Event Director:
Samuel Kolins
Course Design:
Kyle Sullivan

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rowan O Connor M-14 Colts Neck 21:25 9:44 0:00 41.66 +3.4
2 Ethan Tiedemann M-14 Colts Neck 26:58 12:15 5:33 33.08 -3.3
3 Cole Lotito M-14 Colts Neck 28:14 12:49 6:49 31.60 +3.9
4 Edward Flores and Evan Diaz G2 PCTI NJROTC 28:16 12:50 6:51    
5 Andrij Rudko M-16 Colts Neck 33:29 15:13 12:04 26.64 -2.8
6 Dennis Bruck M-16 Colts Neck 36:49 16:44 15:24 24.23 +2.4
7 Meadow Mirabello F-14 Colts Neck 39:41 18:02 18:16 22.48 +5.4
8 Kevin Condie M-16 Colts Neck 41:41 18:56 20:16 21.40 -1.6
9 Jenna L and Ernie M G2 None 43:08 19:36 21:43    
10 Ollie W and ZiAna J G2 Middle Twp 43:15 19:39 21:50    
11 Angel Sanchez M-14 Colts Neck 46:12 21:00 24:47 19.31 +3.0
12 Faith Della Pesca F-14 Colts Neck 46:17 21:02 24:52 19.28 0.0
13 Caitlin Barr F-14 Colts Neck 47:32 21:36 26:07 18.77 +0.9
14 Charles Tappen M-16 Colts Neck 50:37 23:00 29:12 17.63 -28.4
15 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 50:58 23:10 29:33 17.50 +0.1
16 Amaya Joelys G2 Middle Twp 51:42 23:29 30:17    
17 Guy Pistilli M65+ 54:56 24:58 33:31 16.24 +2.2
18 Forest McGrath M-10 DVOA 57:34 26:09 36:09 15.50 +0.9
19 Valentina Bilotti F-14 Colts Neck 1:01:26 27:55 40:01 14.52 0.0
20 David Zarate M-16 Colts Neck 1:08:32 31:09 47:07 13.02 -7.1
21 Kristen Irani and Sanchez G3 PCTI NJROTC 1:25:39 38:55 64:14    
22 Tom Ely BSA group   Scouts BSA 1:28:16 40:07 66:51    
23 Camilla Nihat and Leila G3 PCTI NJROTC 1:39:36 45:16 78:11    
24 Ava K Ollie Chloe Hailey G4 Middle Twp 1:41:32 46:09 80:07    
25 Marcus Coolidge G2 Scouts BSA 1:54:22 51:59 92:57    
  Brady Tormy M-16 Colts Neck DNF --- ---    
  Sofia Scullari F-14 Colts Neck MP --- ---    
  Mariela Z and Daniel D G2 PCTI NJROTC MP --- ---    
  ReSean Anthony Blake G G3 Middle Twp MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 54:43
Average Pace 24:52
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 51
Total Time 27:02:33
Total Distance 112.20km
Total Climb 5100.0m
Total Controls 612
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Andrij Rudko M-16 Colts Neck 23:08 11:34 0:00 NC  
  Charles Tappen M-16 Colts Neck 23:59 11:59 0:51 NC  
  Dennis Bruck M-16 Colts Neck 24:34 12:17 1:26 NC  
  Zhenyu Fan M50+ 24:52 12:26 1:44 NC  
  Ethan Tiedemann M-14 Colts Neck 27:08 13:34 4:00 NC  
  Cole Lotito M-14 Colts Neck 28:35 14:17 5:27 NC  
1 Xander Marino M-16 Scouts BSA 33:08 16:34 10:00 27.87 0.0
2 Craig Wang and Jaden Gonzalez G2 PCTI NJROTC 34:35 17:17 11:27    
3 Andrew Condie M-16 Colts Neck 34:47 17:23 11:39 26.55 +3.6
4 Andrew Reisinger M-16 Colts Neck 34:51 17:25 11:43 26.50 -2.8
  Kevin Condie M-16 Colts Neck 34:55 17:27 11:47 NC  
5 Alex and Marucs Coolidge G2 Scouts BSA 35:04 17:32 11:56    
6 Eric R and Nikolaus L G2 PCTI NJROTC 35:38 17:49 12:30    
7 Darina Pavlava F-12 36:31 18:15 13:23 25.29 -9.5
8 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 37:49 18:54 14:41    
9 Steven Cottrell G2 Scouts BSA 38:16 19:08 15:08    
  Meadow Mirabello F-14 Colts Neck 41:37 20:48 18:29 NC  
10 Valentina V and Audrey Y G2 PCTI NJROTC 41:43 20:51 18:35    
