Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Mark Frank

WHITE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Colin Reeve G1 Southold 0:18:24 6:34 14:10    
2 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 0:21:42 7:45 17:28 29.69 -0.9
3 Kyle Davis G1 Southold 0:22:32 8:02 18:18    
4 Kevin Collins G1 Southold 0:23:46 8:29 19:32    
5 Aaron Davis G1 Southold 0:24:16 8:40 20:02    
6 Michael Wiser M-16 Rancocas 0:25:11 8:59 20:57 25.59 0.0
7 Castareda Henry M-18 Linden 0:25:48 9:12 21:34 24.97 0.0
8 Tristan Davis G1 Southold 0:27:05 9:40 22:51    
9 Robert Mitchell G1 Boyertown 0:27:17 9:44 23:03    
10 Charles Strausbaugh M-14 MAST 0:27:24 9:47 23:10 23.52 0.0
11 David H. & Jordi C & Christopher S G3 N Plainfield 0:27:41 9:53 23:27    
12 Scott Wermes Logan Conrade G2 MAST 0:28:05 10:01 23:51    
13 Adrian Rivera M-16 Linden 0:29:13 10:26 24:59 22.05 0.0
14 Nathanael Grant M-12 DVOA 0:29:51 10:39 25:37 21.59 -15.5
15 Kylie Shenton G2 Rancocas 0:29:57 10:41 25:43    
16 Joanna Rojas F-18 Neptune 0:30:39 10:56 26:25 21.02 -1.8
17 AKaylia Britton F-18 Linden 0:30:46 10:59 26:32 20.94 +1.9
18 Lea Pitrun F-18 Linden 0:30:52 11:01 26:38 20.87 0.0
19 Brenda Herrera-Montoya F-18 Neptune 0:30:57 11:03 26:43 20.82 -0.1
20 Emily Krypel F-16 Linden 0:31:14 11:09 27:00 20.63 0.0
21 Jake Sandoval M-16 Neptune 0:31:52 11:22 27:38 20.22 -1.0
22 Erick Cardensa M-14 Linden 0:32:18 11:32 28:04 19.95 +0.6
23 Marleigh McDonald F-16 Linden 0:32:24 11:34 28:10 19.89 -1.1
24 Andrew Ibanez G1 Southold 0:34:13 12:13 29:59    
25 Sean Kepler M-16 Neptune 0:34:17 12:14 30:03 18.79 -0.4
26 Oscar Morales G1 William Allen 0:35:09 12:33 30:55    
27 Olivia Alvarado F-14 Linden 0:35:49 12:47 31:35 17.99 0.0
28 Redab Gianna G2 T R Proctor 0:36:01 12:51 31:47    
29 Vincent Negroni Damarcus Knowlton G2 Rancocas 0:36:14 12:56 32:00    
30 Nel Kukielko M-14 Linden 0:36:44 13:07 32:30 17.54 +0.5
31 Caleb Ogin-Evans G1 Boyertown 0:36:47 13:08 32:33    
32 Erika DelSalto Ashley Rosero G2 N Plainfield 0:38:16 13:40 34:02    
33 Edurado Ethan G2 T R Proctor 0:38:35 13:46 34:21    
34 Liliani Carabali F-14 Linden 0:38:44 13:50 34:30 16.63 0.0
35 Rita Saracco Macy Butcher G2 MAST 0:39:30 14:06 35:16    
36 Brianna Castroman F-16 Linden 0:41:21 14:46 37:07 15.58 +3.0
37 Esteban Garcia G1 Southold 0:41:24 14:47 37:10    
38 Ambar Cores F-16 Linden 0:43:14 15:26 39:00 14.90 +0.3
39 Juan Ramos Lesly Vallejo M-18 N Plainfield 0:44:03 15:43 39:49 14.63 0.0
40 Joseph Malysko M-16 Neptune 0:44:28 15:52 40:14 14.49 -1.7
41 Seirra Gonzalez F-16 Linden 0:45:26 16:13 41:12 14.18 +0.1
42 Angela Salguero Dulce Lopez F-18 N Plainfield 0:45:29 16:14 41:15 14.17 0.0
43 Birthja Suffrin F-16 Linden 0:45:32 16:15 41:18 14.15 0.0
44 Ada Suarez G1 Graphics 0:51:23 18:21 47:09    
45 Aaron Aponte G1 Graphics 0:51:27 18:22 47:13    
46 Eliva Duong F-14 Linden 0:51:35 18:25 47:21 12.49 -1.7
47 Yasiris Hilario G1 William Allen 0:51:54 18:32 47:40    
48 Leah Avila G1 Brewster 0:52:01 18:34 47:47    
