Event Director:
John John Gillette
Course Design:
Margaret Hammond

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Layla Soto F-18 Linden HS NJROTC 25:58 12:21 12:06 25.81 +5.7
2 Ignatowicz Frappier G2 MAST NJROTC 28:47 13:42 14:55    
3 Angel Moreno M-21+ Linden HS NJROTC 28:47 13:42 14:55 23.28 -0.0
4 Camila Restrepo F-18 Linden HS NJROTC 29:32 14:03 15:40 22.69 +0.9
5 Alyssa Perez F-21+ Linden HS NJROTC 29:45 14:10 15:53 22.52 +2.1
6 David White1 G4 BSA Troop 30:30 14:31 16:38    
7 Alexander Maravelias M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 30:47 14:39 16:55 21.77 0.0
8 David White2 G4 BSA Troop 32:01 15:14 18:09    
9 Jacob Jean T24 M-18 BSA Troop 32:32 15:29 18:40 20.60 0.0
10 Briany Checo F-16 PCTI NJROTC 40:08 19:06 26:16 16.70 0.0
11 Kielty Cohen G2 MAST NJROTC 40:10 19:07 26:18    
12 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 41:19 19:40 27:27 16.22 -1.2
13 Ryan Cendrowski M-21+ Bensalem HS MCJROTC 43:14 20:35 29:22 15.50 -6.7
14 Mark Masalkov M-10 DVOA 45:53 21:50 32:01 14.60 -3.6
15 William Nate M-18 PCTI NJROTC 46:10 21:59 32:18 14.52 0.0
16 Hang Dong M45+ None 51:23 24:28 37:31 13.04 0.0
17 Troop 300 BSA G8 BSA Troop 54:09 25:47 40:17    
18 Naomi Mendoza F-16 PCTI NJROTC 56:08 26:43 42:16 11.94 0.0
19 Ragnar Buchner T219 M60+ BSA Troop 1:53:08 53:52 99:16 5.92 0.0
  William Montgomery G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Kylie Graziano F-16 Linden HS NJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Spinosi Viggiano Arhanic G3 MAST NJROTC MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 52.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 42:07
Average Pace 20:03
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 40
Total Time 15:17:32
Total Distance 84.00km
Total Climb 2080.0m
Total Controls 400
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Orlando Contreras M-18 Linden HS NJROTC 24:58 9:36 0:00 44.30 +10.9
2 Darina Pavlava G2 DVOA 29:27 11:19 4:29    
3 Michael Fnseca M-18 Linden HS NJROTC 29:41 11:25 4:43 37.26 0.0
4 Julia Maldonado F-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 32:14 12:23 7:16 34.31 -0.4
5 Billows Baeta Foret G3 MAST NJROTC 36:14 13:56 11:16    
6 Matthew Monchinski M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 36:38 14:05 11:40 30.19 -10.3
7 Sebastion Balcazar M-16 Linden HS NJROTC 38:36 14:50 13:38 28.65 +0.9
8 Evelyn Ojeda F-20 Linden HS NJROTC 40:40 15:38 15:42 27.20 -1.1
9 Nicholas Donnelly M-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 41:14 15:51 16:16 26.82 -4.6
10 Alvin Dong M-18 None 41:14 15:51 16:16 26.82 0.0
11 Morgan Lee F-18 PCTI NJROTC 41:23 15:55 16:25 26.73 -0.1
12 Josh Siegel M-16 Linden HS NJROTC 41:30 15:57 16:32 26.65 +1.9
13 Felicity Flynn F-16 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 42:00 16:09 17:02 26.33 +1.8
14 Morgan Van Mater F-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 42:54 16:30 17:56 25.78 +1.3
15 Michael Metzger M60+ 44:57 17:17 19:59 24.60 -7.7
16 Deleon Cantos G2 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 45:07 17:21 20:09    
17 Logan Raver M-16 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 45:46 17:36 20:48 24.17 -11.8
18 Eric Rodriguez Rios M-16 PCTI NJROTC 45:57 17:40 20:59 24.07 0.0
19 Salvatore Vaina M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 48:58 18:50 24:00 22.59 0.0
