French Creek Central - 5/5/96
FRENCH CREEK CENTRAL MAY 5, 1996
WHITE 2.68 KM 7 CONTROLS 50 METERS CLIMB
1 CORINNE PORTER Fxx 37:07
2 JEANNE NAPIER G2 44:12
3 IVASUI / LICWINKO G2 47:52
4 MIKE FISHER G3 58:05
5 JOHN RUHL M45 59:50
6 WILLIAM MELCHER G9 61:28
7 PHYLLIS BATTLES Fxx 64:34
8 RYAN PORTER Mxx 65:50
9 HASSLER G4 68:09
10 MARK KUTZ G4 105:07
10 MAPS 28 PARTICIPANTS
YELLOW 3.45 KM 8 CONTROLS 60 METERS CLIMB
1 NOVOSAT GROUP G3 32:45
2 BRIAN / TOM G2 38:56
3 ITHAN ZIMMER M21 39:23
4 KEVIN / BRANDON G2 42:48
5 LEO / MIKE G2 45:09
6 K JACOBY G2 55:59
7 EDWARD WEBB G2 59:55
8 JIM FRANK G2 60:32
9 JEANNE RUDOLPH F45 60:44
10 ELAINE ALEXAKI G3 65:20
11 MAUREE KAI G3 67:23
12 MUNKWITZ / RAID G2 67:28
13 KEN MIRASKI G3 71:58
14 J. STEVENS G2 73:48
15 FRANK CAPUTO M50 74:37
16 SUE/DOUG WILLIAMS G2 74:48
17 KJERSTIN / JIM PUGH G2 78:08
18 CATHY SMITH F35 81:35
19 DEBRA YOUNG G2 87:30
20 LOUIS STUCKER G3 90:54
21 SCHMIDT G5 91:39
22 ED DOERR M45 94:33
23 JIM FRANK G3 103:10
24 BELGIAN G4 105:46
25 CHAR STEPHENS G3 108:41
26 ANITA SMITH G2 123:07
26 MAPS 59 PARTICIPANTS
YELLOW 2 3.41 KM 7 CONTROLS 65 METERS CLIMB
1 KENNY,JUSTIN,KENNY G3 62:31
2 JERRY,ALAN,ROBERT G3 78:49
2 MAPS 6 PARTICIPANTS
ORANGE 4.45 K 12 CONTROLS 135 METERS CLIMB
1 BRIAN SUPPLEE M40 50:19
2 DAVE PRINE M35 52:09
3 GLENN PIPER M21 52:21
4 MAT BIB M21 56:12
5 (T537) Mxx 61:07
6 JON SEITZ (SVO) G2 61:22
7 MARK CORNISH M35 63:38
8 MARK COLE M21 64:55
9 DENNIS PORTER M35 66:12
10 EVA TIMMER F21 68:48
11 AUDRA SUPPLEE F40 73:02
12 CHARLEY PARKER M40 80:18
13 LINDA ECK F40 80:45
14 MIKE VADNER M21 90:13
15 DONNA ZIMMER F35 92:10
16 WILSON / HACKMAN G2 99:12
17 KENNEDY G2 100:46
18 LOCKWOOD / QUARTO G2 105:41
19 PAUL DOUGHERTY M40 107:52
20 URMANEC/WILLIAMSON G2 108:47
21 GLEDHILL/KARR G2 109:25
22 JOE LEVY M35 114:42
23 LES REEPS M40 115:07
24 PEGGY BROSNAN (QOC) F35 118:00
25 GLENN BYKOWSKI M21 120:38
26 W J MELCHER G4 124:58
27 BEV ZIPP Fxx 126:43
28 JIM CUMMINGS M50 127:16
29 M WEIGNER G2 127:35
30 KURT GUNKEL M60 129:20
31 JERRY CULIN G2 129:30
32 VASOLD / BOUNY G2 130:46
33 BRENDA HARDER G2 132:41
34 FRANK SLACHTI G2 135:42
35 JOE DAKNIS G2 137:11
36 J ROHRBACH G4 156:03