49 April Oliasz G1 Brewster 0:52:05 18:36 47:51    
50 Alexis Mondragon G1 Graphics 0:52:31 18:45 48:17    
51 Veronica Florencio G1 Graphics 0:52:36 18:47 48:22    
52 Bradley Chabla G1 Graphics 0:54:17 19:23 50:03    
53 Johanny Torres G1 Graphics 0:57:38 20:35 53:24    
54 Nyialla Henry G1 Graphics 0:57:38 20:35 53:24    
55 Edith Niemeyer G1 Brewster 0:57:54 20:40 53:40    
56 Laura Kunlinko G1 Brewster 0:58:03 20:43 53:49    
57 Fariea Rahman G1 Graphics 0:58:59 21:03 54:45    
58 Damir Karino G1 Graphics 0:59:00 21:04 54:46    
59 Didarual Choudhury G1 Graphics 0:59:07 21:06 54:53    
60 Ryan Arthur G1 Graphics 0:59:10 21:07 54:56    
61 Becky Higham G4 none 1:00:29 21:36 56:15    
62 Fernando Miguel G1 Southold 1:00:34 21:37 56:20    
63 Andrea Cobos G1 Brewster 1:03:18 22:36 59:04    
64 Heidy Mejia G1 Brewster 1:03:19 22:36 59:05    
65 Julianna Deleon G2 Rancocas 1:03:45 22:46 59:31    
66 Jocelyn Gunman G1 Graphics 1:03:47 22:46 59:33    
67 Fernanda Baez G1 Graphics 1:03:49 22:47 59:35    
68 Aleida Romeno G1 Graphics 1:03:54 22:49 59:40    
69 Michelle Vargas G1 Graphics 1:04:01 22:51 59:47    
70 Jaxiel Valera G1 Graphics 1:04:07 22:53 59:53    
71 Aiden Suarez G1 Graphics 1:04:12 22:55 59:58    
72 Valentina Varenya F70+ 1:04:52 23:10 60:38 9.93 -10.7
73 Gabriella Martinez G1 Graphics 1:05:14 23:17 61:00    
74 Paulina O'Campo G1 Graphics 1:05:47 23:29 61:33    
75 Neviah Dupree G1 Graphics 1:07:33 24:07 63:19    
76 Hayden Hudman G1 Southold 1:07:49 24:13 63:35    
77 Melissa Wright G1 Boyertown 1:09:23 24:46 65:09    
78 Iman Warachi Mirari Chavez G2 N Plainfield 1:09:48 24:55 65:34    
79 Daytona Hamilton G1 Brewster 1:20:02 28:35 75:48    
80 Bryan Flores G1 Brewster 1:20:08 28:37 75:54    
81 Kolet Raudenbush G1 Boyertown 1:41:18 36:10 97:04    
82 Tiffany Zheng G1 Boyertown 2:04:01 44:17 119:47    
  Anaiis Gordon G1 William Allen DNF --- ---    
  Yalelis Martinez G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Lissette Montilla G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Luis Rosario G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Jasmine Steele G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Maya Narann G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Ezeikl Nieves G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Nathan Reid M-18 Rancocas MP --- ---    
  Albieris Paredes G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
  Frank Brilliant G2 T R Proctor MP --- ---    
  Xavier Smith G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Jeremiah Olivera G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Constance Santos G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
  Samuel Lindsay M-16 Neptune MP --- ---    
