Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Patrick Shannon

WHITE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 0:19:08 8:41 0:00 23.08 -7.6
2 Mark Masalkov M-10 DVOA 0:22:44 10:20 3:36 19.42 +1.2
3 Nel Kukielko M-14 0:26:38 12:06 7:30 16.58 -0.5
4 Eliva Duong F-14 0:27:40 12:34 8:32 15.96 +1.7
5 Alma Gil F-12 None 0:29:12 13:16 10:04 15.12 -14.2
6 Michael Koch M-14 0:31:30 14:19 12:22 14.02 -6.3
7 Pavel Rapoport M-21+ None 0:33:37 15:16 14:29 13.14 0.0
8 Alexandra Lesoine G2 PCTI NJROTC 0:35:32 16:09 16:24    
9 Jacob Scholl M-16 0:36:01 16:22 16:53 12.26 0.0
10 Linda D'Isabella G2 None 0:37:21 16:58 18:13    
11 Keith Domingos M-16 0:37:36 17:05 18:28 11.74 0.0
12 Yana Stebelskaya F-21+ HVO 0:38:03 17:17 18:55 11.61 0.0
13 Kristen Brauch G3 PCTI NJROTC 0:40:24 18:21 21:16    
14 Noely Abreu G3 PCTI NJROTC 0:42:11 19:10 23:03    
15 D'Angelo Ordonez M-14 0:42:33 19:20 23:25 10.38 0.0
16 Erica Slutsky F60+ HVO 0:42:40 19:23 23:32 10.35 0.0
17 Emily Rodriguez Rios G2 PCTI NJROTC 0:46:18 21:02 27:10    
18 Tatiana Pereyra G2 PCTI NJROTC 0:47:03 21:23 27:55    
19 Nina Kolins G2 None 0:54:12 24:38 35:04    
20 Gerardo Martinez-Rosales M-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:58:22 26:31 39:14 7.57 0.0
21 Gabe Sanchez F-14 Neptune NJROTC 0:58:33 26:36 39:25 7.54 0.0
22 Edward Flores G2 PCTI NJROTC 1:04:49 29:27 45:41    
23 Tricia Marrucca F-16 Neptune NJROTC 1:32:46 42:10 73:38 4.76 0.0
24 Maria Marquez F-14 2:06:54 57:40 107:46 3.48 0.0
  Isabella Nieves F-14 Neptune NJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Liliani Carabali F-14 DNF --- ---    
  Myra Tenor F-16 MP --- ---    
  Janea Flay F-16 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 45:29
Average Pace 20:40
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 21:00:01
Total Distance 83.60km
Total Climb 1140.0m
Total Controls 380
White Rankings

 