20 Ali Hassanein F-18 Linden HS NJROTC 49:02 18:51 24:04 22.56 -1.2
21 Patty Policelli F55+ DVOA 49:36 19:04 24:38 22.30 -4.2
22 Audrey Yi M-16 PCTI NJROTC 50:00 19:13 25:02 22.12 0.0
23 Jon Cespedes M-20 Linden HS NJROTC 50:01 19:14 25:03 22.11 0.0
24 Vincenzio Leggio M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 50:06 19:16 25:08 22.08 -7.1
25 Hector Castillo M-16 Linden HS NJROTC 50:29 19:25 25:31 21.91 +1.7
26 Frida Soriano F-20 Linden HS NJROTC 52:55 20:21 27:57 20.90 0.0
27 Layton Conheeney G2 MAST NJROTC 53:01 20:23 28:03    
28 Albert Yodakis M-18 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 53:37 20:37 28:39 20.63 0.0
29 Ethan Mark M-18 MAST NJROTC 54:05 20:48 29:07 20.45 -3.2
30 Kevin Madeira M-21+ MAST NJROTC 54:38 21:00 29:40 20.24 0.0
31 Kaylee Rodriguez F-16 PCTI NJROTC 54:51 21:05 29:53 20.16 0.0
32 Vuppala Vacklavi Karode G3 MAST NJROTC 59:34 22:54 34:36    
33 Samantha Flynn F-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 59:49 23:00 34:51 18.49 -5.2
34 Scarlet Contreras F-18 PCTI NJROTC 1:02:22 23:59 37:24 17.73 0.0
35 Amanda Heisey-Gallagher F45+ None 1:06:39 25:38 41:41 16.59 0.0
36 Rosen Clemens G2 MAST NJROTC 1:08:34 26:22 43:36    
37 Levin Gosline G2 MAST NJROTC 1:08:51 26:28 43:53    
38 Claire Swansson F-18 MAST NJROTC 1:09:34 26:45 44:36 15.90 0.0
39 Olivia Domagala F-21+ MAST NJROTC 1:12:03 27:42 47:05 15.35 0.0
40 Torry Ciara F-21+ MAST NJROTC 1:12:09 27:45 47:11 15.33 0.0
41 Vivian Moore F-21+ MAST NJROTC 1:12:13 27:46 47:15 15.31 0.0
42 Elias Lambrinos M-21+ MAST NJROTC 1:12:13 27:46 47:15 15.31 0.0
43 Isabella Arias F-18 PCTI NJROTC 1:16:30 29:25 51:32 14.46 0.0
44 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:18:28 30:10 53:30 14.09 -2.2
45 Christine DeFalco F-21+ MAST NJROTC 1:19:01 30:23 54:03 14.00 0.0
46 Christian Fernandes M-14 PCTI NJROTC 1:20:09 30:49 55:11 13.80 -6.1
47 Zheng Zheng Ginda G3 MAST NJROTC 1:21:13 31:14 56:15    
48 Sana Naqvi F-16 PCTI NJROTC 1:24:07 32:21 59:09 13.15 0.0
49 Yolanda Lorenz G2 DVOA 1:32:08 35:26 67:10    
50 Sasha Kalpupersaud G2 DVOA 1:36:23 37:04 71:25    
51 Maria Davis F-20 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:37:12 37:23 72:14 11.38 0.0
52 Geraldine Duglas F-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:45:04 40:24 80:06 10.53 0.0
53 Nikki Lafontano F-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 2:01:26 46:42 96:28 9.11 -2.5
54 Maxim Lavrov M-10 DVOA 2:08:08 49:16 103:10 8.63 -7.6
  Filippo Ferreti M-18 Linden HS NJROTC DNF --- ---    
  James Radyn M-20 Bensalem HS MCJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Henry Green M-16 MAST NJROTC MP --- ---    
  Shawn Culllen M-21+ MAST NJROTC MP --- ---    
  Silvana Bartelli F-14 None MP --- ---    
  Aaron Buccino M-16 Linden HS NJROTC MP --- ---    
  Catrina Condie F-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 59:55
Average Pace 23:02
Num Maps 61
Num Orienteers 74
Total Time 60:15:30
Total Distance 192.40km
Total Climb 6290.0m
Total Controls 1036
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ryan Siedenburg M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 26:58 7:29 0:00 57.06 +8.4
2 Michael Petruzzi M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 27:59 7:46 1:01 54.98 +3.7
3 William Stapleton M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 29:50 8:17 2:52 51.58 +0.1