  Herman Velezquez G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Lawrence Bosora G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Daniel Baron G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Angie Sanz Frias G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Lauren Murgia G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Hailey Tierney G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Kevin Sarmisento G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Maya Jara-Barria G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Brissia Carino G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Kristal Acosta G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 47:47
Average Pace 17:04
Num Maps 106
Num Orienteers 121
Total Time 84:15:10
Total Distance 338.80km
Total Climb 4235.0m
Total Controls 1089
White Rankings

 

YELLOW

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rowan O Connor M-14 Colts Neck 0:20:08 5:55 0:00 39.91 +1.6
2 Nicholas Gonczowski F-16 Linden 0:21:44 6:23 1:36 36.98 0.0
3 Emmett Tramontana G1 Southold 0:22:59 6:45 2:51    
4 Charles Tappen M-16 Colts Neck 0:25:51 7:36 5:43 31.09 -14.9
5 Noel Stevenson G1 Southold 0:26:28 7:47 6:20    
6 Ethan Tiedemann M-14 Colts Neck 0:27:16 8:01 7:08 29.47 -6.9
7 Andrij Rudko M-16 Colts Neck 0:27:21 8:02 7:13 29.38 -0.0
8 Cole Lotito M-14 Colts Neck 0:28:01 8:14 7:53 28.68 +1.0
9 Filipinos Ferretti M-16 Linden 0:29:02 8:32 8:54 27.68 -1.1
10 Ryan Duffy G1 Southold 0:31:33 9:16 11:25    
11 Nicholas Silveri Thomas Clark G2 MAST 0:32:06 9:26 11:58    
12 Kier Kiara G2 T R Proctor 0:32:13 9:28 12:05    
13 Isabella Sarabia G1 Southold 0:32:23 9:31 12:15    
14 Marilyn Chela F-16 N Plainfield 0:33:17 9:47 13:09 24.14 +1.5
15 Camila Restrepo F-18 Linden 0:33:40 9:54 13:32 23.87 +2.1
16 Juan Buitrago M-16 N Plainfield 0:33:47 9:56 13:39 23.79 0.0
17 Alyssa Perez F-21+ Linden 0:35:32 10:27 15:24 22.62 +2.2
18 Sofia Schaible Kaydence Chan G2 MAST 0:36:30 10:44 16:22    
19 Ever Meyer G1 Southold 0:36:49 10:49 16:41    
20 Alexander Falkner G1 Boyertown 0:37:04 10:54 16:56    
21 Kelsey Hernandez G1 Southold 0:37:11 10:56 17:03    
22 Meadow Mirabello F-14 Colts Neck 0:37:20 10:58 17:12 21.53 +4.4
23 Camila Leon G1 Southold 0:37:47 11:06 17:39    
24 Ania Grzybowska F-16 Linden 0:38:50 11:25 18:42 20.69 -0.5
25 David Salazar M-16 N Plainfield 0:39:57 11:45 19:49 20.12 -9.6
26 Andrew Tusa G1 Southold 0:40:01 11:46 19:53    
27 Hillary Portillo Synder Port. Soto G2 Brewster 0:40:41 11:57 20:33    
28 Tha You Thu Thu G2 T R Proctor 0:40:58 12:02 20:50    
29 Hector Castillo M-16 Linden 0:41:45 12:16 21:37 19.25 -0.9
30 Mia Irizarry G1 Brewster 0:42:02 12:21 21:54    
31 Kay Escobar F-16 N Plainfield 0:44:13 13:00 24:05 18.17 0.0
32 Silvana Bartelli F-14 Colts Neck 0:44:18 13:01 24:10 18.14 +0.6
33 Wyatt Lewis G1 Brewster 0:44:35 13:06 24:27    
34 Marcos Chincnilima G1 Brewster 0:45:01 13:14 24:53    
35 Christopher Alvisurez G1 Brewster 0:45:39 13:25 25:31    
36 George Reyes G1 Brewster 0:45:50 13:28 25:42    
37 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 0:46:49 13:46 26:41 17.17 -1.3
38 Lindsay Francois F-16 Linden 0:47:04 13:50 26:56 17.07 -0.1
39 Zoe Love G1 Graphics 0:48:21 14:13 28:13    
40 Lin Zhou G1 Graphics 0:50:17 14:47 30:09    
