Event Director:
Ron Bortz
Course Design:
Ron Bortz

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mitchell Evans M-10 62:51 24:10 0:00 1813.90  
2 Chase Crompton M-12 Pack 133 66:51 25:42 4:00 1929.34  
3 Lorraine/Matt Park G2 67:48 26:04 4:57    
4 Anne Hess F40+ 70:30 27:06 7:39 2034.68  
5 Michael DeWolf M-12 70:51 27:15 8:00 2044.78 +65.5
6 Urban Group G2 80:32 30:58 17:41    
7 Mary Plunkett F50+ 80:32 30:58 17:41 2324.25  
8 D.K. Team G2 81:48 31:27 18:57    
9 Daniel C. Miller M-12 82:18 31:39 19:27 2375.24 +416.1
10 Davis Evans M-12 86:28 33:15 23:37 2495.49  
11 Brenda Forwood / Jen Fox G2 93:40 36:01 30:49    
12 Eric/Jake Dillon G3 T51 94:37 36:23 31:46    
13 Jeffrey Field/ Natalia Anjalie G4 104:34 40:13 41:43    
14 Les/Joshua Wilson G2 106:49 41:05 43:58    
15 Jeremy Garcia M60+ 125:03 48:05 62:12 3609.04  
16 Jane Fallon/Roberta/Michael G3 159:52 61:29 97:01    
  Sharon Valentino/Amanda/James G3 DNF --- ---    
  Jeff Stone / Sean/Chris/Patrice Tim G5 DNF --- ---    
  Juli Gromo/family G5 DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 75:31
Average Pace 34:29
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 44:48:21
Total Distance 72.80km
Total Climb 3360.0m
Total Controls 451
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Colleen Bracken F40+ 93:41 25:52 0:00 1466.05  
2 Rick Crompton M40+ Pack 1 112:43 31:08 19:02 1763.90  
3 Marge Evans F40+ 119:30 33:00 25:49 1870.05  
4 Dayne Thatcher M-12 119:44 33:04 26:03 1873.70 +137.7
5 Judy,Lauren/Jeana Vose G3 122:11 33:45 28:30    
6 Francis T. Miller M-14 129:10 35:40 35:29 2021.33 -181.6
7 ? Plunkett M-0 129:10 35:40 35:29 2021.33  
8 Dave Urban M55+ 131:10 36:14 37:29 2052.62 -575.3
9 Kathy Urban F55+ 132:11 36:30 38:30 2068.53 -1603.0
10 ? Wood G3 137:57 38:06 44:16    
11 Bill/Jill Pearson G2 159:52 44:09 66:11    
12 Lisa Seifrit G2 - 161:05 44:29 67:24    
13 Deb Katz F-21+ 161:08 44:30 67:27 2521.57 -857.9
14 Sean Amberg/family G4 186:20 51:28 92:39    
15 Brad Hoffokamp M-21+ 195:08 53:54 101:27 3053.64  
  Michael Forbes Sr&Jr G2 DNF --- ---    
  Jonathan DeWolf M-14 DNF --- ---    
  Susan Cornish F-14 DNF --- ---    
  Linda Chen F50+ DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.62km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 110:03
Average Pace 38:30
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 29
Total Time 58:11:13
Total Distance 86.88km
Total Climb 2880.0m
Total Controls 290
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John T. Ort M55+ 110:23 20:17 0:00 1367.38 -244.0
2 Kim Pelle M45+ 122:02 22:25 11:39 1511.70 -178.0
3 Karen Ort F50+ 130:51 24:03 20:28 1620.92 -647.0
4 Bryony Robinson F-21+ 132:18 24:19 21:55 1638.88  
5 Sandy McMahon F-21+ 137:34 25:17 27:11 1704.12 -224.2
6 Michael Scaringi M50+ 150:46 27:42 40:23 1867.64 -106.3
7 Phil Bird M45+ 179:56 33:04 69:33 2228.94 +116.9
8 David Seifrit G2 208:45 38:22 98:22    
9 Arthur Bond M40+ 220:50 40:35 110:27 2735.59 +572.3
10 Tim Gilpatrick M40+ 239:49 44:05 129:26 2970.75 +320.8
  Diane/Andy Vose G2 DNF --- ---    
  Greg Ahlswede M-14 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Joseph Ward M40+ DNF --- ---    
  A. Hartley F50+ DNF --- ---    
  Chris Young M35+ DNF --- ---    
  Francis L Miller M-0 DNF --- ---    
  Bill Newcom G2 DNF --- ---    
  Mike Gabbert / Shoshanuah Moyer G2 OT --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 5.44km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 90:44
Average Pace 30:01
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 30:41:59
Total Distance 59.84km
Total Climb 1650.0m
Total Controls 242
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ed Scott M55+ 55:58 16:19 0:00 1305.16 -420.7
2 Brian Hess M-21+ 56:18 16:24 0:20 1312.94  
3 Scott Thatcher M45+ 67:50 19:46 11:52 1581.90 +163.5
