White Clay Creek - 11/03/96
Event Director: Mary Frank
Course Design: Tom Overbaugh
White
1 John Schwartz M17 34.21
2 Jesse Moncrief G2 BSA959 34.50
3 Reynolds Group G3 DVOA 43.27
4 Ben Rollier G3 BSA907 43.45
5 Addison Cole M9 DVOA 47.01
6 Sandi Veres F45 SVO 47.24
7 Troy/Manny Menendez G2 DVOA 50.07
8 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 57.25
9 Vicki McFadden G3 58.50
10 Bev Daniel G5 Troop373 64.29
11 Kitley McDade G4 Troop343 64.40
12 Jean Norman G8 GS 66.37
13 Caro Shivani G3 Troop1343 66.50
14 Ann Merriam F70 DVOA 71.18
15 Nathan Menendez M9 DVOA 71.48
16 Robert Preston G2 81.40
17 George Yarnell G3 DVOA 86.17
18 Alison Frysinger G2 DVOA 110.28
19 Cynthia Breese G3 DVOA 110.28
20 Helen Glickenstein F50 DVOA DNF
Yellow
1 Eric Menendez M11 DVOA 45.59
2 Scott Fillebrown M12 DVOA 53.17
3 Beth Wells FOpen DOVA 56.16
4 Kenneth Smith M13 DVOA 60.57
5 Marmir Schuster Walker F45 QOC 85.55
6 Jerry Culin G2 DVOA 85.55
7 Julie Ferioli G2 DVOA 87.00
8 Grurnero Family G3 DVOA 90.27
9 Leonard Fisher G3 DVOA 93.30
10 Patrick Wilcox M11 DVOA 97.53
11 Elizabeth Emlen G2 DVOA 99.29
12 Harvey Glickenstein M50 DVOA 102.02
13 J Fava G2 DVOA 110.20
14 Frank Caruso M50 DVOA 135.22
15 Trish Strat G3 QOC 137.40
16 Chris Gill F40 DVOA 147.22
Orange
1 David Zader MOpen DVOA 59.45
2 David Dyrenforth M21B USMAOC 77.21
3 Aleanda Cerros M21B USMAOC 77.35
4 Charlie Parker M40 DVOA 80.08
5 Ralph Tolbert MOpen DVOA 83.17
6 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 83.24
7 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 88.54
8 Don Fisher G2 DVOA 91.37
9 Edward Webb M45 DVOA 95.29
10 Jerry Franklin G2 OCIN 100.21
11 Linda Hahn F40 DVOA 102.21
12 Charles/LouAnn Carroll G2 105.24
13 Phyllis Wood F50 DVOA 107.40
14 Piia Parikka F21B USMAOC 107.43
15 Jeff Hanlon MOpen DVOA 107.46
16 Istvan Varga M21 110.04
17 Valerie Meyer FOpen QOC 116.09
18 Ross/Patricia Wilcox G2 DVOA 121.51
19 Phillip Wilcox M14 DVOA 121.55
20 Marsha Menendez F40 DVOA 126.50
21 Judy Scott F45 DVOA 127.55
22 Barb/Janet DiFlippo G2 DVOA 141.16
23 Caroline Ringo F65 DVOA 149.18
24 Don Prall G2 149.40
25 Nicole Prall F21 151.40
26 Cathy Smith F35 DVOA 152.32
27 ? Harder FOpen DVOA 157.25
28 Don Quinn G2 DVOA 184.05
Green
1 Ron Wood M50 DVOA 62.22
2 Sven Myberg M21 USMAOC 69.08
3 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 70.32
4 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 73.01
5 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 75.01
6 Jim Browne M70 DVOA 78.48
7 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 79.40
8 Peter Amram M55 DVOA 79.47
9 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 82.13
10 Paul Kusko M50 DVOA 86.52
11 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 86.57
12 Kent Ringo M75 DVOA 86.58
13 Paul Pearson M50 NEOC 87.15
14 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 91.07
15 Van Anthony M40 QOC 92.44
16 Susan Pearson F50 NEPC 93.47
17 M Schneiderman M55A CAOC 93.49
18 Dennis Porter M35 DVOA 95.50
19 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 95.57
20 Nicolai Tufa M55 Romainia 101.57
21 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 102.29
22 Tim Walsh M45 DVOA 103.03
23 Claire Dill F50 OCIN 104.23
24 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 106.28
25 Jerry Smith M40 DVOA 107.06
26 Bill Shannon M55A HVO/DVOA 107.56
27 William Bridge G3 UNOC 116.14
28 Doug Reece M45 DVOA 120.59
29 Lou Partridge M45 DVOA 121.40
30 Bruce Boyd M50 DVOA 126.25
31 Tory LIngg F50 DVOA 129.10
32 Don Dill M55 OCIN 129.55
33 Roger MArtin M50 DVOA 136.44
34 Chuck/Bill Wright G2 DVOA 142.30
35 Robert Smith M35 DVOA 143.42
36 Deborah Samans F40 DVOA 146.59
37 Mike Vadner G2 DVOA 148.35
38 Elizabeth Otvos-Papp F40 DVOA DNF
Red
1 John Vallin M60 USOC 60.07
2 Brad Whitmore M40 DVOA/SVO 64.11
3 M Mirium M35 OCIN 71.37
4 Jeremy McKnight M21 USMAOC 72.42
5 Ted McDonald M50 DVOA 78.05
6 Patrick Shannon M17 DVOA/HVO 78.17
7 Karin Hederskog F21 IFK 80.08
8 Sarah Ofufsson F19 JOK 84.10
9 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 84.12
10 Robert Buraczynski M40A DVOA 85.57
11 Scott Bradley M21 USMAOC 86.33
12 John Hasbaker M21 USMAOC 86.37
13 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 88.17
14 Chriss Alff M21 USMAOC 88.47
15 Michael Hendricks M21 USMAOC 94.53
16 Nikolich Mikeljon M21 QOC 96.15
17 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 102.31
18 Lori Yost F21A NEOC 103.32
19 Eddie Bergeron M21 SVO 105.27
20 Steve Fillebrown M40 DVOA 105.43
21 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 106.37
22 Stephen Winter G2 111.32
23 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 123.51
24 Ed Williams M21 USMAOC 127.06
25 Chris Eastburg M21 USMAOC 127.38
26 Mike Borovicka M45 DVOA 137.50
27 Moureen Kennedy F21A NEOC 139.11
28 RV Roy G2 DVOA 150.03
29 Brian Haggerty M21 USMAOC 153.17
30 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 158.53
31 Ananda Ransinghe M40 DVOA 236.18
32 Tim Marrich M21 USMAOC DNF
Blue
1 Matt Scott M21 DVOA 66.03
2 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 66.14
3 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 74.44
4 Ed White M21 DVOA 87.49
5 Doug Corkhill M40 BUK 96.15
6 Jason Gresh M21 USMAOC 97.56
7 Tom Strat M21 QOC 102.14
8 Matt Blome M21 USMAOC 109.15
9 Mike Ball M40A SVO 109.34
10 David Levine M35 SVO 115.54
11 JR Edwards M55 DVOA 117.57
12 Francis Hogle M50A QOC 130.01
13 James Bullitt M35 DVOA 143.10
14 Terry Buckeye M21 USMAOC 146.18
15 Rob Tier M21 USMAOC 177.48