Event Director:
Bob Fink
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Helen Farley F-21+ 30:05 11:08 0:00 31.55 -5.5
2 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 31:34 11:41 1:29 30.06 -0.6
3 Nina Kolins G2 DVOA 45:11 16:44 15:06    
4 Dominic Macino G2 None 1:14:11 27:28 44:06    
    
White Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 45:15
Average Pace 16:45
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 3:01:01
Total Distance 16.20km
Total Climb 330.0m
Total Controls 84
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Darina Pavlava F-12 38:55 13:25 0:00 27.53 -7.2
2 Joe Lacava M35+ None 42:14 14:33 3:19 25.37 0.0
3 Mark Masalkov G4 DVOA 1:10:13 24:12 31:18    
4 Ignasi Sols M35+ DVOA 1:11:39 24:42 32:44 14.95 0.0
5 Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA 1:12:09 24:52 33:14 14.85 -3.6
6 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:33:57 32:23 55:02 11.40 -4.9
7 Sonia Carvajal F-20 None 1:50:03 37:56 71:08 9.74 0.0
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 71:18
Average Pace 24:35
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 8:19:10
Total Distance 29.00km
Total Climb 900.0m
Total Controls 160
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samuel Davis M-18 None 42:00 10:00 0:00 46.40 0.0
2 Helen Farley F-21+ 45:51 10:55 3:51 42.51 +5.5
3 Jason Davis M40+ None 51:18 12:12 9:18 37.99 0.0
4 Mieke Scherpbier F-21+ None 54:15 12:55 12:15 35.93 0.0
5 Ian Engler M-21+ None 55:22 13:10 13:22 35.20 0.0
6 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:10:47 16:51 28:47 27.53 -6.9
7 Serhii Shardin M-21+ None 1:31:55 21:53 49:55 21.20 +0.4
8 Rebecca Ellis G3 DVOA 1:34:59 22:36 52:59    
9 Randy Hall G4 None 1:35:39 22:46 53:39    
10 Keith Vey G3 None 1:35:39 22:46 53:39    
11 Jennifer Sols F-21+ DVOA 1:42:00 24:17 60:00 19.11 0.0
12 Steve Saddlemire G2 DVOA 1:48:37 25:51 66:37    
13 Ken Allen G2 DVOA 1:49:39 26:06 67:39    
14 Sarah McAllister F60+ DVOA 1:55:02 27:23 73:02 16.94 -8.4
15 Ed Hause M60+ 2:04:39 29:40 82:39 15.64 -0.2
16 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 2:29:23 35:34 107:23 13.05 -5.8
  Brendan Hartranft M45+ None MP --- ---    
  Tom Kelso M70+ None MP --- ---    
  Allison Pottage F45+ None MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 87:56
Average Pace 20:56
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 27:33:13
Total Distance 117.60km
Total Climb 3220.0m
Total Controls 504
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Radspinner M55+ 47:35 13:13 0:00 52.34 -10.1
2 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 51:31 14:18 3:56 48.34 +9.9
3 Nikolay Frolenko M55+ DVOA 59:20 16:28 11:45 41.98 -2.8
4 Denis Petukhov M40+ 1:01:00 16:56 13:25 40.83 +6.0
5 Sandy Fillebrown F65+ DVOA 1:03:58 17:46 16:23 38.94 +3.4
6 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:09:53 19:24 22:18 35.64 -4.2
7 Peter Hiland M65+ DVOA 1:10:35 19:36 23:00 35.29 -4.5
8 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:16:31 21:15 28:56 32.55 -5.6
9 Carl Marcus M80+ 1:23:33 23:12 35:58 29.81 +0.9
10 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 1:25:24 23:43 37:49 29.16 -8.4
11 Timothy Walsh M75+ DVOA 1:33:25 25:56 45:50 26.66 +0.6
12 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:33:38 26:00 46:03 26.60 +4.0
13 Mike Borovicka M70+ 1:49:10 30:19 61:35 22.81 +1.8