37 BANE/KELLER G2 167:46
38 HAROLD SMITH M70 DNF
38 MAPS 57 PARTICIPANTS
ORANGE 2 | 4.45 KM 11 CONTROLS 160 METERS CLIMB
1 GREG WALKER (QOC) M18 42:15
2 DANNY WALKER (QOC) M16 45:43
3 ZACH LUTZ M16 55:31
4 T D LOVELL M16 63:26
5 KEVIN GOTZE (QOC) M16 66:00
6 CATHRYN OCONNELL F16 77:18
7 KELLY ZIPP F16 77:41
8 WILLIAM KENNERLY M16 82:04
8 MAPS 8 PARTICIPANTS
BROWN 3.72 KM 9 CONTROLS 85 METERS CLIMB
1 HOWARD FRYSINGER M40 46:21
2 TOM HARPER M21 52:51
3 MITCH ZIMMER M40 53:03
4 AUDREA SUPPLE F40 54:12
5 PAUL WILLCOX M21 64:30
6 JOHN WILLIAMS M55 64:59
7 DON QUINN M35 83:13
8 FLO WILLIAMS F45 90:29
9 CHUCK / BILL WRIGHT G2 95:45
10 BRAD HARTURD G2 106:17
11 CAROLINE RINGO F65 109:09
12 NANCY SHARP F35 110:50
12 MAPS 14 PARTICIPANTS
GREEN 4.48 KM 8 CONTROLS 135 METERS CLIMB
1 COLIN WEISE M18 53:38
2 CHRIS CIMINI M35 53:40
3 AL DOTTS M50 59:10
4 BENJAMIN SUMMERS M35 64:08
5 DALE PARSON M40 72:22
6 ANN DEITERICH F35 75:08
7 MARK CORNISH M35 82:09
8 BOB SCHOENBERGER M50 83:55
9 KENT RINGO M75 84:30
10 PEG EDWARDS F55 86:30
11 WEIDL / ECKHOFF G2 97:54
12 MIKE KOVACS G2 99:59
13 DOUG REECE M45 104:45
14 ANANDA RNASINGHE M40 106:31
15 SHARON TORELLO F21 107:41
16 TORY LINGG F50 107:46
16 CARL HARTER G3 112:59
18 DEBORAH SAMANS F40 113:52
19 E GULDIN/M GRIFFITH G2 118:26
20 ROGER MARTIN M50 123:49
21 J GAUNT F35 128:35
22 ROBERT LAUDINO G3 130:44
23 SITEMAN / STRAUSSER G2 131:42
24 BOROVICKA / LIWAK G2 132:00
25 CHRIS HYER M21 132:28
26 CHRIS FESSETT M21 150:18
27 N ORPEN F50 210:14
28 C STEPHENS M35 212:14
29 PAUL HASSEN M40 264:33
29 MAPS 37 PARTICIPANTS
RED 6.77KM 14 CONTROLS 175 METERS CLIMB
1 KEN WALKER (QOC) M35 58:49
2 RON BORTZ M45 58:51
3 STEVE REEPS M40 72:44
4 CYNTHIA REECE F18 78:16
5 DAVE DARRAH M50 78:39
6 STEVE FILLEBROWN M40 91:59
7 FRED KRUESI M40 116:08
8 BOB GAUNT M50 119:35
9 ROBERT GIDDING M40 170:48
9 MAPS 9 PARTICIPANTS
BLUE 9.11 KM 20 CONTROLS 220 METERS CLIMB
1 CLEM MCGRATH M21 55:52
2 TOM OVERBAUGH M35 68:11
3 MARK FRANK M40 77:34
4 JOHN EDWARDS M55 82:31
5 JOHN DURRANT M50 82:32
6 FRANCIS HOGLE M50 88:53
7 BRIAN SUPPLEE M40 97:17
8 WILLIAM FELO(SVO) M35 136:23
8 MAPS 8 PARTICIPANTS
TOTAL 142 MAPS 232 PARTICIPANTS