41 Tyler Kim G1 Graphics 0:50:19 14:47 30:11    
42 Rashawn Webster G1 Graphics 0:50:41 14:54 30:33    
43 Nicolas O'Campo G1 Graphics 0:50:58 14:59 30:50    
44 Laila Caramanica F-16 MAST 0:51:55 15:16 31:47 15.48 +0.9
45 Riley Whitecavage G1 Southold 0:52:28 15:25 32:20    
46 Jacob Reilly G1 Boyertown 0:52:56 15:34 32:48    
47 Riley Borneman G1 Brewster 0:53:10 15:38 33:02    
48 Rebecca Gearheart G1 Boyertown 0:54:35 16:03 34:27    
49 Juliet Bryggman G1 Brewster 0:56:29 16:36 36:21    
50 Bradly Clayton G1 Boyertown 0:57:24 16:52 37:16    
51 Johann Mojica G1 Brewster 0:58:09 17:06 38:01    
52 Maritza Menjivar F-20 N Plainfield 0:58:19 17:09 38:11 13.78 +3.2
53 Peter Biscerdy G1 Brewster 1:01:10 17:59 41:02    
54 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:01:15 18:00 41:07 13.12 -3.2
55 Elizabeth Short G1 Boyertown 1:03:45 18:45 43:37    
56 Kevin Ramos G1 Brewster 1:05:32 19:16 45:24    
57 Tim Kolka G1 Brewster 1:05:35 19:17 45:27    
58 Michelle Drysedale G1 Graphics 1:05:57 19:23 45:49    
59 Ricardo Toste G1 Graphics 1:06:20 19:30 46:12    
60 Michelle Prieto G1 Graphics 1:06:21 19:30 46:13    
61 Peter Kerchner G2 none 1:22:46 24:20 62:38    
62 Amalia Urena Grillon G1 William Allen 1:24:30 24:51 64:22    
63 Angel Sanchez M-14 Colts Neck 1:26:42 25:30 66:34 9.27 -7.0
64 Marie Kateusz G1 Boyertown 1:31:17 26:50 71:09    
65 Antonelli Busreth M-16 Linden 1:40:47 29:38 80:39 7.97 -7.1
66 Marwa Shahzad F-14 N Plainfield 1:45:19 30:58 85:11 7.63 -7.9
67 Giavonna Smith F-16 N Plainfield 1:48:25 31:53 88:17 7.41 0.0
  Christine Villette G1 Boyertown DNF --- ---    
  Logan Wolfe G1 T R Proctor MP --- ---    
  Devin Stanton G1 Southold MP --- ---    
  Noemi Torres G1 Southold MP --- ---    
  Nyeema Muhammad G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
  Paige Bintliff G1 Boyertown MP --- ---    
  Essam Alamry G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Tabitha Nieves G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Samantha Sanchez Gil G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Ponle-Atlade Tinuoluwa G1 Boyertown MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 49:02
Average Pace 14:25
Num Maps 77
Num Orienteers 83
Total Time 64:12:09
Total Distance 282.20km
Total Climb 3320.0m
Total Controls 1079
Yellow Rankings

 

ORANGE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Carter Braun M-18 MAST 0:29:30 6:16 7:04 51.58 0.0
2 Gavin Caulfield M-16 Colts Neck 0:34:42 7:22 12:16 43.85 +3.0
3 Cameron Guindi M-16 Colts Neck 0:37:46 8:02 15:20 40.29 -8.3
4 Zhenyu Fan M50+ 0:43:02 9:09 20:36 35.36 +5.1
5 Ben Morris M-16 Colts Neck 0:43:14 9:11 20:48 35.20 -0.0
6 Philip Woodrow M-16 Middle Twshp 0:44:20 9:25 21:54 34.32 +1.6
7 Tommy Rocco M-16 Colts Neck 0:45:05 9:35 22:39 33.75 -3.5
8 Kyle Schandall M-16 Colts Neck 0:45:35 9:41 23:09 33.38 -17.5
9 William Wyckoff M-18 MAST 0:46:33 9:54 24:07 32.69 0.0
10 Gavin Proscia M-20 Colts Neck 0:46:44 9:56 24:18 32.56 +1.5
11 Cameron Lubin M-16 Colts Neck 0:46:53 9:58 24:27 32.46 +5.1