11 Collin M and Jacob S G2 Scouts BSA 43:17 21:38 20:09    
12 Sean E and Brodie Myers G2 Scouts BSA 47:16 23:38 24:08    
13 Lexa Cardona and Victoria Moussou G2 PCTI NJROTC 48:44 24:22 25:36    
  Faith Della Pesca F-14 Colts Neck 50:42 25:21 27:34 NC  
14 Hilltown BSA Team A G4 Hilltown BSA 50:56 25:28 27:48    
15 Nyib Nunez M-16 PCTI NJROTC 51:18 25:39 28:10 18.00 +0.7
16 Silvana Bartelli F-14 Colts Neck 51:46 25:53 28:38 17.84 +0.3
17 Hilltown BSA Team C G3 Hilltown BSA 52:51 26:25 29:43    
18 Alexa Tlacuatl and Mia Autierrez G2 PCTI NJROTC 55:04 27:32 31:56    
19 Bushra Begum and Naomi Mendoza G2 PCTI NJROTC 55:34 27:47 32:26    
  Caitlin Barr F-14 Colts Neck 56:16 28:08 33:08 NC  
  Sofia Scullari F-14 Colts Neck 56:56 28:28 33:48 NC  
  Rowan O Connor M-14 Colts Neck 57:00 28:30 33:52 NC  
  Valentina Bilotti F-14 Colts Neck 57:02 28:31 33:54 NC  
  Angel Sanchez M-14 Colts Neck 57:04 28:32 33:56 NC  
20 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 1:04:26 32:13 41:18 14.33 -4.1
21 Kevin Ali and Ahmed G3 PCTI NJROTC 1:18:04 39:02 54:56    
22 Paul Kozlowski M60+ PCTI NJROTC 1:30:59 45:29 67:51 10.15 0.0
23 Sana Tahrin and Mackenzie G3 PCTI NJROTC 1:53:27 56:43 90:19    
24 Briany Rachel and Wafeeka G3 PCTI NJROTC 1:56:39 58:19 93:31    
25 Mae Cox F70+ 2:21:47 70:53 118:39 6.51 -2.4
26 Emily S and Kathrine P G2 PCTI NJROTC 2:34:56 77:28 131:48    
  Hilltown BSA Team B G3 Hilltown BSA DNF --- ---    
  Brady Tormy M-16 Colts Neck MP --- --- NC  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 53:34
Average Pace 26:47
Num Maps 42
Num Orienteers 68
Total Time 36:47:00
Total Distance 136.00km
Total Climb 5440.0m
Total Controls 680
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Colin Gulka M-16 Colts Neck 41:47 10:59 0:00 49.55 +0.2
2 Jonathan Hiland M-21+ None 43:10 11:21 1:23 47.96 +8.4
3 Kyle Schandall M-16 Colts Neck 47:26 12:28 5:39 43.65 -7.2
4 Matthew Monchinski M-16 Colts Neck 55:23 14:34 13:36 37.38 -3.1
5 Ben Morris M-16 Colts Neck 59:59 15:47 18:12 34.52 -0.7
6 Tommy Rocco M-16 Colts Neck 1:01:18 16:07 19:31 33.77 -3.4
7 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:04:56 17:05 23:09 31.89 -2.5
8 Zhenyu Fan M50+ 1:06:49 17:35 25:02 30.99 +0.7
9 Cameron Lubin M-16 Colts Neck 1:10:12 18:28 28:25 29.49 +2.1
10 Julia Maldonado F-16 Colts Neck 1:12:14 19:00 30:27 28.66 -6.1
11 Tyler Mah M-16 Colts Neck 1:22:32 21:43 40:45 25.09 -0.2
12 Rebecca Robertson M50+ None 1:26:04 22:38 44:17 24.06 0.0
13 Avery Neckin F-16 Colts Neck 1:26:14 22:41 44:27 24.01 +2.0
14 Ken Allen M50+ 1:28:09 23:11 46:22 23.49 -2.6
15 Morgan Van Mater F-16 Colts Neck 1:36:27 25:22 54:40 21.47 -3.0
16 Timothy and Nina Marino G2 Scouts BSA 1:38:00 25:47 56:13    
17 Alexander Bookman M-18 Colts Neck 1:42:17 26:55 60:30 20.24 -1.5
18 Yekaterina Petukhova F-16 1:44:32 27:30 62:45 19.81 0.0
19 Liam B and Joe G2 Middle Twp 1:47:36 28:18 65:49    
20 Vincenzio Leggio M-16 Colts Neck 1:48:21 28:30 66:34 19.11 -10.0
21 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 1:54:22 30:05 72:35 18.10 -7.2
22 Alyssa Caminiti-Kollar F-16 Colts Neck 1:54:56 30:14 73:09 18.01 -3.1
