 2.35
3 Troy Menendez G-2 DVOA 46.44 22.15 7.42
4 Sandi Veres G-3 SVO 49.47 23.42 10.45
5 Steve Aronson G-2 DVOA 53.29 25.28 14.27
6 Addison Cole / Toad M-12 DVOA 61.06 29.06 22.04
7 John McNicholas G-7 104.42 49.51 65.40
8 Karen/Michael Prieto G-2 138.23 65.54 99.21
Maps 8
Participants 20
YELLOW COURSE 3.3KM / 80M Climb / 9 Controls
1 Eric Menendez M-12 DVOA 56.51 17.14 0.00
2 Tory Lingg F-50 DVOA 58.04 17.36 1.13
3 Audra Supplee F-40 DVOA 62.51 19.03 6.00
4 Corinne Porter F-14 DVOA 64.12 19.27 7.21
5 Jerry Culin G-2 DVOA 76.00 23.02 19.09
6 Greg Webb M-13 DVOA 89.51 27.14 33.00
7 Philip Parker M-11 DVOA 91.41 27.47 34.50
8 J/C Mitchell G-2 DVOA 101.21 30.43 44.30
9 Bob Fink G-4 106.32 32.17 49.41
10 Frank Caputo M-50 DVOA 111.40 33.50 54.49
11 S/G Connolly G-2 114.58 34.50 58.07
12 Paul Liebert G-2 130.37 39.35 73.46
13 Steve Stutheit G-2 DVOA DNF
Maps 13
Participants 21
ORANGE COURSE 4.7KM / 125M Climb / 11 Controls
1 Steve Reeps M-40 DVOA 65.03 13.50 0.00
2 Charley Parker M-45 DVOA 84.17 17.56 19.14
3 Greg Wein M- 91.10 19.24 26.07
4 Jean O'Conor F-50 DVOA 96.22 20.30 31.19
5 William Kennerly M-19 DVOA 98.50 21.02 33.47
6 Lou Partridge M-45 DVOA 102.48 21.52 37.45
7 Edward Webb M-50 DVOA 111.54 23.49 46.51
8 Flo Williams F-55 DVOA 136.37 29.04 71.34
9 Chuck/Bill Wright G-2 DVOA 141.16 30.03 76.13
10 Diane Gilmore F-35 SVO 143.04 30.26 78.01
11 Marsha Menendez F-Open DVOA 143.59 30.38 78.56
12 Thompson G-2 BSA 170.43 36.19 105.40
13 Kathleen Allers F-Open 189.44 40.22 124.41
Maps 13
Participants 15
GREEN COURSE 5.1KM / 125M Climb / 14 Controls
1 Mike Stephens M-40 DVOA 68.42 13.28 0.00
2 Mary Frank F-35 DVOA 75.12 14.45 6.30
3 Rob Wilkison M-45 DVOA 77.25 15.11 8.43
4 Dale Parson M-40 DVOA 82.21 16.09 13.39
5 Bill Shannon M-55A HVO/DVOA 87.41 17.12 18.59
6 Kent Shaw M-45 DVOA 93.17 18.17 24.35
7 Ron Wood M-55 DVOA 100.35 19.43 31.53
8 Kenneth Blackledge M-35 DVOA 101.14 19.51 32.32
9 David Zadir M-35 DVOA 101.29 19.54 32.47
10 Dennis Porter M-40 DVOA 103.12 20.14 34.30
11 Ron Richmann M-35 DVOA 104.24 20.28 35.42
12 Peg Edwards F-55 DVOA 112.42 22.06 44.00
13 Manny Menendez M-40 DVOA 118.15 23.11 49.33
14 Jeff Hanlon M- DVOA 121.04 23.44 52.22
15 Kent Ringo M-75 DVOA 125.48 24.40 57.06
16 Ralph Churchill M-55 DVOA 131.42 25.49 63.00
17 Roger Martin M-50 DVOA 146.43 28.46 78.01
18 John Aronson M-17 DVOA 147.14 28.52 78.32
19 Tim Dreby M-21 150.55 29.35 82.13
20 Steve Aronson M-35 DVOA 163.08 31.59 94.26
21 Robert Ketterer M-25 163.33 32.04 94.51
22 Doug Reece M-50 DVOA 163.33 32.04 94.51
23 Robert Gidding M-45 DVOA 167.54 32.55 99.12
24 Borovicka / Liwak G-2 DVOA 168.17 32.60 99.35
25 Isabell Pilling F-35 168.44 33.05 100.02
26 S/R Spelman G-2 DVOA 175.12 34.21 106.30
27 Craig Kennerly M- DVOA 177.00 34.42 108.18
28 Deborah Samans F-45 DVOA 221.32 43.26 152.50
Joe McNicholas M- DVOA DNF
John Williams M-55 DVOA Withdrew
Maps 30
Participants 32
RED COURSE 6.0KM / 175M Climb / 18 Controls
1 Clem McGrath M-21 DVOA 45.38 7.36 0.00
2 Brad Whitmore M-40A DVOA/SVO 52.57 8.50 7.19
3 Mihai Veres M-35 SVO 54.49 9.08 9.11
4 Istvan Nagy M-35 DVOA 56.18 9.23 10.40
5 Mark Voit M-35A SVO 58.58 9.50 13.20
6 Ed White M-21 DVOA 65.36 10.56 19.58
7 Mark Frank M-40A DVOA 68.13 11.22 22.35
8 J. R. Edwards M-60 DVOA 77.57 12.59 32.19
9 Patrick Shannon M-18 DVOA/HVO 80.21 13.23 34.43
10 Sandy Fillebrown F-40 DVOA 85.33 14.16 39.55
11 Ron Bortz M-45 DVOA 87.25 14.34 41.47
12 F. Hogle M-50A QOC 87.39 14.37 42.01
13 Brian Supplee M-40 DVOA 93.45 15.38 48.07
14 Ed Scott M-50 DVOA 94.36 15.46 48.58
15 Jim Bullitt IV M-35 DVOA 96.30 16.05 50.52
16 Benjamin T. Summers M-35 DVOA 96.35 16.06 50.57
17 Robert Buraczynski M-40A DVOA 98.07 16.21 52.29
18 Dave Darrah M-50 DVOA 98.22 16.24 52.44
19 Steve Fillebrown M-40 DVOA 99.26 16.34 53.48
20 Gayle Kupcho F-21A QOC 102.21 17.03 56.43
21 Fred Kruesi M-45 DVOA 106.38 17.46 61.00
22 Tim Walsh M-45 DVOA 132.02 22.00 86.24
23 Anne Buraczynski F-40 DVOA 151.14 25.12 105.36
24 Ananda Ranasinghe M-45 DVOA 152.36 25.26 106.58
25 Robert Smith M- DVOA 222.46 37.08 177.08
Jim Eagleton M-40 DVOA DNF
Maps 26
Participants 26
Total Maps 90
Total Participants 114