12 Matthew Monchinski M-16 Colts Neck 0:47:45 10:09 25:19 31.87 -8.6
13 Ian Gonzalez-Rubio M-18 MAST 0:48:36 10:20 26:10 31.31 0.0
14 Mason Rosen M-16 MAST 0:50:27 10:44 28:01 30.16 0.0
15 Rodger Grant M-18 DVOA 0:51:01 10:51 28:35 29.83 -13.4
16 Josh Siegel M-16 Linden 0:52:35 11:11 30:09 28.94 +4.2
17 Quinn Mills M-16 Middle Twshp 0:53:03 11:17 30:37 28.68 +1.7
18 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 0:53:59 11:29 31:33 28.19 -6.2
19 Nic Dowling G1 Southold 0:54:59 11:41 32:33    
20 Ethan Mark M-18 MAST 0:55:31 11:48 33:05 27.41 +3.7
21 Eli Levin M-16 MAST 0:59:51 12:44 37:25 25.42 0.0
22 Avery Neckin F-16 Colts Neck 1:02:54 13:22 40:28 24.19 +2.2
23 Toby Howard G1 Southold 1:03:37 13:32 41:11    
24 Destin Rallis G1 Southold 1:04:10 13:39 41:44    
25 Syed Yasir M-18 Rancocas 1:04:25 13:42 41:59 23.62 0.0
26 Olivia Barwicki F-16 Colts Neck 1:05:39 13:58 43:13 23.18 0.0
27 Henry Green M-16 MAST 1:05:57 14:01 43:31 23.07 -0.3
28 Alyssa Caminiti-Kollar F-16 Colts Neck 1:07:25 14:20 44:59 22.57 +1.4
29 Gabe Clee G1 Boyertown 1:07:40 14:23 45:14    
30 Connor Layton M-16 MAST 1:08:45 14:37 46:19 22.13 -3.7
31 Messiah Cruz G1 William Allen 1:10:55 15:05 48:29    
32 Bari G1 Owen J Roberts 1:11:03 15:07 48:37    
33 Vincenzo Leggio M-16 Colts Neck 1:12:08 15:20 49:42 21.09 -8.0
34 Brayden Panunzio G1 Boyertown 1:13:01 15:32 50:35    
35 Jesus Mininger G1 Boyertown 1:14:01 15:44 51:35    
36 Zachary Denberg M-18 Neptune 1:14:11 15:47 51:45 20.51 -3.9
37 Joseph Rogers G1 Boyertown 1:15:49 16:07 53:23    
38 Collin Moser G1 Boyertown 1:19:46 16:58 57:20    
39 Hamza Ramadan M-16 N Plainfield 1:20:15 17:04 57:49 18.96 +1.9
40 Alexander Kruszczynski M-14 N Plainfield 1:21:03 17:14 58:37 18.77 0.0
41 Alexander Bookman M-18 Colts Neck 1:21:55 17:25 59:29 18.58 -3.2
42 Morgan Van Mater F-16 Colts Neck 1:22:24 17:31 59:58 18.47 -6.0
43 Andir Hernandez M-16 N Plainfield 1:22:29 17:32 60:03 18.45 0.0
44 Jayden Huffman G1 Boyertown 1:22:35 17:34 60:09    
45 Josiah Montgomery G1 William Allen 1:22:53 17:38 60:27    
46 Gerard Flynn M-18 MAST 1:24:44 18:01 62:18 17.96 -2.1
47 Braeden Ibanez G1 Southold 1:25:10 18:07 62:44    
48 Nick Napolitano G1 Brewster 1:28:44 18:52 66:18    
49 Natalie Carley F60+ 1:30:03 19:09 67:37 16.90 +0.5
50 Catherine Abbott G1 Southold 1:35:03 20:13 72:37    
51 Murray G1 Owen J Roberts 1:35:05 20:13 72:39    
52 Derek Miller G1 Brewster 1:35:50 20:23 73:24    
53 Jon Schmid M40+ 1:36:40 20:34 74:14 15.74 0.0
54 Keillee Mojica G1 Brewster 1:38:35 20:58 76:09    
55 Kayla Williams F-18 Neptune 1:38:36 20:58 76:10 15.43 +0.9
56 Jason Dimarzio G1 Boyertown 1:39:48 21:14 77:22    
57 Catrina Condie F-16 Colts Neck 1:40:13 21:19 77:47 15.18 +1.3
58 Mohamed Hamroush M-16 N Plainfield 1:41:31 21:35 79:05 14.99 0.0
59 Alleman Natalie G1 Chambersburg 1:45:01 22:20 82:35    
60 Chris Sevilla M-16 N Plainfield 1:45:15 22:23 82:49 14.46 -1.2
61 Daniel Peraza G1 William Allen 1:54:11 24:17 91:45    
62 Elijah Dela Cruz G1 Brewster 1:57:29 24:59 95:03    
