Warwick County Park - 7/7/96
Event Director: Roger Hartley
Course Design: Bob Meyer
White 2.0km 50m
1 Cori Sunday F0 DVOA 21.50 10.55
2 Joanna Hartley F16 DVOA 31.19 15.40
3 Becky/Bob Meyer G2 DVOA 41.50 20.55
4 Io/Tim Good G2 QOC 43.55 21.57
5 Dougherty/Grout G4 DVOA 45.37 22.48
6 Bruno Group G2 46.25 23.13
7 Linda Ott F45 DVOA 47.00 23.30
8 Polly Johnson Group G3 47.52 23.56
9 Joe Smith G7 DVOA 47.52 23.56
10 NMenendez EColbert G2 DVOA 49.47 24.54
11 Samans Robinson G2 DVOA 54.46 27.23
12 Prine Group G3 DVOA 60.23 30.11
13 Paolantonio Group G3 60.25 30.13
14 Mary Courtney Group G3 71.14 35.37
15 Kelsey McNicholas G4 71.23 35.42
16 Mazzanti G5 72.23 36.12
17 R Gardner G DVOA 76.45 38.23
18 Bob Hunter G3 86.18 43.09
19 Powell Group G4 114.15 57.08
Yellow 2.9km 80m
1 Brad Cassiday G2 43.42 15.04
2 Scott Fillebrown M12 DVOA 45.56 15.50
3 Alex Ott M13 DVOA 54.38 18.50
4 John Taylor M35 55.11 19.02
5 James Sherman G2 4H 65.21 22.32
6 Churchman Group G3 70.36 24.21
7 Phil Walsh M30 DVOA 73.04 25.12
8 Richard Garnder G2 74.05 25.33
9 Spencer Dowling G2 SVO 74.59 25.51
10 Waters/Davida G6 DVOA 78.29 27.04
11 Gilbert/Fitch G2 DVOA 79.50 27.32
12 Aud/Donna G2 DVOA 80.26 27.44
13 Toni Tordonato G3 91.04 31.24
14 TMenendez JColbert G4 DVOA 95.15 32.51
15 Laurel Reece F13 DVOA 95.33 32.57
16 Chester Johnson Jr DVOA 98.58 34.08
17 Harry Turner G3 DVOA 107.42 37.08
18 Ambler Carter G2 116.12 40.04
19 Sally Blakeslee G2 DVOA 129.58 44.49
20 Jennifer Cordner F45 DVOA DNF
21 Bommelyn Group G3 DNF
Orange 4.0km 50m
1 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 62.58 15.45
2 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 66.20 16.35
3 Pat Jacobs M16 85.27 21.22
4 M Bailey K Shannon G2 97.55 24.29
5 Jim Connell M35 DVOA 117.00 29.15
6 Chris Erickson G2 4H 128.37 32.09
7 Mike Vander G3 DVOA 130.20 32.35
8 Jay Alexander M21 131.20 32.50
9 Mann Group G3 139.50 34.58
10 Jim/Debbie Cummings G2 144.56 36.14
11 Turner Group G2 DVOA 184.39 46.10
12 Darcy Good F0 QOC DNF
Brown 3.5km 50m
1 Linda Eck F40 DVOA 78.52 22.32
2 Chuck Wright G2 DVOA 96.20 27.31
Green 4.8km 80m
1 Ed Wagner M35 DVOA 58.25 12.10
2 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 65.27 13.38
3 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 73.50 15.23
4 Al Dotts M50 DVOA 78.12 16.18
5 Hugh MacMullen M55 DVOA 78.47 16.25
6 Bill Shannon M55 HVO/DVOA 80.40 16.48
7 CWeise CMoser G2 DVOA 87.26 18.13
8 Dan Walker M14 QOC 89.22 18.37
9 Donald Miller M35 DVOA 90.00 18.45
10 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 93.21 19.27
11 Kenneth Blacklegde M35 DVOA 106.06 22.06
12 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 108.38 22.38
13 Ananda Ranasinghe M QOC 116.05 24.11
14 Jethro Steinman M35 DVOA 124.01 25.50
15 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 129.58 27.05
16 Robert Lewis M35 BAOC 132.49 27.40
17 Drew Sudell M35 DVOA 149.30 31.09
18 Mike Stephens M40 DVOA DNF
19 J O'Conor/K Shaw G2 DVOA DNF
Red 5.7km 90m
1 Mihai Veres M35 DVOA 43.15 7.35
2 Istvan Nagy M35 DVOA 49.21 8.39
3 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 52.58 9.18
4 Brad Whitmer M40 DVOA 53.58 9.28
5 Gyula Karolyi M21 DVOA/HVO 56.42 9.57
6 Peggy Dickinson F21 OK/QOC 61.25 10.46
7 Tim Good M35 QOC 62.52 11.02
8 Laszlo Orosz M30 DVOA 67.13 11.48
9 Patrick Shannon M17 DVOA/HVO 67.18 11.48
10 Ken Walker M45 DVOA 67.19 11.49
11 Ted Good M21 QOC 70.23 12.21
12 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 76.40 13.27
13 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 78.17 13.44
14 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 79.36 13.58
15 Dave Cordner M40 DVOA 85.15 14.57
16 Greg Walker M18 QOC 92.21 16.12
17 Tim Walsh M45 DVOA 97.43 17.09
18 Steve Reeps M40 DVOA 98.10 17.13
19 Steve Fillebrown M40 DVOA 98.32 17.17
20 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 98.36 17.18
21 Gayle Kupcho F21 QOC 102.19 17.57
22 Francis Hogle M50 QOC 119.12 20.55
23 Doug Reece M45 DVOA 158.41 27.50
24 R Gidding M45 DVOA 178.05 31.15
25 Richard Piascik G2 OVT
26 Maureen Harrison G3 DVOA DNF