Event Director:
Mark Frank
Co-Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Mark Frank

WhiteLong

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 1:10:26 20:07 0:00 16.28 -6.0
    
White Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 70:26
Average Pace 20:07
Num Maps 1
Num Orienteers 1
Total Time 1:10:26
Total Distance 3.50km
Total Climb 60.0m
Total Controls 12
White Rankings

 

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nina Kolins G2 DVOA 0:47:00 13:49 0:00    
2 Andras Revesz G2 DVOA 0:56:22 16:34 9:22    
3 Judy Korchak G2 None 1:07:49 19:56 20:49    
4 Nathanael Grant G2 DVOA 1:17:43 22:51 30:43    
5 Jesse Otto G3 None 1:20:20 23:37 33:20    
6 Guy Pistilli M65+ None 1:32:13 27:07 45:13 14.06 +0.0
7 Aiden Christman G2 None 1:44:54 30:51 57:54    
  Jared Cave G2 None DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 75:11
Average Pace 22:06
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 9:44:11
Total Distance 54.40km
Total Climb 880.0m
Total Controls 192
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Darina Pavlava F-12 0:46:22 12:31 0:00 26.23 -16.1
2 John Gillette M55+ 0:57:41 15:35 11:19 21.08 0.0
3 Pam Schubert F50+ 1:03:14 17:05 16:52 19.23 +2.0
4 Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA 1:05:22 17:40 19:00 18.60 -5.4
5 Mark Masalkov G4 DVOA 1:10:38 19:05 24:16    
6 Casimir Macino M-14 None 1:10:58 19:10 24:36 17.14 0.0
7 Karen Graffman F65+ 1:13:20 19:49 26:58 16.58 0.0
8 Steve Mones M65+ DVOA 1:13:25 19:50 27:03 16.56 -3.2
9 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:15:43 20:27 29:21 16.06 -4.2
10 Erich Odenweller G4 DVOA 1:16:49 20:45 30:27    
11 David Urban M75+ DVOA 1:25:06 23:00 38:44 14.29 -5.7
12 John McElhenny G2 None 1:38:33 26:38 52:11    
13 Keith Vey G2 None 1:41:40 27:28 55:18    
14 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 1:43:55 28:05 57:33 11.70 -7.0
15 Mae Cox F70+ 2:49:35 45:50 123:13 7.17 -4.4
  Patricia Burton F70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Sharon Siegler F75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Pat Keim F70+ MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 82:09
Average Pace 22:12
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 26:07:37
Total Distance 96.20km
Total Climb 1430.0m
Total Controls 312
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rodger Grant M-18 DVOA 0:57:40 12:16 0:00 50.05 +10.1
2 Zhenyu Fan M50+ 1:28:49 18:53 31:09 32.50 +2.2
3 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:39:34 21:11 41:54 28.99 -6.1
4 Logan Raver M-16 1:49:21 23:15 51:41 26.39 -9.0
5 Ken Allen M50+ 1:54:04 24:16 56:24 25.30 -6.2
6 Nicholas Donnelly M-18 2:04:14 26:25 66:34 23.23 -7.8
7 Patty Policelli F55+ DVOA 2:05:30 26:42 67:50 23.00 -8.4
8 Lila Kucharczyk F-21+ 2:07:32 27:08 69:52 22.63 0.0
9 Michael Sit M-16 2:11:40 28:00 74:00 21.92 -10.9
10 Felicity Flynn F-16 2:15:52 28:54 78:12 21.24 -3.3
  Ernie Schubert G2 DVOA 2:23:13 30:28 85:33 NC  
11 Delia Vey F70+ None 2:47:36 35:39 109:56 17.22 +1.5
12 Lyndsey Fraser F-21+ None 2:58:44 38:01 121:04 16.15 -8.6
  Jackie Hanafin G2 None DNF --- ---    
  Martin Forsberg G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Susan Berg G3 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 123:22
Average Pace 26:14
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 32:56:19
Total Distance 98.70km
Total Climb 2625.0m
Total Controls 294
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 0:56:13 12:29 0:00 49.14 -8.3
2 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 0:58:59 13:06 2:46 46.84 +3.3
3 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 1:09:03 15:20 12:50 40.01 +4.3
4 Brian Supplee M65+ DVOA 1:09:35 15:27 13:22 39.70 0.0
5 Nikolay Frolenko M55+ DVOA 1:11:11 15:49 14:58 38.81 -5.5