63 Owen Coyle G1 Boyertown 2:01:41 25:53 99:15    
64 Markus Horvath G1 Owen J Roberts 2:03:05 26:11 100:39    
65 Diamond Torres G1 William Allen 2:03:42 26:19 101:16    
66 Connor Feeney M-18 MAST 2:05:16 26:39 102:50 12.15 0.0
67 Heaven Stoner G1 William Allen 2:09:50 27:37 107:24    
68 Calleigh Rosensteel F-18 Middle Twshp 2:12:59 28:17 110:33 11.44 0.0
69 Lily Merva F-16 Rancocas 2:20:28 29:53 118:02 10.83 0.0
70 Byan Mellon G1 Boyertown 2:24:07 30:39 121:41    
71 Andy Saravia M-16 N Plainfield 2:25:47 31:01 123:21 10.44 -18.8
72 Caitlin Williams G1 Notre Dame 2:26:33 31:10 124:07    
73 Emely Lazo-Cruz F-16 Neptune 2:36:34 33:18 134:08 9.72 -2.4
  Sidney Kulez G1 William Allen DNF --- ---    
  Ted Rzasa M-18 Linden DNF --- ---    
  Colleen Burr G1 Boyertown DNF --- ---    
  Alex Moser G1 Boyertown DNF --- ---    
  Frantz Cetoute M-18 Neptune DNF --- ---    
  Emily Aguaguina F-16 N Plainfield DNF --- ---    
  Colin Gulka M-16 Colts Neck MP --- ---    
  Anthony Montes G1 Southold MP --- ---    
  Christian Gonzalez M-18 Rancocas MP --- ---    
  Tyler Mah M-16 Colts Neck MP --- ---    
  William Mattison G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Allison Morales G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
  Josiah Hardy M-16 Rancocas MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 80:56
Average Pace 17:13
Num Maps 86
Num Orienteers 86
Total Time 113:04:57
Total Distance 404.20km
Total Climb 7310.0m
Total Controls 1462
Orange Rankings

 

BROWN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Paige Suhocki F-16 Colts Neck 0:34:31 8:01 0:00 57.57 -3.6
2 Olivia Gehman F-16 Colts Neck 0:44:36 10:22 10:05 44.56 +6.2
3 Joe Ridgeway M-21+ DVOA 0:45:53 10:40 11:22 43.31 -17.7
4 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 0:49:00 11:23 14:29 40.56 +2.1
5 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 0:49:12 11:26 14:41 40.39 -7.4
6 Caileigh Siedenburg F-16 Colts Neck 0:50:21 11:42 15:50 39.47 +2.0
7 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 0:54:45 12:43 20:14 36.30 -3.6
8 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 1:03:10 14:41 28:39 31.46 -7.0
9 Simone Mitchell G1 Boyertown 1:04:43 15:03 30:12    
10 Janet Tryson F70+ DVOA 1:05:14 15:10 30:43 30.46 -9.5
11 Jocelyn Wissinger G1 Boyertown 1:10:57 16:30 36:26    
12 Olivia Palutis F-16 MAST 1:12:44 16:54 38:13 27.32 0.0
13 Bruce Apgar G1 Chambersburg 1:13:20 17:03 38:49    
14 Lower Allesandra G1 Chambersburg 1:14:51 17:24 40:20    
15 Juan Ibanex M35+ 1:18:17 18:12 43:46 25.38 0.0
16 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 1:18:50 18:20 44:19 25.21 -0.1
17 Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA 1:20:36 18:44 46:05 24.66 +0.4
18 Rosenberry Dana G1 Chambersburg 1:22:54 19:16 48:23    
19 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 1:22:56 19:17 48:25 23.96 -7.8
20 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:23:57 19:31 49:26 23.67 +1.1
21 Karl Hess G3 DVOA 1:36:46 22:30 62:15    