14 Karen Ort F70+ DVOA 1:53:41 31:34 66:06 21.91 0.0
15 John Ort M75+ DVOA 1:59:53 33:18 72:18 20.77 -2.6
16 Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 2:11:32 36:32 83:57 18.93 -2.9
17 Bradley Hall M60+ DVOA 2:16:42 37:58 89:07 18.22 -8.5
18 Deb Samans F70+ DVOA 2:36:37 43:30 109:02 15.90 -5.1
19 Pete McLaughlin M80+ DVOA 2:57:56 49:25 130:21 14.00 0.0
  Michael Forbes M75+ None DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 94:50
Average Pace 26:20
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 31:07:36
Total Distance 72.00km
Total Climb 1800.0m
Total Controls 280
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Boris Ashkinadzi M55+ DVOA 46:36 9:42 0:00 66.65 -0.6
2 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 47:44 9:56 1:08 65.07 -5.1
3 Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 51:39 10:45 5:03 60.13 -8.2
4 Svetlana Frolenko F50+ DVOA 1:08:27 14:15 21:51 45.38 -5.2
5 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:14:22 15:29 27:46 41.77 -2.8
6 Peter McLaughlin M60+ None 1:15:53 15:48 29:17 40.93 0.0
7 Michael Postovskiy M55+ DVOA 1:23:18 17:21 36:42 37.29 +1.5
8 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:27:40 18:15 41:04 35.43 -4.6
9 Ronald Barron M65+ DVOA 1:28:32 18:26 41:56 35.08 -1.5
10 Michael Connolly M70+ None 1:31:20 19:01 44:44 34.01 +0.8
11 Bruce Zeidman M80+ 1:33:42 19:31 47:06 33.15 +2.2
12 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 1:34:52 19:45 48:16 32.74 -1.4
13 Robert Rosenberger G2 None 1:41:57 21:14 55:21    
14 Lucas Van Meter G2 None 1:44:18 21:43 57:42    
15 John Rowen M70+ 2:48:48 35:10 122:12 18.40 -2.5
16 Moul G4 DVOA 2:58:58 37:17 132:22    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 91:07
Average Pace 18:59
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 24:18:06
Total Distance 100.80km
Total Climb 3045.0m
Total Controls 399
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 39:01 6:17 0:00 98.36 -7.3
2 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 46:21 7:28 7:20 82.80 -12.4
3 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 49:02 7:54 10:01 78.27 -2.7
4 Wyatt Riley M50+ DVOA 49:18 7:57 10:17 77.84 -13.1
5 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 50:26 8:08 11:25 76.09 +0.3
6 Stephen Pepe M40+ DVOA 56:55 9:10 17:54 67.43 -15.5
7 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 56:59 9:11 17:58 67.35 +0.5
8 Paul Ort M35+ 59:07 9:32 20:06 64.92 -0.2
9 Gerben Scherpbier M-21+ NEOC 1:03:02 10:10 24:01 60.88 0.0
10 Oriana Riley F-21+ DVOA 1:04:08 10:20 25:07 59.84 +4.5
11 Zachary Saurman G2 DVOA 1:11:44 11:34 32:43    
12 Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 1:17:25 12:29 38:24 49.57 -29.1
13 Corinne Mayland F50+ DVOA 1:18:22 12:38 39:21 48.97 -1.2
14 Paige Suhocki F-16 DVOA 1:24:43 13:39 45:42 45.30 -15.9
15 Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA 1:33:50 15:08 54:49 40.90 -3.8
    
Red Summary
Length 6.20km
Climb 180.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 62:41
Average Pace 10:06
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 15:40:23
Total Distance 99.20km
Total Climb 2880.0m
Total Controls 368
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:81
Orienteers:101
Time:109:59:29
Distance:434.80 km
Climb:12175.0 m
Ctrls:1795
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.