McKaig Nature Center
Oct 28, 2023
Event Director: Joey McGarvey
Co-Director: Ian Whitehead
Course Design: Wyatt Riley


Beginner / 1.60km / 45.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Stephen Pepe                            M40+  DVOA         0:10:30    6:33    0:00  
  2 Daniel Fedorov                          M-12  DVOA         0:19:09   11:58    8:39  
  3 Heather Ferguson                        F40+  None         0:41:08   25:42   30:38  
  4 Marina Arcana                           F-21+ None         0:41:13   25:45   30:43  
  5 Mark Masalkov                           G4    DVOA         0:41:16   25:47   30:46  
  6 Emily Greco                             F45+  None         1:21:55   51:11   71:25  
 -- Lira Sharshenalieva                     G2    None              MP     ---     ---  

Intermediate / 2.30km / 90.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Stephen Pepe                            M40+  DVOA         0:17:35    7:38    0:00  
  2 Lenny Dragwa                            M45+  None         0:43:31   18:55   25:56  
  3 Larry Geist                             M70+  DVOA         1:08:29   29:46   50:54  
  4 David Desch                             G2    None         1:23:54   36:28   66:19  
  5 Natalie Carley                          F60+  DVOA         1:32:56   40:24   75:21  
  6 Kathleen Geist                          F65+  DVOA         1:41:22   44:04   83:47  

Advanced / 3.20km / 145.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Sam Kolins                              M35+  DVOA         0:27:49    8:41    0:00  
  2 Sergei Fedorov                          M35+  DVOA         0:32:26   10:08    4:37  
  3 Glen  Lewis                             M35+    0:33:26   10:26    5:37  
  4 Stephen Pepe                            M40+  DVOA         0:35:29   11:05    7:40  
 -- Ian Whitehead                           M35+  DVOA         0:44:30   13:54   16:41 NC 
  5 Andrew Fisher                           G2    None         0:53:07   16:35   25:18  
  6 Ernie Schubert                          M50+  DVOA         0:53:58   16:51   26:09  
  7 Joey McGarvey                           F35+  DVOA         1:05:19   20:24   37:30  
  8 Katherine Moss                          F50+  DVOA         1:12:04   22:31   44:15  
  9 Julie Keim                              F40+  DVOA         1:16:42   23:58   48:53  
 10 Andrew Goddard                          M55+  None         1:19:09   24:44   51:20  
 11 Bob Agosta                              M70+  DVOA         1:45:28   32:57   77:39  
 -- Lena Kushleyeva                         F40+         MP     ---     ---