22 Miriam Surugiu F-18 Rancocas 1:43:02 23:57 68:31 19.29 0.0
23 Ana Menjivar F-16 N Plainfield 1:44:36 24:19 70:05 19.00 -3.3
24 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 1:51:00 25:48 76:29 17.90 -1.0
25 Alison Puchuelo F-16 N Plainfield 1:51:46 25:59 77:15 17.78 -0.3
26 Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 1:52:20 26:07 77:49 17.69 -4.1
27 Deb Samans F70+ DVOA 1:54:26 26:36 79:55 17.37 -3.6
28 Marian Mora F-16 N Plainfield 2:15:02 31:24 100:31 14.72 -1.7
29 Erin Trinkaus G1 Notre Dame 2:18:19 32:10 103:48    
30 Kara Weiser G1 Boyertown 2:40:30 37:19 125:59    
  Annie Rodriguez G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Isabel Fernandez G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Ashley Leal G1 Graphics DNF --- ---    
  Chasiti Bobet-Diaz G1 Brewster DNF --- ---    
  Gracie Guillano G1 Notre Dame DNF --- ---    
  Kerlyn Pillacela F-14 N Plainfield DNF --- ---    
  Grace Klikus F-16 N Plainfield DNF --- ---    
  Abigail Dawson G1 Boyertown MP --- ---    
  Jovany Amaro G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Jae King G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Danna Hernandez Madrid G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Lauren Laudi F-18 MAST MP --- ---    
  Iliana Williams G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 82:57
Average Pace 19:17
Num Maps 43
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 65:25:01
Total Distance 193.50km
Total Climb 4725.0m
Total Controls 630
Brown Rankings

 

GREEN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michael Petruzzi M-16 Colts Neck 0:46:17 8:24 0:00 51.05 -0.3
2 Ryan Siedenburg M-16 Colts Neck 0:47:10 8:34 0:53 50.09 +1.4
3 David Radspinner M55+ 0:48:12 8:45 1:55 49.02 -13.4
4 Hugh Smith M-18 MAST 0:49:14 8:57 2:57 47.99 +0.3
5 Grace Suhocki F-21+ DVOA 0:49:56 9:04 3:39 47.32 +1.4
6 William Stapleton M-16 Colts Neck 0:50:12 9:07 3:55 47.06 -4.4
7 William Sette M-16 Colts Neck 0:50:43 9:13 4:26 46.58 -9.6
8 Glen Tryson M70+ DVOA 0:52:16 9:30 5:59 45.20 -16.3
9 Vladimir Mackanic M-18 Colts Neck 0:54:38 9:56 8:21 43.24 +7.6
10 Jake Baxendale G1 Southold 0:56:36 10:17 10:19    
11 Ava Suhocki F-20 DVOA 0:56:52 10:20 10:35 41.55 -0.7
12 Nate Stevenson G1 Southold 0:57:09 10:23 10:52    
13 Alex Mancino M-20 Colts Neck 0:58:06 10:33 11:49 40.66 +5.3
14 Julian Reda M-18 MAST 0:58:12 10:34 11:55 40.59 +1.2
15 Luke Mauro G1 Southold 1:02:35 11:22 16:18    
16 Michael Gearheart G1 Boyertown 1:02:39 11:23 16:22    
17 Jarrid Bryggman G1 Brewster 1:03:33 11:33 17:16    
18 Grant Bossen G1 Southold 1:03:59 11:38 17:42    
19 Donald Snyder G1 Notre Dame 1:04:31 11:43 18:14    
20 David Wiser M-18 Rancocas 1:05:11 11:51 18:54 36.25 0.0
21 Jason Mentonis M-18 Colts Neck 1:12:07 13:06 25:50 32.76 -1.8
22 Mason Shallcross G1 Boyertown 1:16:04 13:49 29:47    
23 Micah Reid M-18 Rancocas 1:18:08 14:12 31:51 30.24 +3.1
24 Joshua Larrimore G1 Boyertown 1:20:19 14:36 34:02    
25 Matthew DeGennaro M-18 Colts Neck 1:20:47 14:41 34:30 29.25 +1.3
