Pakim Pond - 10/6/96
Event Director: Rick Slater
Course Design: Rick Slater
White
1 Scott Fillebrown M-12 DVOA 15:35
2 Sandi Veres F SVO 29:04
3 David Klaus G-2 DVOA 30:22
4 Marsha & Troy Menendez G-2 DVOA 34:49
5 Nathan Menendez M-9 DVOA 34:53
6 P. Gurgle G-3 39:37
7 Penny Watson G-2 DVOA 42:36
8 Kevin Corcoran G-2 42:56
9 Bonnie Melilli G-2 42:56
10 Bob Bolder G-2 44:24
11 Marge Bard G-4 46:06
12 Jim Hammond G-2 47:19
13 Greg Collier G-3 49:30
14 B. Hail G-4 49:40
15 Mike Cannon G-4 49:40
16 Tim Hammond M-16 54:54
17 Valverde G 60:20
Yellow
1 Eric Menendez M-11 DVOA 77:04
2 Tory Lingg F50- DVOA 83:20
3 David Berry M-13 DVOA 85:37
4 Chafir Chehadeh M 91:16
5 Natalie Karlburg G-2 DVOA 91:25
6 Elizabeth Emlyn G-2 DVOA 94:34
7 Gary Custis G-2 113:38
8 Dan Berry M-14 DVOA 115:52
9 Frank Caputo M50- DVOA 150:15
10 Douglas Ingerson G-2 150:16
11 Tom Masoero G-6 161:00
12 Alan Smith M-11 DVOA DNF
13 Ken Smith M DVOA DNF
14 Michael Straus G-2 DVOA DNF
Orange
1 Dave Prine M DVOA 56:00
2 Glenn Piper M DVOA 76:00
3 Bruce Wentworth M40- DVOA 82:48
4 Joe Levy M35- DVOA 102:32
5 Jerry Culim G-2 DVOA 108:50
6 Tom DeMarco M40- 112:24
7 Phylis Wood F DVOA 113:58
8 Chris Berry M40- DVOA 114:17
9 Stephan Boyack G-2 DVOA 121:13
10 Kathleen Allers F30- 122:55
11 Tonja Mielcarek F-21- 144:42
12 Al Hood G-2 DVOA 152:17
13 Ernst, Rosemary G DVOA 199:14
14 Gary Truax G-2 DNF
15 Joe Rindart M35- DVOA DNF
16 Caroline Ringo F65- DVOA DNF
Green
1 Jim Eagleton M40- DVOA 50:22
2 Chris Cimini M35- DVOA 60:44
3 Mike Stephens M40- DVOA 60:58
4 Bill Shannon M55- HVO/DVOA 66:13
5 Theodore Zaharia M50- HVO 67:51
6 Sandy Fillebrown F40- DVOA 69:45
7 Wyatt Riley M-21- DVOA 70:01
8 Ed Scott M50- DVOA 75:00
9 Ron Mavis G-2 HVO 112:53
10 Linda Eck F40- DVOA 113:00
11 Kenneth Blackledge M35- DVOA 119:42
12 Manny Menendez M40- DVOA 121:06
13 J. Gaunt F35- DVOA 121:21
14 Liwak, Borovicka G-2 DVOA 161:35
15 Sam Dahl G-2 DVOA 205:44
16 Paul Hassler M40- DVOA 214:40
17 Ken Dahl M50- DVOA 215:40
18 Jerry Smith M40- DVOA DNF
Red
1 Mihai Veres M35- SVO 52:41
2 Clem McGrath M-21- DVOA 60:18
3 Ed White M-21- DVOA 71:12
4 Mark Frank M40- DVOA 84:20
5 James Bullitt M35- DVOA 86:44
6 Robert Buraczynski M40- DVOA 111:30
7 Mary Frank F-21- DVOA 114:22
8 Ron Wood M50- DVOA 122:23
9 Ron Bortz M45- DVOA 136:57
10 Anne Buraczynski F40- DVOA 141:26
11 Angelica Kisel F-21- DVOA DNF
12 Bob Gaunt M50- DVOA DNF