4 Bob Fink M50+ 75:09 21:54 19:11 1752.53 +65.5
5 Joe Maglaty M45+ 85:12 24:50 29:14 1986.90 +270.0
6 John DeWolf M45+ 85:55 25:02 29:57 2003.61 +233.2
7 Sue Harford G2 94:18 27:29 38:20    
8 Roger Hartley M55+ 97:59 28:33 42:01 2285.01 -179.4
9 Bob Rycharski M45+ 102:35 29:54 46:37 2392.28 +452.5
10 M. Kohn G5 113:59 33:13 58:01    
11 MaryAnn Cassidy F50+ 128:53 37:34 72:55 3005.61 -45.3
12 Charley Parker M50+ 135:55 39:37 79:57 3169.63 +499.5
13 Jim Bornwe M70+ 157:54 46:02 101:56 3682.29 +1317.9
  Laura Puzo G3 DNF --- ---    
  Mihai D. Veres M-18 DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.43km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 83:51
Average Pace 28:12
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 30:08:09
Total Distance 61.74km
Total Climb 1620.0m
Total Controls 176
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Hunter Cornish M-16 78:59 13:32 0:00 1159.92 -124.4
2 Hugh MacMullan M65+ 91:14 15:38 12:15 1339.81 -20.6
3 Bob Meyer M50+ 95:21 16:21 16:22 1400.27 -44.6
4 Paul Ort M-18 96:16 16:30 17:17 1413.73 -195.5
5 Petr Hartman M40+ 101:14 17:21 22:15 1486.67 +98.5
6 Bob Burg M55+ 103:26 17:44 24:27 1518.98 +65.0
7 Sandy Fillebrown F50+ 104:54 17:59 25:55 1540.52 +169.9
8 Gary Dettinger M40+ SVO 107:12 18:23 28:13 1574.29 -135.6
9 Bob Gross M45+ 107:49 18:29 28:50 1583.35 -149.3
10 Dale Parson M50+ 109:40 18:48 30:41 1610.52 -39.1
11 Rob Wilkison M50+ 109:49 18:50 30:50 1612.72 +68.4
12 Jennifer Martin F-21+ 111:16 19:05 32:17 1634.02  
13 Ron Wood M60+ 111:37 19:08 32:38 1639.16 +13.3
14 Kerry Shannon F-21+ 117:03 20:04 38:04 1718.95  
15 Bill Shannon M65+ 130:26 22:22 51:27 1915.49 +358.9
16 Joe Hamer M50+ 143:39 24:38 64:40 2109.58 -0.4
17 Maria Matveeva F-20 QOC 148:20 25:26 69:21 2178.36  
18 Steve Reeps M45+ 150:09 25:45 71:10 2205.04  
19 Fred Kruesi M50+ 163:54 28:06 84:55 2406.97 +354.8
20 Mike Borovicka M55+ 168:21 28:52 89:22 2472.32 -66.6
21 Evgenia Matveeva F45+ QOC 177:18 30:24 98:19 2603.75  
22 Roger Martin M60+ 268:28 46:02 189:29 3942.59 +981.7
  Butch Ulrich M45+ DNF --- ---    
  Deb Samans F50+ DNF --- ---    
  David Evans M40+ DNF --- ---    
  ? Hetrick M-0 DNF --- ---    
  Rick Whiffen M55+ DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.83km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 103:34
Average Pace 21:48
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 46:36:25
Total Distance 128.26km
Total Climb 3740.0m
Total Controls 297
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mihai Veres M40+ 68:57 8:15 0:00 952.64 -1.0
2 Randy Hall M35+ 73:09 8:45 4:12 1010.67 +10.4
3 Clem McGrath M-21+ 75:02 8:59 6:05 1036.69 +80.9
4 Wyatt Riley M-21+ 78:17 9:22 9:20 1081.59 +84.2
5 Mark Cornish M45+ 98:18 11:46 29:21 1358.15 +119.1
6 Angelica Riley F-21+ DVOA 106:14 12:43 37:17 1467.76 +216.6
7 Chuck Crabb M45+ 106:31 12:45 37:34 1471.68 +301.2
8 J. Rayburn M40+ 107:08 12:49 38:11 1480.20 +98.3
9 Karl Ahlswede M40+ DVOA 107:16 12:50 38:19 1482.04 +297.7
10 Brian Supplee M45+ 109:04 13:03 40:07 1506.91 +157.7
11 Johny WrongWay M45+ 119:28 14:18 50:31 1650.60 +312.9
12 Mike Ball M50+ 139:58 16:45 71:01 1933.83 +304.3
13 Neil Martin M-21+ 155:33 18:37 86:36 2149.14 +831.4
14 Francis Hogle M45+ 160:56 19:16 91:59 2223.52 +406.0
15 Udaya Bollinen M-21+ 176:27 21:07 107:30 2437.90 +717.3
  Mikhail Matveeva M45+ QOC DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 8.35km
Climb 240.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 105:08
Average Pace 13:25
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 28:02:18
Total Distance 125.25km
Total Climb 3600.0m
Total Controls 224
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:114
Orienteers:157
Time:238:28:25
Distance:534.77 km
Climb:16850.0 m
Ctrls:1265
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.