23 Armani Tahya and Aleida G3 Middle Twp 1:56:46 30:43 74:59    
  Catrina Condie F-16 Colts Neck DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 82:09
Average Pace 21:37
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 31:29:30
Total Distance 106.40km
Total Climb 4480.0m
Total Controls 364
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 53:17 12:59 0:00 46.88 +8.5
2 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:00:11 14:40 6:54 41.51 -3.1
3 Peter Hiland M65+ None 1:02:48 15:19 9:31 39.78 -0.0
4 Phillip W and Quinn M G2 Middle Twp 1:10:12 17:07 16:55    
5 Olivia Gehman F-16 Colts Neck 1:10:52 17:17 17:35 35.25 -3.1
6 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 1:20:32 19:38 27:15 31.02 -3.1
7 Laura Adduci F35+ DVOA 1:23:02 20:15 29:45 30.08 +2.1
8 Bob Agosta M70+ DVOA 1:24:40 20:39 31:23 29.50 -9.6
9 Caileigh Siedenburg F-16 Colts Neck 1:43:14 25:10 49:57 24.20 -13.2
10 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:59:17 29:05 66:00 20.94 -1.6
11 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 2:16:01 33:10 82:44 18.37 -0.5
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 84:00
Average Pace 20:29
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 15:24:06
Total Distance 49.20km
Total Climb 1560.0m
Total Controls 132
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michael Petruzzi M-16 Colts Neck 57:43 11:32 0:00 57.42 +6.1
2 Ryan Siedenburg M-16 Colts Neck 58:20 11:40 0:37 56.81 +8.2
3 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 59:35 11:55 1:52 55.62 -14.6
4 Derek Vill M-21+ DVOA 1:01:47 12:21 4:04 53.64 -0.4
5 William Stapleton M-16 Colts Neck 1:03:14 12:38 5:31 52.41 +0.9
6 Vladimir Mackanic M-18 Colts Neck 1:20:08 16:01 22:25 41.36 +5.7
7 Svetlana Frolenko F50+ DVOA 1:23:02 16:36 25:19 39.91 -10.6
8 Alex Mancino M-20 Colts Neck 1:27:58 17:35 30:15 37.67 +2.3
9 Jason Mentonis M-18 Colts Neck 1:37:26 19:29 39:43 34.01 -0.5
10 Gavin Proscia M-20 Colts Neck 1:38:13 19:38 40:30 33.74 +2.6
11 Ronald Barron M65+ DVOA 1:41:59 20:23 44:16 32.50 -4.1
12 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:42:30 20:30 44:47 32.33 -15.8
    
Green Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 205.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 79:19
Average Pace 15:51
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 15:51:55
Total Distance 60.00km
Total Climb 2460.0m
Total Controls 144
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 53:38 8:56 0:00 74.35 -6.6
2 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:06:38 11:06 13:00 59.84 -4.9
3 Paige Suhocki F-16 Colts Neck 1:07:09 11:11 13:31 59.38 -1.8
4 Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 1:14:16 12:22 20:38 53.69 -14.7
    
Red Summary
Length 6.00km
Climb 220.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 65:25
Average Pace 10:54
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 4:21:41
Total Distance 24.00km
Total Climb 880.0m
Total Controls 44
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:122
Orienteers:175
Time:130:56:45
Distance:487.80 km
Climb:19920.0 m
Ctrls:1976
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.