YELLOW

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rowan O Connor M-14 0:16:19 7:05 0:00 42.86 +4.6
2 Nicholas Donnelly M-18 0:21:22 9:17 5:03 32.73 +1.3
3 Deeko Rudko M-16 0:23:13 10:05 6:54 30.12 0.0
4 Katherine Pleitez G3 PCTI NJROTC 0:23:19 10:08 7:00    
5 Filipinos Ferretti M-16 0:23:25 10:10 7:06 29.87 +1.1
6 Nikolaus Lesoine G2 PCTI NJROTC 0:23:36 10:15 7:17    
7 Darina Pavlava F-12 0:24:15 10:32 7:56 28.84 -5.9
8 Jose Dominguez M-14 PCTI NJROTC 0:24:49 10:47 8:30 28.18 0.0
9 Morgan Lee F-18 PCTI NJROTC 0:25:59 11:17 9:40 26.92 +0.1
10 Audrey Yi G3 PCTI NJROTC 0:26:47 11:38 10:28    
11 Carl Fortner M-16 0:27:56 12:08 11:37 25.04 -9.3
12 Leska Cardona F-18 PCTI NJROTC 0:30:00 13:02 13:41 23.31 0.0
13 Charles Tappen M-16 0:30:07 13:05 13:48 23.22 -22.8
14 Bushra Begum G3 PCTI NJROTC 0:30:20 13:11 14:01    
15 Frantz Cetoute M-18 Neptune NJROTC 0:30:32 13:16 14:13 22.91 +4.7
16 Samuel Lindsay M-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:30:42 13:20 14:23 22.78 +1.5
17 Hikmet Tatli M-16 PCTI NJROTC 0:32:12 14:00 15:53 21.72 0.0
18 Patty Policelli F55+ DVOA 0:32:48 14:15 16:29 21.32 -5.2
19 Eden Gray F-14 0:33:12 14:26 16:53 21.07 +3.3
20 Tahrin Ferdaush G3 PCTI NJROTC 0:33:30 14:33 17:11    
21 Meadow Mirabello F-14 0:34:20 14:55 18:01 20.37 +3.3
22 Hector Castillo M-16 0:36:05 15:41 19:46 19.38 -0.8
23 Jan Summers F60+ 0:38:15 16:37 21:56 18.28 +1.0
24 Mohammad Barekzai M-18 0:39:20 17:06 23:01 17.78 -6.4
25 Manuel Coelho G4 None 0:40:18 17:31 23:59    
26 AKaylia Britton F-18 0:40:47 17:43 24:28 17.15 -1.9
27 Lindsay Francois F-16 0:40:55 17:47 24:36 17.09 -0.1
28 Maricarmen Rayes Rojas F-14 Neptune NJROTC 0:41:24 18:00 25:05 16.89 -1.5
29 Nyib Nunez M-16 PCTI NJROTC 0:42:03 18:16 25:44 16.63 -0.7
30 Nathan Ramos M-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:44:31 19:21 28:12 15.71 -0.7
31 Sean Kepler M-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:44:58 19:33 28:39 15.55 -3.6
32 Mikayla Hicks F-14 Neptune NJROTC 0:45:39 19:50 29:20 15.32 +0.8
33 Joseph Malysko M-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:46:50 20:21 30:31 14.93 -1.2
34 Matthew O'Grady G2 DVOA 0:47:07 20:29 30:48    
35 Adrian Sobkowicz M-18 0:47:14 20:32 30:55 14.81 -5.5
36 Troop 44 G3 None 0:48:40 21:09 32:21    
37 Vera Nechiporenko G3 None 0:48:49 21:13 32:30    
38 Henry Castenada M-14 0:48:55 21:16 32:36 14.30 0.0
39 Ambar Cores F-16 0:49:14 21:24 32:55 14.21 -0.3
40 Seirra Gonzalez F-16 0:50:04 21:46 33:45 13.97 -0.1
41 Erick Cardensa M-14 0:51:37 22:26 35:18 13.55 -5.8
42 Robert Burton G2 DVOA 0:51:43 22:29 35:24    
43 Maxim Lavrov M-10 DVOA 0:51:47 22:30 35:28 13.51 -2.7
44 Briany Checo G2 PCTI NJROTC 0:52:48 22:57 36:29    
45 Victoria Moussou G2 PCTI NJROTC 0:53:31 23:16 37:12    
46 Saba Avkopashvili G2 DVOA 0:56:58 24:46 40:39    
47 Sydney Kulesz F-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:57:07 24:50 40:48 12.24 -1.6
48 Emely Lazo-Cruz F-16 Neptune NJROTC 0:57:11 24:51 40:52 12.23 +0.1
49 Jahon Als Brannan M-18 1:01:18 26:39 44:59 11.41 -4.8
50 Shuya Yang G2 None 1:02:29 27:10 46:10    
51 Zach Richards G3 None 1:02:37 27:13 46:18    
52 Brian Weiss G4 None 1:03:45 27:43 47:26    
53 Gabriella Saveriano F-16 1:04:59 28:15 48:40 10.76 -2.2
54 Pari Patel F-14 1:05:33 28:30 49:14 10.67 -0.1
55 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:05:36 28:31 49:17 10.66 -5.6
56 Rachel Youssef G2 PCTI NJROTC 2:23:08 62:13 126:49    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 43:36
Average Pace 18:57
Num Maps 56
Num Orienteers 84
Total Time 40:41:58
Total Distance 193.20km
Total Climb 3360.0m
Total Controls 840
Yellow Rankings

 