  Nicholas Reed M35+ 1:13:21 16:18 17:08 NC  
6 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:15:01 16:40 18:48 36.83 -0.4
7 Peter Hiland M65+ DVOA 1:16:01 16:53 19:48 36.34 -1.8
8 Kyle Sullivan M-21+ DVOA 1:17:58 17:19 21:45 35.43 +0.9
9 Timothy Walsh M75+ DVOA 1:21:45 18:10 25:32 33.79 +8.1
10 Bob Burton M55+ DVOA 1:25:21 18:58 29:08 32.37 -0.2
11 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:26:46 19:16 30:33 31.84 -6.4
  Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:31:44 20:23 35:31 NC  
12 John Ort M75+ DVOA 1:32:09 20:28 35:56 29.98 +6.6
13 Bob Meyer M65+ DVOA 1:34:03 20:54 37:50 29.37 -10.1
14 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:48:26 24:05 52:13 25.48 +3.1
15 Shawn Worthen M40+ DVOA 1:56:25 25:52 60:12 23.73 -27.1
  Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 2:04:30 27:40 68:17 NC  
16 Nyah Hyers F-18 2:13:51 29:44 77:38 20.64 -14.9
17 Michael Woods M70+ 2:37:03 34:54 100:50 17.59 +1.0
18 Dave Morgan M90+ DVOA 2:44:14 36:29 108:01 16.82 -4.1
19 Chris Vey M70+ None 3:39:31 48:46 163:18 12.58 -1.8
  Karen Ort F70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Ed Hause M60+ DNF --- ---    
  Deb Samans F70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 99:14
Average Pace 22:03
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 39:33:51
Total Distance 112.50km
Total Climb 2625.0m
Total Controls 300
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M60+ 0:54:04 9:39 0:00 71.79 +10.3
  Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 1:05:05 11:37 11:01 NC  
2 David Radspinner M55+ 1:06:38 11:53 12:34 58.25 -2.4
3 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 1:08:47 12:16 14:43 56.43 -15.8
4 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:12:04 12:52 18:00 53.86 +6.3
5 Paige Suhocki F-16 DVOA 1:29:40 16:00 35:36 43.29 -8.8
6 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:32:24 16:30 38:20 42.01 +2.3
7 Ronald Barron M65+ DVOA 1:49:40 19:35 55:36 35.39 -1.0
8 Mitchell Berlin M-21+ 1:55:49 20:40 61:45 33.51 -10.1
9 Francis Hogle M75+ QOC 2:03:35 22:04 69:31 31.41 +0.5
10 Eric Miller G2 DVOA 2:13:18 23:48 79:14    
11 Jacob Huttenberger M-16 2:17:18 24:31 83:14 28.27 -31.5
12 Steven Aronson M60+ DVOA 2:25:58 26:03 91:54 26.59 0.0
13 John Rowen M70+ 2:46:25 29:43 112:21 23.32 +2.5
  Jonathan Hiland M-21+ None MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.60km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 102:54
Average Pace 18:22
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 27:27:30
Total Distance 89.60km
Total Climb 2160.0m
Total Controls 192
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 0:51:20 6:34 0:00 102.11 -2.5
2 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 1:02:47 8:02 11:27 83.49 -21.1
3 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 1:06:26 8:31 15:06 78.90 -2.2
4 Paul Ort M35+ 1:20:20 10:17 29:00 65.25 +0.2
5 Victor Frolenko M-21+ DVOA 1:24:02 10:46 32:42 62.38 -3.7
6 Len Policelli M55+ DVOA 1:30:34 11:36 39:14 57.88 -3.9
7 Petr Hartman M60+ DVOA 1:34:04 12:03 42:44 55.72 -12.6
8 Corinne Mayland F50+ DVOA 1:47:25 13:46 56:05 48.80 -1.3
9 Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA 1:53:07 14:30 61:47 46.34 -2.4
10 Nicholas Reed M35+ 2:06:09 16:10 74:49 41.55 +0.7
11 Wendy Bryden F55+ None 3:37:21 27:51 166:01 24.12 0.0
  Tara Townsley F45+ None MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.80km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 99:25
Average Pace 12:44
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 18:13:35
Total Distance 93.60km
Total Climb 2520.0m
Total Controls 192
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:95
Orienteers:117
Time:155:13:29
Distance:548.50 km
Climb:12300.0 m
Ctrls:1494
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.