Ridley Creek - 3/16/96
RIDLEY CREEK STATE PARK 16-Mar-96
WHITE COURSE 2.33KM / 75M Climb / 8 Controls
1 Julie Ferioli G-2 DVOA 35.26 15.12
2 Jim/Meg Barrett G-6 39.15 16.51
3 Natalie Borozny F DVOA 43.54 18.50
4 Chris Gill G-4 DVOA 51.01 21.54
5 Agnes Weidman G-5 53.05 22.47
6 Rob Greybill M-33 DVOA 55.33 23.50
7 Deborah Bucy F DVOA 67.33 28.59
8 Robert Frank G-2 DVOA 69.25 29.48
9 Jim Blair G-2 71.02 30.29
10 Louis Schucker G-4 80.06 34.23
11 Dougan Group G-3 81.46 35.06
12 Craig Kennerly G-3 DVOA 82.09 35.15
13 McElhill Group G-4 DVOA 97.56 42.02
YELLOW COURSE 3.38KM / 85M Climb / 9 Controls
1 Jim Connell M-39 DVOA 37.35 11.07
2 Eric Menendez M-11 DVOA 38.41 11.27
3 Mark McKendry M-39 47.11 13.58
4 Hutelmyer Group G-2 52.16 15.28
5 Charlie/Kathy Parker G-2 DVOA 52.40 15.35
6 Roxane/Lori G-2 52.54 15.39
7 J/J Fava G-2 DVOA 55.49 16.31
8 James Bullitt III M-62 DVOA 59.05 17.29
9 Jean O'Conor G-3 DVOA 61.26 18.11
10 Glauco Silva M-20 64.12 18.60
11 Rob/Stacey Steckler G-2 65.36 19.24
12 Zader Family G-5 DVOA 67.54 20.05
13 Bob Ammon G-3 71.10 21.03
14 Rick/Kristy Kelly G-2 75.39 22.23
15 Edward Webb G-2 76.19 22.35
16 David/Leslie Gregory G-2 DVOA 78.31 23.14
17 Troy Menendez G-2 DVOA 78.48 23.19
18 Richard Steinman M-70 81.17 24.03
19 Laurel Reece F-13 DVOA 81.33 24.08
20 Tim Hirsch M-49 DVOA 86.43 25.39
21 Ann Merriam F-70 DVOA 87.12 25.48
22 John McCarty M-39 91.26 27.03
23 Kevin O'Neill G-6 91.56 27.12
24 Ron Grace G-2 102.39 30.22
25 Peg Calvarese G-10 105.16 31.09
26 Chet/Josie Johnson G-2 DVOA 112.56 33.25
27 David/Caroline Brennan G-2 115. 34.04
Roldan West G-2 DNF
ORANGE COURSE 5.25KM / 180m Climb / 10 Controls
1 John Aronson M-16 DVOA 64.21 12.15
2 Thomas Hooper M-21 DVOA 78.28 14.57
3 Audra Supplee F-40 DVOA 83.27 15.54
4 Christopher Payne M-21 DVOA 88.56 16.56
5 Stanley Cramer M-40 DVOA 92.55 17.42
6 Eva Timmer F-32 DVOA 96.57 18.28
7 John Haverty M-47 DVOA 122.49 23.24
8 RT King G-2 DVOA 124.23 23.42
9 Nathan/Manny MenendezG-2 DVOA 150.29 28.40
10 Flo Williams F-55 DVOA 137.46 26.14
11 Carlos Roca M-21 153.38 29.16
12 Kitty Little F-70 161.00 30.40
13 Jim Cummings M-50 161.18 30.43
14 John Kolvereid M 161.20 30.44
15 Chuck Rose M-21 161.34 30.46
16 Stacey Bamash F-21 162.28 30.57
17 Drew Sudell M-33 DVOA 167.22 31.53
18 Jim Buchanan G-2 DVOA 171.31 32.40
19 Tim Higgins M-50 DVOA 213.33 40.41
20 Jim Phehan M-52 DVOA 213.33 40.41
Daniel Stapleford M-50 DVOA DNF
Bel Broadley F-43 DVOA DNF
Jethro Steinman M-38 DVOA DNF
Gabriela Biber G-2 DVOA DNF
GREEN COURSE 5.18KM / 180M Climb / 10 Controls
1 Patrick Shannon M-17 DVOA 53.40 10.22
2 Bryan Butler M-40 DVOA 64.53 12.32
3 Bill Shannon M-55 HVO 74.31 14.23
4 Bob Meyer M-40 DVOA 77.33 14.58
5 Jim Browne M-70 SVO 79.59 15.26
6 Dave Zador M-37 DVOA 81.09 15.40
7 Rick Turner M-40 DVOA 81.46 15.47
8 J. Steinman M-38 DVOA 82.11 15.52
9 David Cordner M-40 DVOA 82.39 15.57
10 Kenneth Blackledge M-35 DVOA 83.59 16.13
11 Mary Frank F-35 DVOA 85.25 16.29
12 Tim Walsh M-45 DVOA 86.33 16.43
13 Michael Borovkka M-45 DVOA 89.35 17.18
14 Al Dotts M-50 DVOA 91.56 17.45
15 Kent Shaw M-45 DVOA 94.25 18.14
16 Joe McNicholas M-35 DVOA 96.44 18.40
17 William Kennerly M-18 DVOA 110.22 21.18
18 Edward Clear M-33 DVOA 116.17 22.27
19 Matthew Campbell M-Open DVOA 123.51 23.55
20 Steve Aronson G-2 DVOA 126.12 24.22
21 Patrick Horan M-40 DVOA 131.48 25.27
22 Jack Williams M-55 DVOA 132.15 25.32
23 Michael Young M-40 DVOA 145.27 28.05
24 Deborah Samans F-40 DVOA 166.11 32.05
25 Roger Martin M-51 DVOA 168.00 32.26
J. Gaunt F-30 DVOA DNF
Mike Kovacs G-2 DVOA DNF
Doug Reece M-49 DVOA DNF
RED COURSE 7.53KM / 265M Climb / 11 Controls
1 Clem McGrath M-21 DVOA 59.52 7.57
2 Jonathan Campbell M-21 USMAOC 59.56 7.58
3 Gyula Karolyi M-21 DVOA 62.14 8.16
4 Drew Devitt M-21 DVOA 68.27 9.05
5 Anna Wallen F-20 DVOA 70.54 9.25
6 Ed White M-21 DVOA 72.37 9.39
7 John Durrant M-50 DVOA 75.20 10.00
8 Angelica Kisel F-21 DVOA 76.44 10.11
9 Karen Williams F-21 DVOA 76.56 10.13
10 Robert Buraczynski M-40 DVOA 77.44 10.19
11 Anne Fitch F-21 DVOA 78.07 10.22
12 Brian Supplee M-40 DVOA 79.15 10.31
13 Mark Frank M-40 DVOA 92.15 12.15
14 Cynthia Reece F-18 DVOA 96.27 12.49
15 Jim Bullitt M-35 DVOA 102.38 13.38
16 Fred Kruesi M-40 DVOA 116.38 15.29
17 Bob Gaunt M-50 DVOA 129.47 17.14
18 Anne Buraczynski F-21 DVOA 145.07 19.16
19 R. Gidding M-44 DVOA 147.11 19.33
Greg Nyce M-35 DVOA DNF