ORANGE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hannah Agosta F-21+ DVOA 1:04:36 15:01 0:00 42.88 0.0
2 Ethan Tiedemann M-14 1:05:32 15:14 0:56 42.27 +5.9
3 Michael Sit M-16 1:19:47 18:33 15:11 34.72 +1.6
4 Julianna Slutsky F35+ HVO 1:20:17 18:40 15:41 34.50 0.0
5 Park Watson M-21+ None 1:23:38 19:26 19:02 33.12 0.0
6 Tommy Rocco M-16 1:26:21 20:04 21:45 32.08 -5.1
7 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 1:30:40 21:05 26:04 30.55 -3.6
8 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:38:53 22:59 34:17 28.01 -6.4
9 Tyler Mah M-16 1:42:29 23:50 37:53 27.03 +1.7
10 Alyssa Caminiti-Kollar F-16 1:50:59 25:48 46:23 24.96 +3.8
  Jan Summers F60+ 2:04:01 28:50 59:25 NC  
11 Ted Rzasa M-18 2:12:31 30:49 67:55 20.90 -5.1
12 Vincenzo Leggio M-16 2:13:53 31:08 69:17 20.69 -8.4
13 Josh Siegel M-16 2:22:52 33:13 78:16 19.39 -5.4
14 Morgan Van Mater F-16 DVOA 2:31:25 35:12 86:49 18.29 -6.2
15 Ryan Cenerowski M-18 2:41:59 37:40 97:23 17.10 0.0
16 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 3:01:01 42:05 116:25 15.30 -3.2
  Aaron Buccino M-16 DNF --- ---    
  Tom Kelso M70+ None DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 111:13
Average Pace 25:52
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 34:20:14
Total Distance 81.70km
Total Climb 1425.0m
Total Controls 266
Orange Rankings

 

BROWN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Idan Gil M-14 0:52:33 14:12 0:00 40.98 -2.5
2 Boris Velednitsky M60+ None 0:53:09 14:21 0:36 40.52 -0.6
3 Shawn Worthen M40+ DVOA 0:55:29 14:59 2:56 38.81 -9.7
4 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 0:55:55 15:06 3:22 38.51 -1.4
5 Peter Hiland M65+ DVOA 1:02:50 16:58 10:17 34.27 -5.5
6 Yuriy Shepelev M65+ HVO 1:04:43 17:29 12:10 33.28 0.0
7 Logan Raver M-16 1:06:20 17:55 13:47 32.46 -3.5
8 Janet Tryson F70+ DVOA 1:06:28 17:57 13:55 32.40 -7.6
9 Nyah Hyers F-18 1:06:54 18:04 14:21 32.19 -2.7
10 Jack Pike M35+ 1:10:05 18:56 17:32 30.73 -17.9
11 Bruce Zeidman M80+ 1:15:28 20:23 22:55 28.54 -2.4
12 Bob Agosta M70+ DVOA 1:25:58 23:14 33:25 25.05 -14.0
13 Jim Eagleton M65+ DVOA 1:29:33 24:12 37:00 24.05 -6.0
14 Olivia Gehman G2 DVOA 1:35:07 25:42 42:34    
15 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 1:35:48 25:53 43:15 22.48 -2.9
16 Samantha Flynn F-18 1:37:24 26:19 44:51 22.11 -1.6
17 Evgenia Freider G2 1:44:44 28:18 52:11    
18 Steve Mones M65+ DVOA 1:51:24 30:06 58:51 19.33 +3.8
19 Diana Serebryanik F50+ DVOA 2:07:22 34:25 74:49 16.91 +0.0
20 Alice Nash F60+ HVO 2:11:58 35:40 79:25 16.32 0.0
21 Angel Moreno M-21+ 2:13:21 36:02 80:48 16.15 -7.2
22 Michael Forbes M75+ None 2:28:03 40:00 95:30 14.55 0.0
23 Mike Trokenheim G2 DVOA 2:29:49 40:29 97:16    
24 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 2:34:56 41:52 102:23 13.90 -5.0
  Anthony Paz M-20 Neptune NJROTC DNF --- ---    
  David Urban M75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Orlando Contreras M-18 MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 92:18
Average Pace 24:56
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 41:29:26
Total Distance 111.00km
Total Climb 1350.0m
Total Controls 360
Brown Rankings

 