4 Caileigh Siedenburg F-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 31:40 8:47 4:42 48.59 +11.2
5 Colin Gulka M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 31:41 8:48 4:43 48.56 -0.8
6 Ben Morris M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 36:31 10:08 9:33 42.14 +6.9
7 Gavin Caulfield M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 39:03 10:50 12:05 39.40 -1.5
8 Tommy Rocco M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 41:37 11:33 14:39 36.97 -0.2
9 Jonathan Hiland M-21+ None 41:43 11:35 14:45 36.88 -2.7
10 Olivia Gehman F-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 45:09 12:32 18:11 34.08 -4.2
11 Matheus Pereira M-18 Linden HS NJROTC 45:31 12:38 18:33 33.80 +6.3
12 Kyle Schandall M-16 None 46:21 12:52 19:23 33.20 -17.7
13 Paulo Matias M-18 Linden HS NJROTC 52:06 14:28 25:08 29.53 0.0
14 Cameron Guindi M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 56:32 15:42 29:34 27.22 -21.3
15 Treshock Burns G2 MAST NJROTC 57:14 15:53 30:16    
16 Vishal Nadella T66 M70+ BSA Troop 1:00:46 16:52 33:48 25.32 0.0
17 Jesse Salas M-20 Linden HS NJROTC 1:06:40 18:31 39:42 23.08 -9.0
18 Ken Allen G2 DVOA 1:09:53 19:24 42:55    
19 Michael Sit M-16 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:12:29 20:08 45:31 21.23 -11.9
20 Christopher Bruno M-18 MAST NJROTC 1:18:24 21:46 51:26 19.63 0.0
21 Taranova Miller Castillo G3 MAST NJROTC 1:19:45 22:09 52:47    
22 Kevin Guzhnay M-20 Linden HS NJROTC 1:22:22 22:52 55:24 18.68 +1.4
23 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 1:22:48 23:00 55:50 18.58 -6.8
24 Iman Navarro F-18 PCTI NJROTC 1:24:52 23:34 57:54 18.13 0.0
25 Michael Trokenheim G3 DVOA 1:27:02 24:10 60:04    
26 Stella Anoll F-18 PCTI NJROTC 1:27:42 24:21 60:44 17.54 0.0
27 Heather Pentifallo F50+ None 1:28:31 24:35 61:33 17.38 0.0
28 Victoria Moussou F-18 PCTI NJROTC 1:28:59 24:43 62:01 17.29 0.0
29 Sumit Kulkarni T66 G3 BSA Troop 1:29:19 24:48 62:21    
30 Dayala Coelho G2 BSA Troop 1:29:57 24:59 62:59    
31 Timothy Moul G4 DVOA 1:30:34 25:09 63:36    
32 Luke Tan T66 M70+ BSA Troop 1:31:34 25:26 64:36 16.80 0.0
33 Vivek Nadella T66 M70+ BSA Troop 1:32:40 25:44 65:42 16.60 0.0
34 Joshua Katsnelson M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 1:35:56 26:38 68:58 16.04 0.0
35 Helene Hollingsworth F-16 MAST NJROTC 1:42:40 28:31 75:42 14.99 0.0
36 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 1:44:37 29:03 77:39 14.71 -3.8
37 Ian Guzman M-18 PCTI NJROTC 1:58:26 32:53 91:28 12.99 0.0
38 Stephen Wagner T132 G8 BSA Troop 1:58:32 32:55 91:34    
39 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 1:59:09 33:05 92:11 12.91 -6.0
40 Passaro Cheteyan-Kane G2 MAST NJROTC 1:59:47 33:16 92:49    
41 Sai Sujit G1 BSA Troop 2:03:48 34:23 96:50    
  Laila Caramanica F-16 MAST NJROTC MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 73:06
Average Pace 20:18
Num Maps 42
Num Orienteers 62
Total Time 52:40:32
Total Distance 223.20km
Total Climb 6820.0m
Total Controls 992
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 56:10 16:02 0:00 38.54 +1.0
2 Bob Burg G2 DVOA 59:01 16:51 2:51    
3 Mary Frank F60+ DVOA 59:12 16:54 3:02 36.57 -7.6
4 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:02:45 17:55 6:35 34.50 -3.7
5 Laura Adduci F35+ DVOA 1:13:43 21:03 17:33 29.37 +1.4
6 Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 1:14:25 21:15 18:15 29.09 +7.3
