French Creek East - 11/24/96
Event Director: Junior Team
Course Design: Patrick Shannon
White
1 Scott Fillebrown M10 DVOA 37.11
2 Greg Webb M12 DVOA 50.48
3 Joe Grayeske G3 72.01
4 Tommy Gallagher M 72.20
5 Gallagher Gibson G2 73.29
6 Daniel/Sally Reynolds G2 DVOA 74.17
7 Dwight Royer Tom Devine G2 79.46
8 Bill Aronson M8 DVOA 82.24
9 Jill/Ryan Merriman G3 DVOA 84.02
10 Margaret Fuoco G2 84.38
11 Dustin Retkowski G3 89.49
12 Kim Merriman G2 DVOA 92.05
13 Greg Wein G2 94.41
14 Cindy Gola G4 95.12
15 Anne Merriam F70 DVOA 115.18
Yellow
1 Chris Gill F40 DVOA 63.15
2 H.A. Smith M70 DVOA 66.11
3 David Klaus G2 DVOA 68.51
4 Keith Terefenko MOpen DVOA 72.15
5 Troop T-400-2 G4 72.51
6 Nathalie Borozny F55 DVOA 76.06
7 Troop T-400-1 X 81.50
8 Vicki Wooters G2 83.03
9 Sandi Veres F45 SVO 84.04
10 Jon Shames M15 84.05
11 Ira Kauffman G2 BSA466 87.00
12 Dale/Noreen Lape G2 DVOA 91.58
13 The Wrights G5 DVOA 92.15
14 Josh Sigman G2 101.33
15 Laura Terefenko FOpen DVOA 101.41
16 Sharon Frontz G2 106.05
17 Holly Anderson G2 DVOA 106.57
18 Les Marie G2 DVOA 111.05
19 Kathy Kissinger G2 116.04
20 Debra Dreger G2 116.52
21 Jessica Kissinger G2 118.05
22 Phyllis Feldpush F40 DVOA 119.09
23 Willard Miller G4 122.50
24 Kathy McBurney G3 DVOA 123.55
25 Troop 2012 G2 GS 131.06
26 Kathleen Allers G2 140.53
27 Erin Reynolds F12 DVOA 157.21
28 Eddy Yusopechuck G5 DVOA 158.55
29 Mark Cornish G4 DVOA 166.47
30 Richard Gerkensmeyer G2 178.17
Janice Gagliardi G8 DNF
Orange
1 Brad Haartz M21 DVOA 60.19
2 John Aronson M15 DVOA 70.28
3 Dean Novosat M21 SVO 82.56
4 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 83.00
5 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 88.39
6 Charley Parker MOpen DVOA 94.40
7 Dan Hughes G2 DVOA 95.52
8 Sharon Torello F21 DVOA 97.57
9 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 102.51
10 Mike Vadner G3 DVOA 105.17
11 Ed Webb M45 DVOA 109.02
12 Troop 400 Group C G2 BS 118.08
13 Troop 400 Group B G3 BS 120.58
14 Nancy Sharp F35 DVOA 124.03
15 Rachel Reynolds F16 DVOA 124.39
16 Joe/Fay Clare G2 DVOA 130.28
17 Ralph Tolbert G2 DVOA 132.22
18 Pete Habeeb Mike Weigner G2 GS 133.56
19 Brenda Harder F50 DVOA 135.34
20 Tim Updegrove G3 DVOA 139.20
21 Gregory Miller G4 146.57
22 Ann Reynolds F40 DVOA 157.02
23 Tim Smith G3 157.41
24 Flo Williams F50 DVOA 161.33
25 Scott Gundy G2 DVOA 165.40
Troop 400 Group A G3 BS DNF
Eric/Manny Menendez G2 DVOA DNF
Ty Bernhard G5 DNF
Donna Terefenko F40 DVOA DNF
Kip/ryan Frasso G2 DVOA DNF
Brown
1 John Williams DVOA 87.47
Green
1 Al Dotts M50 DVOA 74.06
2 Tim Gilbert M50 IUPOC 74.08
3 Mark Cole M21 DVOA 74.18
4 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 75.18
5 Dale Parson M40 DVOA 76.39
6 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 79.44
7 Bill Shannon M55 DVOA 81.07
8 Larry Trautman M55 HVO 82.38
9 Jim Browne M65 DVOA 84.24
10 Mike Stephens M35 DVOA 84.39
11 J Newell MOpen SVO 88.22
12 Dave Zader MOpen DVOA 91.30
13 Dennis Porter M35 DVOA 93.45
14 Ann Deiterich F35 DVOA 94.18
15 John Walker M40 DVOA 94.57
16 Jim Wolfe M45 IUPOC 95.19
17 Gene Opdyke M55 DVOA 97.46
18 Steve Aronson M35 DVOA 99.30
19 Paul Kusko M50 DVOA 100.42
20 Kenneth Blackledge M35 DVOA 101.04
21 Kent Shaw M45 DVOA 101.25
22 Mark Cornish G2 DVOA 105.26
23 Jason Shull M18 IUPOC 114.11
24 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 116.08
25 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 118.00
26 Elisabeth Otvos-Papp F40 DVOA 118.33
27 Borovicka Liwak G2 DVOA 122.10
28 Barry Lee G4 SVO 142.15
29 Deborah Samans F40 DVOA 148.58
30 Reid Smalley M40 SVO 149.17
31 J Gaunt F35 DVOA 160.32
32 R Giddings M45 DVOA 168.34
33 Aaron Ortega M6 DVOA 174.25
34 Richard Ortega M45 DVOA 174.25
Red
1 Mihai Veres M35 SVO 60.51
2 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 63.18
3 Tom Overbaugh M35 DVOA 71.11
4 R Last M35 DVOA 81.26
5 E McDonald M50 DVOA 82.13
6 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA 86.11
7 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 86.54
8 Sarah Olofsson F19 DVOA 90.35
9 Rick Reynolds M50 DVOA 92.41
10 Paul Willcox MOpen SVOC 95.44
11 Francis Hogle M50 QOC 98.44
12 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 100.50
13 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 101.22
14 Ronald Bortz M45 DVOA 102.24
15 JR Edwards M55 DVOA 119.20
16 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 139.43
17 Bob Gaunt M45 DVOA 142.25
18 Fred Kruesi M40 DVOA 170.18
19 Fleecy Moss X 197.43
20 Ananda Ranasinghe M40 QOC 205.18
21 Deborah Steinberger G2 DVOA 206.07
Jason Hess G2 DNF