GREEN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Margo Molotkova F-21+ None 0:52:08 8:59 0:00 70.02 0.0
2 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 0:56:38 9:45 4:30 64.46 -5.7
3 Olga Ignatera F35+ HVO 0:57:34 9:55 5:26 63.41 0.0
4 David Radspinner M55+ 1:00:00 10:20 7:52 60.84 -1.6
5 Joey Schandall M-20 1:04:43 11:09 12:35 56.40 0.0
6 Glen Tryson M70+ DVOA 1:07:15 11:35 15:07 54.28 -7.2
7 Artem Kazantsev M55+ HVO 1:13:44 12:42 21:36 49.51 0.0
8 Dmitry Lavrov M60+ DVOA 1:19:47 13:45 27:39 45.75 -4.2
9 Joe Ridgeway G2 DVOA 1:24:43 14:36 32:35    
10 Nikolay Frolenko M55+ DVOA 1:31:30 15:46 39:22 39.89 -4.9
11 Samuel Sunko M-21+ HVO 1:32:38 15:58 40:30 39.41 -10.8
12 Svetlana Frolenko F50+ DVOA 1:33:25 16:06 41:17 39.08 -11.5
13 Ben Morris M-16 1:36:26 16:37 44:18 37.85 +2.6
14 Kyle Schandall M-16 1:38:34 16:59 46:26 37.03 -13.9
15 Ronald Barron M65+ DVOA 1:39:21 17:07 47:13 36.74 +0.2
16 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 1:39:48 17:12 47:40 36.58 -2.3
17 Matthew Monchinski M-16 1:46:51 18:25 54:43 34.16 -6.3
18 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 1:48:50 18:45 56:42 33.54 +1.8
19 Cameron Guindi M-16 DVOA 2:07:39 22:00 75:31 28.60 -20.0
20 Lev Zakrevski M55+ HVO 2:14:15 23:08 82:07 27.19  
  Thomas Sanford M-21+ None MP --- ---    
  Kevin Richards G2 MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.80km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 87:17
Average Pace 15:03
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 35:22:34
Total Distance 139.20km
Total Climb 1800.0m
Total Controls 384
Green Rankings

 

RED

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-21+ DVOA 0:47:14 6:17 0:00 98.86 0.0
2 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 0:47:16 6:18 0:02 98.79 -6.9
3 Yury Tambasov M-21+ None 0:48:52 6:30 1:38 95.56 -23.5
4 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 0:50:57 6:47 3:43 91.65 -7.5
5 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 0:57:34 7:40 10:20 81.12 -14.1
6 Wyatt Riley M50+ DVOA 0:57:43 7:41 10:29 80.90 -10.1
7 Andis Vitolins M50+ HVO 1:01:43 8:13 14:29 75.66 +2.0
8 Victor Frolenko M-21+ DVOA 1:08:26 9:07 21:12 68.24 +0.8
9 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 1:08:55 9:11 21:41 67.76 -13.2
10 Stefan Slutsky M60+ HVO 1:09:31 9:16 22:17 67.17 0.0
11 Paul Bruce M-21+ USMAOC 1:12:50 9:42 25:36 64.11 +3.5
12 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 1:13:18 9:46 26:04 63.70 -3.1
13 Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 1:20:10 10:41 32:56 58.25 -10.1
14 Len Policelli M55+ DVOA 1:22:04 10:56 34:50 56.90 -5.2
15 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 1:34:09 12:33 46:55 49.60 -10.4
16 Oriana Riley F-21+ DVOA 1:35:20 12:42 48:06 48.98 -6.3
17 Jay Montgomery M55+ DVOA 1:39:51 13:18 52:37 46.77 -2.4
18 Albina Zakrevski F55+ HVO 1:43:39 13:49 56:25 45.05 +0.9
19 Ava Suhocki F-20 DVOA 1:44:24 13:55 57:10 44.73 +2.5
20 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 2:07:17 16:58 80:03 36.69 -7.9
21 Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA 2:15:21 18:02 88:07 34.50 -10.2
  Dan Brannen M70+ None DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.50km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 78:24
Average Pace 10:27
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 27:26:34
Total Distance 165.00km
Total Climb 2970.0m
Total Controls 440
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:174
Orienteers:217
Time:200:20:47
Distance:773.70 km
Climb:12045.0 m
Ctrls:2670
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.