7 Peter Hiland M65+ DVOA 1:16:25 21:50 20:15 28.33 -11.5
8 Carl Marcus M80+ 1:17:20 22:05 21:10 27.99 -1.0
9 Isabella Gonzalez F-20 Linden HS NJROTC 1:20:56 23:07 24:46 26.75 0.0
10 Kyle Sullivan M-21+ DVOA 1:22:23 23:32 26:13 26.28 -8.9
11 Kris Ordonez M-20 Linden HS NJROTC 1:22:36 23:36 26:26 26.21 -0.2
12 Robert Frank M-21+ 1:26:10 24:37 30:00 25.12 0.0
13 Oconnor Neill G2 MAST NJROTC 1:30:24 25:49 34:14    
14 Jaiden Jones M-18 Linden HS NJROTC 1:31:34 26:09 35:24 23.64 +1.8
15 Abby Mentonis F-18 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 1:33:06 26:36 36:56 23.25 0.0
16 Rajan Gonzalez-Rubio G2 MAST NJROTC 1:42:50 29:22 46:40    
17 Darin Duong M-20 Linden HS NJROTC 2:38:16 45:13 102:06 13.68 -12.7
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 82:46
Average Pace 23:39
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 23:27:16
Total Distance 70.00km
Total Climb 2400.0m
Total Controls 320
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 44:11 9:01 0:00 66.67 -3.5
2 Boris Ashkinadzi M55+ DVOA 46:26 9:28 2:15 63.44 -3.8
3 William Sette M-16 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 51:46 10:33 7:35 56.91 +0.8
4 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 59:10 12:04 14:59 49.79 -10.2
5 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 59:43 12:11 15:32 49.33 +1.6
6 Jasper Mailes M-18 MAST NJROTC 59:44 12:11 15:33 49.32 0.0
7 Joseph Bartolomeo M-18 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 1:01:41 12:35 17:30 47.76 -4.8
8 Skyler Loui M-18 MAST NJROTC 1:02:39 12:47 18:28 47.02 0.0
9 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 1:19:34 16:14 35:23 37.02 +2.9
10 Liam Robinson M-18 Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:44:21 21:17 60:10 28.23 0.0
11 Gavin Proscia M-20 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 1:45:18 21:29 61:07 27.98 -3.1
12 Matthew DeGennaro M-18 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 1:45:35 21:32 61:24 27.90 -0.0
13 Jason Mentonis M-18 Colts Neck HS NJROTC 1:50:39 22:34 66:28 26.62 -7.9
14 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 2:10:08 26:33 85:57 22.64 -9.1
15 Wyckoff Olmeda Froio G3 MAST NJROTC 2:10:28 26:37 86:17    
  Matthew Pechersky M-16 None DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.90km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 80:45
Average Pace 16:28
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 20:11:23
Total Distance 88.20km
Total Climb 2430.0m
Total Controls 306
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 56:35 8:19 0:00 69.02 -12.0
2 Len Policelli M55+ DVOA 1:07:02 9:51 10:27 58.26 -3.9
3 Dmitry Lavrov M60+ DVOA 1:21:43 12:01 25:08 47.79 -2.2
4 Hugh Smith M-18 MAST NJROTC 1:22:24 12:07 25:49 47.39 -0.3
5 Shawn Worthen M40+ Bensalem HS MCJROTC 1:40:58 14:50 44:23 38.68 -9.8
6 Zachary Saurman M-21+ None 2:17:57 20:17 81:22 28.31 0.0
7 Charles Carroll G2 None 2:20:14 20:37 83:39    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.80km
Climb 222.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 95:16
Average Pace 14:00
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 11:06:53
Total Distance 54.40km
Total Climb 1776.0m
Total Controls 176
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:165
Orienteers:222
Time:182:59:06
Distance:712.20 km
Climb:21796.0 m
Ctrls:3230
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.