26 Barrientos Carlos G1 Chambersburg 1:25:16 15:30 38:59    
27 Russel Karshmer M-16 MAST 1:25:44 15:35 39:27 27.56 0.0
28 Angel Moreno M-21+ Linden 1:28:42 16:07 42:25 26.64 +3.3
29 Yunior Corido M-16 N Plainfield 1:29:48 16:19 43:31 26.31 -2.5
30 Lenin Puchuelo F-18 N Plainfield 1:30:01 16:22 43:44 26.25 +3.1
31 Justin Stano G1 Brewster 1:38:20 17:52 52:03    
32 Kevin Cantoral G1 Brewster 1:39:43 18:07 53:26    
33 Chase Falkner G1 Boyertown 1:41:04 18:22 54:47    
34 Ryan Martin G1 Brewster 1:42:21 18:36 56:04    
35 Mason Smith G1 Chambersburg 1:46:22 19:20 60:05    
36 Brennan Vick M-18 N Plainfield 1:49:23 19:53 63:06 21.60 -0.3
37 David Ruiz M-18 N Plainfield 1:50:01 20:00 63:44 21.48 +0.7
38 Paul Kearney G1 Notre Dame 2:00:44 21:57 74:27    
39 Salih Durmus M-16 N Plainfield 2:04:12 22:34 77:55 19.02 -9.7
40 Aidan Gavelli M-18 MAST 2:12:01 24:00 85:44 17.90 0.0
41 Yeison Ramirez M-18 N Plainfield 2:13:32 24:16 87:15 17.69 -0.6
42 Isaiah Sexton G1 Notre Dame 2:35:58 28:21 109:41    
  Colin Heeg G1 Southold DNF --- ---    
  Colin O'Connor M-16 MAST DNF --- ---    
  Angel Young G1 Boyertown DNF --- ---    
  Sean Powell M-18 Rancocas MP --- ---    
  Orlando Contreras M-18 Linden MP --- ---    
  Austin Parker G1 Boyertown MP --- ---    
  Daniel White G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Jayden Peralta G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
  Oliver Peralta G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Jacob Stone G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Manuel Crillo G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Owen Lee G1 Graphics MP --- ---    
  Alfonso Jaquez G1 William Allen MP --- ---    
  Thomas Carville G1 Notre Dame MP --- ---    
  Minh Nguyen G1 Brewster MP --- ---    
  Logan Lochner G1 Boyertown MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.50km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 79:29
Average Pace 14:27
Num Maps 58
Num Orienteers 58
Total Time 84:11:54
Total Distance 319.00km
Total Climb 6380.0m
Total Controls 1160
Green Rankings

 

RED

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 0:41:36 6:18 0:00 88.09 -11.1
2 Wyatt Riley M50+ DVOA 0:45:55 6:57 4:19 79.80 -11.2
3 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 0:46:16 7:00 4:40 79.20 -16.0
4 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 0:53:24 8:05 11:48 68.62 +3.8
5 Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 1:00:57 9:14 19:21 60.12 -18.5
6 Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 1:19:41 12:04 38:05 45.99 -22.4
    
Red Summary
Length 6.60km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 54:38
Average Pace 8:16
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 5:27:49
Total Distance 39.60km
Total Climb 810.0m
Total Controls 138
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:376
Orienteers:399
Time:416:37:00
Distance:1577.30 km
Climb:26780.0 m
Ctrls:5558
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.